Predictions → England EFL Trophy

Stevenage vs Fulham U21

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Tue, 10 Nov 2026 • 22:00 UTC+3 • Group South - 2 • Lamex Stadium • ☁️ 10.1°C, 1 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available52.4% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available78% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available56.1% · No 43.9% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available54.4% · Under 45.6% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9.8% —
Corners O/U 9.5 (~9.2 exp.) Under 9.5 Current price not available52.5% · Over 47.5% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Stevenage 52.4% · Draw 25.6% · Fulham U21 22.0%. Selected outcome: Stevenage win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Stevenage 1.78, Fulham U21 1.08, expected total 2.86.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Stevenage: D-L-W-L-W in their last five matches.
Fulham U21: W-L-L-L-D in their last five matches.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Stevenage

Form (last 5)
DLWLW
Goals scored (season avg)4.00
Goals conceded (season avg)1.00
Best league winning streak this season3
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.77
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.39
Elo strength rating—

Fulham U21

Form (last 5)
LWLLL
Goals scored (season avg)1.50
Goals conceded (season avg)4.50
Best league winning streak this season0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
Elo strength rating1337
StevenageFulham U21
DLWLW
LWLLL
Goals scored (season avg)
4.00
1.50
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.00
4.50
Best league winning streak this season
3
0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.77
—
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.39
—
Elo strength rating
—
1337

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Stevenage

BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Fulham U21

BTTS
6/6
Over 2.5
6/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: EFL Trophy

Stevenage

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Fulham U21

Best BTTS rate (100%, last 6) Best Over 2.5 rate (100%, last 6)

Rank among 40 EFL Trophy teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Stevenage at home · Fulham U21 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Stevenage (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–0L
W 1
Played1
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0

Fulham U21 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–0D–2L
L 2
Played2
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)4.50
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
Stevenage (home)Fulham U21 (away)
W 1
L 2
Played
1
2
Goals scored (avg)
2.00
1.50
Goals conceded (avg)
1.00
4.50
Clean sheets
0
0
Failed to score
0
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.82%
1–0
9.09%
2–0
9.05%
3–1
5.81%
3–0
5.36%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

📈 Recent Form

Stevenage

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Leicester Away 2–2 D
24/10 Milton Keynes Dons Home 0–1 L
20/10 Plymouth Home 3–0 W
17/10 Bradford Away 0–2 L
10/10 Wigan Home 1–0 W
06/10 Leicester Home 2–1 W
22/09 Walsall Away 6–1 W
19/09 Leyton Orient Away 0–1 L
10/09 Luton Home 2–1 W
05/09 Barnsley Away 5–1 W

Fulham U21

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23/10 Brighton U21 Home 2–4 L
18/10 Brentford U21 Away 2–1 W
13/10 Walsall Away 2–3 L
22/09 Leicester Away 1–6 L
19/09 Chelsea U21 Away 1–3 L
11/09 Aston Villa U21 Home 3–3 D
08/09 Braintree Away 1–2 L
31/08 Newcastle United U21 Away 4–0 W
26/08 Borussia Dortmund II Home 1–4 L
21/08 Burnley U21 Home 4–3 W

📊 Season Comparison: EFL Trophy

Stevenage

Played2
Goals scored (avg)4.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.77
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.39
Corners for (avg)4.70
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Fulham U21

Played2
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)4.50
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
Corners for (avg)3.20
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
StevenageFulham U21
Played
2
2
Goals scored (avg)
4.00
1.50
Goals conceded (avg)
1.00
4.50
Clean sheets
0
0
Failed to score
0
0
Yellow cards
0
2
Red cards
0
0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.77
—
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.39
—
Corners for (avg)
4.70
3.20
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Stevenage

0-15
1
1
16-30
2
31-45
2
46-60
2
1
61-75
1
76-90
scored conceded

Fulham U21

1
0-15
3
16-30
4
31-45
1
1
46-60
1
61-75
1
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: EFL Trophy predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws