Spain have won their last 10 matches in a row
UEFA Nations League Predictions and Betting Tips
Upcoming Matches • Next 20 Days • 20 Matches • Updated 48 minutes ago • UTC+3
League A, Round 5
Thursday, November 12
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20:00 | LLLLW | LWLWL | 46.1% | Away | Betano1.98 | -8.7% | — | |
| 22:45 | WWWLW | LLLWL | 77.3% | Home | 1xBet1.27 | -1.8% | — | |
| 22:45 | WDWLW | WDWWL | 47.9% | Away | 1xBet1.86 | -10.9% | — | |
| 22:45 | LLLLL | WWWWW | 75.5% | Away | Betano1.19 | -10.2% | — |
Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.
Friday, November 13
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22:45 | LLLLL | DWLDL | 66.3% | Away | Betano1.33 | -11.8% | — | |
| 22:45 | WDWDW | DDWWL | 64.1% | Home | 1xBet1.46 | -6.4% | — |
Saturday, November 14
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20:00 | LLLWW | LWLLL | 68.2% | Home | Betano1.27 | -13.4% | — |
League B, Round 5
Friday, November 13
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22:45 | WLWDL | WWWWW | 55.3% | Away | Betano1.70 | -6% | — | |
| 22:45 | LWLDL | LLLLL | 75.1% | Home | 1xBet1.24 | -6.9% | — |
Saturday, November 14
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17:00 | DDLWW | DDLLW | 50.3% | Home | Betano1.98 | -0.4% | — |
League C, Round 5
Thursday, November 12
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20:00 | DLLWD | WWDLW | 44.9% | Home | 1xBet2.26 | +1.5% | — | |
| 22:45 | WLWWL | LWDWL | 46.8% | Home | 1xBet2.06 | -3.6% | — | |
| 22:45 | DWWWD | LLDLL | 70.8% | Home | Betano1.38 | -2.3% | — | |
| 22:45 | LLLLL | WWDLD | 76.2% | Away | Betano1.15 | -12.4% | — |
Friday, November 13
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20:00 | LWDLD | DLLDL | 30.1% | Draw | Bet3653.10 | -6.7% | — | |
| 22:45 | WDWWD | DDDDW | 67.3% | Home | 1xBet1.37 | -7.8% | — | |
| 22:45 | LLLWW | DWDDW | 30.5% | Draw | 1xBet3.28 | 0% | — | |
| 22:45 | WLDLD | DWWDL | 49.6% | Away | 1xBet1.90 | -5.8% | — |
League D, Round 5
Friday, November 13
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22:45 | LWLLL | WLLLL | 61.7% | Away | Betano1.31 | -19.2% | — | |
| 22:45 | LDLLW | LLLLL | 49.3% | Home | 1xBet1.82 | -10.3% | — |
How to Read the Prediction Table
Recent Team Trends — UEFA Nations League
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
Gibraltar are on a run of 10 consecutive defeats
San Marino have failed to win in their last 10 matches
Switzerland are unbeaten in their last 10 matches
FYR Macedonia have failed to win in their last 10 matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Armenia have achieved just 1 win
In their 10 most recent matches, Moldova have achieved just 1 win
In their 10 most recent matches, Liechtenstein have achieved just 1 win
PredictLix UEFA Nations League Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 21:16 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026 · 92 matches | Previous2024/26 · 188 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 37.0% | 44.7% | -7.7 pp |
| Draws | 27.2% | 23.4% | +3.8 pp |
| Away wins | 35.9% | 31.9% | +4.0 pp |
| Total goals per match | 2.49 | 2.70 | -0.21 |
| Home goals per match | 1.24 | 1.56 | -0.32 |
| Away goals per match | 1.25 | 1.14 | +0.11 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.14 | 1.19 | -0.05 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72.8% | 73.4% | -0.6 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48.9% | 51.6% | -2.7 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 20.7% | 29.3% | -8.6 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026 · 92 matches | Previous2024/26 · 188 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 12.0% | 14.4% | -2.4 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 33.7% | 35.3% | -1.6 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 17.4% | 18.7% | -1.3 pp |
| Both teams scored | 46.7% | 45.7% | +1.0 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 34.8% | 37.8% | -3.0 pp |
| Goalless draws (0–0) | 13.0% | 8.5% | +4.5 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 33.7% | 37.8% | -4.1 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 32.6% | 25.0% | +7.6 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 35.9% | 33.5% | +2.4 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 44.6% | 42.9% | +1.7 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first. First-half sample: 2024/26: 187 matches with half-time scores.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026 | Previous season2024/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0–0 | 13.0%12 of 92 | 8.5%16 of 188 | +4.5 pp |
| 1–1 | 12.0%11 of 92 | 8.0%15 of 188 | +4.0 pp |
| 1–2 | 10.9%10 of 92 | 8.5%16 of 188 | +2.4 pp |
| 1–0 | 7.6%7 of 92 | 11.2%21 of 188 | -3.6 pp |
| 2–0 | 7.6%7 of 92 | 9.0%17 of 188 | -1.4 pp |
| 2–1 | 7.6%7 of 92 | 4.8%9 of 188 | +2.8 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026 | Previous season2024/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0–1 | 6.5%6 of 92 | 6.9%13 of 188 | -0.4 pp |
| 0–3 | 6.5%6 of 92 | 4.3%8 of 188 | +2.3 pp |
| 3–1 | 5.4%5 of 92 | 3.7%7 of 188 | +1.7 pp |
| 0–2 | 4.3%4 of 92 | 4.8%9 of 188 | -0.4 pp |
| 3–0 | 3.3%3 of 92 | 4.8%9 of 188 | -1.5 pp |
| 2–2 | 2.2%2 of 92 | 5.3%10 of 188 | -3.1 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins fell to 37.0% this season from 44.7% last season, while away wins rose to 35.9% from 31.9%; the home advantage has visibly shrunk. One possible explanation is that hosts are being held level more often during cautious openings, with draws up to 27.2% from 23.4% this season.
- Both teams scored in 46.7% of matches this season versus 45.7% last season, a near-flat rate despite total goals dropping to 2.49 from 2.70. One possible explanation is that scoring is being spread across both sides rather than concentrated in one, as away goals per match rose to 1.25 from 1.14 this season while home goals fell to 1.24 from 1.56.
- Matches with over 3.5 goals dropped sharply to 20.7% this season from 29.3% last season, the largest decline among the goal lines. This could reflect more game states staying close after an early goal, since one-goal winning margins edged up to 35.9% from 33.5% this season.
- Goalless draws rose to 13.0% this season from 8.5% last season, a clear jump in stalemates. One possible explanation is more cautious opening approaches, as first-half goals per match slipped only slightly to 1.14 from 1.19 this season while full-match scoring fell more.
- Away clean sheets climbed to 32.6% this season from 25.0% last season, even as away goals per match rose to 1.25 from 1.14. One possible explanation is that visiting sides are conceding less while still scoring more, which could point to more compact away structures and quicker transitions this season.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: October 31, 2026, 01:15 UTC
Current Standings
UEFA Nations League · 2026
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 10 |
W
D
W
W
|
| 2 |
|
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 |
W
D
W
L
|
| 3 |
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 |
L
W
L
W
|
| 4 |
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 |
L
L
L
L
|
League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.
Model Accuracy — Season 2026/27
Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.
Calibration coverage
- Match Result (1X2): 104/104. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Both Teams to Score: 104/104. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Over / Under 2.5: 104/104. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Correct Score: 104/104. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Double Chance: 104/104. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Corners Over/Under: 104/104. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Draw Predictions: 3/5. Excluded: 2 without stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?
Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.
| Market | Predicted | Actual | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result (1X2) · <60% | 43.5% | 49.3% | 75 |
| Match Result (1X2) · 70-79% | 74.4% | 81.8% | 11 (small sample) |
| Match Result (1X2) · 60-69% | 64.8% | 61.5% | 13 (small sample) |
| Match Result (1X2) · 80+% | 86.4% | 80.0% | 5 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 60-69% | 62.5% | 66.7% | 3 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · <60% | 51.8% | 54.0% | 100 |
| Both Teams to Score · 70-79% | 73.1% | 0.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 60-69% | 62.2% | 66.7% | 6 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · <60% | 51.5% | 48.5% | 97 |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 70-79% | 70.6% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Correct Score · <60% | 9.5% | 7.7% | 104 |
| Double Chance · 70-79% | 74.3% | 72.9% | 59 |
| Double Chance · 80+% | 82.5% | 93.8% | 16 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 60-69% | 67.6% | 72.4% | 29 (small sample) |
| Corners Over/Under · 60-69% | 64.0% | 80.0% | 10 (small sample) |
| Corners Over/Under · <60% | 54.9% | 43.6% | 94 |
| Draw Predictions · <60% | 32.0% | 66.7% | 3 (small sample) |
Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.
Previous Round Results: League A, Round 4
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14/10 21:45 | LWLWL | WDWWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 2 FT | |
| 14/10 21:45 | DWLDL | WDWDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 14/10 21:45 | WDWLW | DDLLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 4 – 1 FT | |
| 14/10 21:45 | ----- | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 2 FT | |
| 15/10 21:45 | WWWWW | LLLLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 0 FT | |
| 15/10 21:45 | WWWWW | W | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 15/10 21:45 | ----- | LLLWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 3 FT | |
| 15/10 21:45 | LWLDL | W | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 04/10 21:45 | DDWWL | DWLDL | 41% | Away ❌ | @1.91 | -21.7% | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 04/10 21:45 | WDWDW | LLLLL | 88.1% | Home ✅ | @1.19 | +4.8% | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 04/10 21:45 | W | LLLWW | 67.2% | Home ✅ | @1.66 | +11.6% | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 04/10 21:45 | LWLLL | W | 46.5% | Away ✅ | @2.00 | -7% | 0 – 1 FT | |
| 05/10 21:45 | WDWWL | LWLWL | 58.8% | Home ✅ | @1.58 | -7.1% | 4 – 1 FT | |
| 05/10 21:45 | WDWLW | LLLLW | 71.2% | Home ✅ | @1.48 | +5.4% | 3 – 1 FT | |
| 06/10 21:45 | LLLWL | WWWWW | 38.1% | Home ❌ | N/A | — | 1 – 2 FT | |
| 06/10 21:45 | WWWLW | LLLLL | 59.8% | Home ✅ | N/A | — | 3 – 0 FT |
Previous Round Results: League B, Round 4
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/10 16:00 | DLLDL | WLWDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT | |
| 13/10 19:00 | LWDWL | WWWLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 3 FT | |
| 13/10 21:45 | DDWWL | LLLWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 5 – 1 FT | |
| 13/10 21:45 | DDWWL | DDWLD | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT | |
| 14/10 19:00 | ----- | WLWWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT | |
| 14/10 21:45 | DWWDL | LLLLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 4 FT | |
| 14/10 21:45 | LWLLL | DWWWD | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 14/10 21:45 | ----- | LLLLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 04/10 19:00 | DDLWW | DDWWL | 38% | Away ❌ | @2.19 | -16.8% | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 04/10 21:45 | DDWLD | DDLLW | 47.7% | Home ❌ | @2.25 | +7.3% | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 05/10 21:45 | LDWLW | WDLWW | 37.9% | Home ❌ | @2.62 | -0.7% | 1 – 2 FT | |
| 05/10 21:45 | WDWLW | LDLWD | 55.4% | Home ❌ | @2.52 | +39.6% | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 05/10 21:45 | DWDLW | WLDDL | 39.2% | Home ✅ | @3.46 | +35.6% | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 05/10 21:45 | LLLWD | DWWLD | 35.7% | Home ❌ | @4.75 | +69.6% | 0 – 1 FT | |
| 06/10 21:45 | WWWWW | LLLLL | 53.3% | Home ✅ | N/A | — | 3 – 0 FT | |
| 06/10 21:45 | LWLDL | WLWDL | 41.3% | Home ❌ | N/A | — | 1 – 2 FT |
Previous Round Results: League C, Round 4
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/10 19:00 | DLLWD | LLLLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 2 FT | |
| 13/10 21:45 | DDDDW | LLDLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 14/10 19:00 | WLLLL | WDWWD | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 3 FT | |
| 14/10 21:45 | DWDDW | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 3 FT | |
| 15/10 21:45 | ----- | WLDLD | — | No data | N/A | — | 5 – 0 FT | |
| 15/10 21:45 | WDWLL | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 2 FT | |
| 15/10 21:45 | WWDLD | LLLWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 15/10 21:45 | DDLWW | WWDLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 0 FT | |
| 05/10 19:00 | WWDLW | LLDLL | 39.7% | Home ✅ | @1.75 | -30.5% | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 05/10 21:45 | DWWWD | DLLWD | 69.4% | Home ❌ | @1.60 | +11% | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 06/10 17:00 | DLLDL | DDDDW | 28.7% | Draw ✅ | @3.20 | -8.2% | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 06/10 21:45 | WLWWL | LLLLL | 73.5% | Home ✅ | N/A | — | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 06/10 21:45 | WWDLD | LWDWL | 34.9% | Draw ❌ | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 06/10 21:45 | LWDLD | WDWWD | 42.8% | Away ✅ | N/A | — | 0 – 4 FT | |
| 06/10 21:45 | DWDDW | DWWDL | 39.6% | Home ❌ | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 06/10 21:45 | LLLWW | WLDLD | 41.9% | Home ❌ | N/A | — | 0 – 2 FT |