Predictions → England Non League Premier - Isthmian

Ramsgate vs Aveley

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 18:00 UTC+3 • Round 17 • Southwood Stadium • ☁️ 10.3°C, 5 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available51.9% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available79.4% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available76.8% · No 23.2% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available79.5% · Under 20.5% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available7.8% —

🧠 Match Preview

Ramsgate · Home

Ramsgate's recent form is mixed, with three wins and two defeats in five, and both losses came by the same 0-2 scoreline. Their model expected goals of 2.47 for this fixture is the highest figure in the data.

Aveley · Away

Aveley have scored in all five recent matches, including a 4-3 win over Dartford, and their model expected goals of 1.79 points to a real attacking threat. The latest head-to-head, on 28 Feb 2026, finished 1-1.

Ramsgate edge a high-scoring H2H

The latest meeting between these sides ended 1-1, and the earlier one produced a 5-0 Aveley win, so this fixture has recent history of goals at both ends. Aveley have scored in each of their last five matches, while Ramsgate have found the net in three of five. With model expected goals of 2.47 for Ramsgate and 1.79 for Aveley, a 2-1 home scoreline is a realistic shape for the contest. The evidence supports Ramsgate win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:49 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Ramsgate 2.47 – 1.79 Aveley · expected total 4.26

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Ramsgate

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.10
Goals conceded (season avg)1.40
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1332

Aveley

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.70
Goals conceded (season avg)1.70
Best league winning streak this season5
Elo strength rating1355
RamsgateAveley
Goals scored (season avg)
2.10
1.70
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.40
1.70
Best league winning streak this season
4
5
Elo strength rating
1332
1355

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Ramsgate

BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Aveley

Won 2 in a row
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Non League Premier - Isthmian

Ramsgate

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Aveley

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6)

Rank among 22 Non League Premier - Isthmian teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Ramsgate at home · Aveley away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Ramsgate (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–0D–2L
W 4
L 2
Played6
Goals scored (avg)2.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0

Aveley (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–1D–3L
W 2
D 1
L 3
Played6
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Ramsgate (home)Aveley (away)
W 4
L 2
W 2
D 1
L 3
Played
6
6
Goals scored (avg)
2.70
1.50
Goals conceded (avg)
1.00
1.20
Clean sheets
3
1
Failed to score
0
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
7.83%
3–1
6.45%
3–2
5.78%
2–0
4.37%
4–1
3.98%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Aveley 1 win · 1 draw · Ramsgate 0 wins · avg 3.5 goals · BTTS in 1 of 2

1
1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
28 Feb 2026 Ramsgate 1–1 Aveley Non League Premier - Isthmian
01 Nov 2025 Aveley 5–0 Ramsgate Non League Premier - Isthmian

📈 Recent Form

Ramsgate

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Eastbourne Borough Away 0–2 L
20/10 Stanway Rovers Home 2–0 W
13/10 Wingate & Finchley Away 0–2 L
10/10 Whitehawk Away 4–1 W
06/10 Dartford Away 2–1 W
03/10 Carshalton Athletic Home 2–3 L
19/09 Tonbridge Angels Away 1–2 L
15/09 Maldon & Tiptree Home 2–0 W
12/09 Burgess Hill Town Away 2–2 D
05/09 Bracknell Town Home 1–0 W

Aveley

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Dartford Home 4–3 W
24/10 Carshalton Athletic Home 2–1 W
19/10 Maldon & Tiptree Home 1–2 L
17/10 Chatham Town Home 1–0 W
10/10 Burgess Hill Town Away 1–1 D
06/10 Cheshunt Away 1–2 L
29/09 Dulwich Hamlet Away 0–2 L
25/09 Ware Home 3–1 W
19/09 Brentwood Town Home 2–3 L
14/09 Wingate & Finchley Home 3–4 L

📊 Season Comparison: Non League Premier - Isthmian

Ramsgate #8 · 22 pts ·  Aveley #16 · 17 pts

Ramsgate

Wins–Draws–Losses7W–1D–6L
W 7
D 1
L 6
Played14
Goals scored (avg)2.10
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets3
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0

Aveley

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–2D–7L
W 5
D 2
L 7
Played14
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.70
Clean sheets2
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards2
Penalties (scored/missed)3/0
RamsgateAveley
W 7
D 1
L 6
W 5
D 2
L 7
Played
14
14
Goals scored (avg)
2.10
1.70
Goals conceded (avg)
1.40
1.70
Clean sheets
3
2
Failed to score
3
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
2
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
3/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Ramsgate

4
0-15
4
2
16-30
6
3
31-45
8
1
46-60
7
3
61-75
3
5
76-90
2
scored conceded

Aveley

1
0-15
1
2
16-30
3
6
31-45
4
6
46-60
6
2
61-75
5
7
76-90
5
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Non League Premier - Isthmian predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws