Predictions → England Non League Premier - Isthmian

Cray Wanderers vs Three Bridges

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Tue, 10 Nov 2026 • 22:45 UTC+3 • Round 10 • 🌦 10.4°C, 3 km/h, 0.1mm drizzle

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available69.3% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available90.7% —
BTTS No Current price not available60.3% · Yes 39.7% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Current price not available52.5% · Over 47.5% —
Correct Score 2-0 Current price not available15% —

🧠 Match Preview

Cray Wanderers · Home

Cray Wanderers have won two of their last five, including a 4-1 win at Brentwood Town and a 2-1 win at Berkhamsted, and they scored nine goals across that run. Their model expected goals of 1.99 for this fixture is the highest figure in the matchup.

Three Bridges · Away

Three Bridges are without a win in five, with four defeats and 13 goals conceded, and they failed to score in a 0-2 home loss to Eastbourne Borough. Their model expected goals of 0.6 is well below the home side's figure.

Cray's scoring edge stands out

The latest head-to-head, on 29 Aug 2015, finished 0-1 to Cray Wanderers away from home. Cray have scored nine goals in their last five matches, while Three Bridges have conceded 13 in the same span and kept no clean sheets. The model expected goals split of 1.99 to 0.6 points to a home side with the clearer scoring route, and the 2-0 correct score fits an Under 2.5 lean. The evidence supports Cray Wanderers win.

Published 01 Nov 2026 04:45 UTC+3. This preview is preserved from the previous data snapshot. Analysis and numbers reflect that publication; current model predictions are shown in the table above.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Cray Wanderers 1.99 – 0.60 Three Bridges · expected total 2.58

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Cray Wanderers

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.30
Goals conceded (season avg)1.50
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1382

Three Bridges

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.70
Goals conceded (season avg)2.80
Best league winning streak this season1
Elo strength rating1290
Cray WanderersThree Bridges
Goals scored (season avg)
2.30
1.70
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.50
2.80
Best league winning streak this season
3
1
Elo strength rating
1382
1290

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Cray Wanderers

Won 2 in a row Unbeaten 4
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Three Bridges

Lost 3 in a row Winless 5
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Non League Premier - Isthmian

Cray Wanderers

2nd best attack (2.30 goals/game, season)

Three Bridges

2nd worst defence (2.80 conceded/game, season) 2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) Worst clean sheets (0, season)

Rank among 22 Non League Premier - Isthmian teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Cray Wanderers at home · Three Bridges away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Cray Wanderers (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–1L
W 2
D 2
L 1
Played5
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1

Three Bridges (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–5L
W 1
D 1
L 5
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.60
Goals conceded (avg)2.70
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1
Cray Wanderers (home)Three Bridges (away)
W 2
D 2
L 1
W 1
D 1
L 5
Played
5
7
Goals scored (avg)
2.00
1.60
Goals conceded (avg)
1.40
2.70
Clean sheets
1
0
Failed to score
1
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–0
14.97%
1–0
14.16%
3–0
9.91%
2–1
8.93%
3–1
5.92%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Cray Wanderers 1 win · 0 draws · Three Bridges 0 wins · avg 1 goals · BTTS in 0 of 1

1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
29 Aug 2015 Three Bridges 0–1 Cray Wanderers FA Cup

📈 Recent Form

Cray Wanderers

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Brentwood Town Away 4–1 W
24/10 Berkhamsted Away 2–1 W
20/10 Bedford Town Home 2–2 D
17/10 Bedford Town Away 0–0 D
10/10 Lewes Home 1–2 L
03/10 Chippenham Town Home 3–0 W
29/09 Maldon & Tiptree Away 5–1 W
22/09 Maidstone Utd Away 2–0 W
19/09 Maidstone Utd Home 1–1 D
15/09 St Albans City Home 3–3 D

Three Bridges

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Maldon & Tiptree Away 1–3 L
24/10 Dartford Away 2–3 L
20/10 Eastbourne Borough Home 0–2 L
17/10 Enfield Town Home 3–3 D
13/10 Lewes Home 1–2 L
10/10 Stanway Rovers Away 3–1 W
25/09 Biggleswade Away 3–1 W
22/09 Leatherhead Home 3–3 D
15/09 Whitehawk Away 2–3 L
12/09 St Albans City Away 0–4 L

📊 Season Comparison: Non League Premier - Isthmian

Cray Wanderers #18 · 15 pts ·  Three Bridges #20 · 9 pts

Cray Wanderers

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–3D–3L
W 4
D 3
L 3
Played10
Goals scored (avg)2.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Yellow cards1
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0

Three Bridges

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–9L
W 2
D 3
L 9
Played14
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)2.80
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Yellow cards2
Red cards3
Penalties (scored/missed)3/1
Cray WanderersThree Bridges
W 4
D 3
L 3
W 2
D 3
L 9
Played
10
14
Goals scored (avg)
2.30
1.70
Goals conceded (avg)
1.50
2.80
Clean sheets
1
0
Failed to score
1
2
Yellow cards
1
2
Red cards
1
3
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
3/1

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Cray Wanderers

4
0-15
3
16-30
3
2
31-45
4
2
46-60
5
2
61-75
3
3
76-90
7
scored conceded

Three Bridges

6
0-15
6
5
16-30
1
10
31-45
4
5
46-60
6
5
61-75
2
8
76-90
5
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Non League Premier - Isthmian predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws