Predictions → England Non League Premier - Isthmian

Leatherhead vs St Albans City

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 14 Nov 2026 • 18:00 UTC+3 • Round 18 • ☁️ 6.3°C, 15 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 10:09 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available44.7% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available77% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available72.1% · No 27.9% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available72.2% · Under 27.8% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available8.4% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Leatherhead 44.7% · Draw 23.0% · St Albans City 32.3%. Selected outcome: Leatherhead win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Leatherhead 2.04, St Albans City 1.72, expected total 3.76.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Leatherhead: W-L-L-D-L in their last five matches.
St Albans City: W-W-W-L-W in their last five matches.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Leatherhead

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)1.80
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1366

St Albans City

Form (last 5)
WWDWL
Goals scored (season avg)2.20
Goals conceded (season avg)1.40
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1392
LeatherheadSt Albans City
Goals scored (season avg)
1.90
2.20
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.80
1.40
Best league winning streak this season
2
3
Elo strength rating
1366
1392

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Leatherhead

BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

St Albans City

Won 2 in a row Unbeaten 4
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Non League Premier - Isthmian

Leatherhead

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6)

St Albans City

3rd best attack (2.20 goals/game, season) 2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6)

Rank among 22 Non League Premier - Isthmian teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Leatherhead at home · St Albans City away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Leatherhead (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–1D–3L
W 2
D 1
L 3
Played6
Goals scored (avg)2.50
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1

St Albans City (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–2D–1L
W 3
D 2
L 1
Played6
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.70
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Leatherhead (home)St Albans City (away)
W 2
D 1
L 3
W 3
D 2
L 1
Played
6
6
Goals scored (avg)
2.50
1.70
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
1.70
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
1
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
8.4%
3–1
5.71%
3–2
4.9%
2–0
4.89%
1–0
3.97%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

📈 Recent Form

Leatherhead

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Stanway Rovers Home 7–2 W
27/10 Welling United Away 0–1 L
24/10 Eastbourne Borough Home 2–2 D
20/10 Yeovil Town Away 2–5 L
17/10 Yeovil Town Home 3–3 D
10/10 Cheshunt Home 1–2 L
06/10 Chatham Town Away 0–3 L
03/10 Hanworth Villa Home 1–0 W
22/09 Three Bridges Away 3–3 D
19/09 Kingstonian Away 1–0 W

St Albans City

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Whitehawk Away 3–1 W
27/10 Burgess Hill Town Home 3–1 W
24/10 Whitehawk Away 3–3 D
10/10 Carshalton Athletic Away 1–0 W
03/10 Harborough Town Away 2–3 L
26/09 Bury Town Home 4–1 W
19/09 Witham Town Away 3–0 W
15/09 Cray Wanderers Away 3–3 D
12/09 Three Bridges Home 4–0 W
08/09 Hashtag United Away 2–0 W

📊 Season Comparison: Non League Premier - Isthmian

Leatherhead #13 · 18 pts ·  St Albans City #7 · 23 pts

Leatherhead

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–3D–5L
W 5
D 3
L 5
Played13
Goals scored (avg)1.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets2
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

St Albans City

Wins–Draws–Losses7W–2D–2L
W 7
D 2
L 2
Played11
Goals scored (avg)2.20
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
LeatherheadSt Albans City
W 5
D 3
L 5
W 7
D 2
L 2
Played
13
11
Goals scored (avg)
1.90
2.20
Goals conceded (avg)
1.80
1.40
Clean sheets
2
2
Failed to score
3
2
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
1
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Leatherhead

4
0-15
2
3
16-30
2
3
31-45
9
4
46-60
5
3
61-75
2
6
76-90
6
scored conceded

St Albans City

1
0-15
5
4
16-30
1
1
31-45
4
5
46-60
6
1
61-75
2
2
76-90
7
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Non League Premier - Isthmian predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws