Predictions → England Non League Premier - Isthmian

Stanway Rovers vs Whitehawk

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 18:00 UTC+3 • Round 17 • ☁️ 9.1°C, 6 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available49.5% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available76.8% —
BTTS No Current price not available47.3% · Yes 52.7% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Current price not available50.8% · Over 49.2% —
Correct Score 1-0 Current price not available10.3% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Stanway Rovers 49.5% · Draw 27.3% · Whitehawk 23.2%. Selected outcome: Stanway Rovers win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Stanway Rovers 1.61, Whitehawk 1.03, expected total 2.64.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Stanway Rovers: L-W-L-L-L in their last five matches.
Whitehawk: L-L-D-L-L in their last five matches.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Stanway Rovers

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)2.80
Best league winning streak this season1
Elo strength rating1313

Whitehawk

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)0.90
Goals conceded (season avg)2.50
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1284
Stanway RoversWhitehawk
Goals scored (season avg)
1.00
0.90
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.80
2.50
Best league winning streak this season
1
3
Elo strength rating
1313
1284

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Stanway Rovers

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Whitehawk

Lost 2 in a row Winless 8
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Non League Premier - Isthmian

Stanway Rovers

2nd worst attack (1.00 goals/game, season) 2nd worst defence (2.80 conceded/game, season)

Whitehawk

Worst attack (0.90 goals/game, season) 2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6)

Rank among 22 Non League Premier - Isthmian teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Stanway Rovers at home · Whitehawk away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Stanway Rovers (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–5L
W 1
L 5
Played6
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1

Whitehawk (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–1D–7L
D 1
L 7
Played8
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)2.80
Clean sheets0
Failed to score3
Stanway Rovers (home)Whitehawk (away)
W 1
L 5
D 1
L 7
Played
6
8
Goals scored (avg)
1.20
0.90
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
2.80
Clean sheets
1
0
Failed to score
1
3

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–0
10.27%
2–1
9.54%
2–0
9.22%
3–1
5.12%
3–0
4.95%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

📈 Recent Form

Stanway Rovers

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Leatherhead Away 2–7 L
24/10 Cheshunt Home 3–0 W
20/10 Ramsgate Away 0–2 L
17/10 Wingate & Finchley Away 1–4 L
10/10 Three Bridges Home 1–3 L
06/10 Enfield Town Home 1–2 L
26/09 Faversham Town Home 0–2 L
15/09 Brentwood Town Away 3–2 W
12/09 Whyteleafe Away 0–4 L
08/09 Needham Market Away 1–3 L

Whitehawk

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 St Albans City Home 1–3 L
27/10 Dulwich Hamlet Home 1–2 L
24/10 St Albans City Home 3–3 D
17/10 Cheshunt Away 1–1 D
14/10 Whyteleafe Away 0–5 L
10/10 Ramsgate Home 1–4 L
03/10 Lewes Away 0–1 L
29/09 Dartford Away 1–2 L
26/09 Whyteleafe Away 4–1 W
15/09 Three Bridges Home 3–2 W

📊 Season Comparison: Non League Premier - Isthmian

Stanway Rovers #21 · 7 pts ·  Whitehawk #22 · 6 pts

Stanway Rovers

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–1D–11L
W 2
D 1
L 11
Played14
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.80
Clean sheets2
Failed to score5
Yellow cards1
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0

Whitehawk

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–3D–11L
W 1
D 3
L 11
Played15
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)2.50
Clean sheets1
Failed to score5
Yellow cards1
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0
Stanway RoversWhitehawk
W 2
D 1
L 11
W 1
D 3
L 11
Played
14
15
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
0.90
Goals conceded (avg)
2.80
2.50
Clean sheets
2
1
Failed to score
5
5
Yellow cards
1
1
Red cards
1
1
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
1/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Stanway Rovers

4
0-15
3
3
16-30
3
8
31-45
3
8
46-60
1
5
61-75
11
76-90
4
scored conceded

Whitehawk

4
0-15
2
5
16-30
4
6
31-45
5
8
46-60
1
4
61-75
9
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Non League Premier - Isthmian predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws