Predictions → England Non League Premier - Northern

Rylands vs Guiseley AFC

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Tue, 10 Nov 2026 • 22:45 UTC+3 • Round 15 • 🌦 8.6°C, 7 km/h, 0.1mm drizzle

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available44.6% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available77.4% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available73.4% · No 26.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available73.9% · Under 26.1% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available8.2% —

🧠 Match Preview

Rylands · Home

Rylands have scored 11 goals across their last five matches, including a 5-1 win over Curzon Ashton and a 3-3 draw at Leek Town, though they failed to score once in that run. Their model expected goals of 2.08 for this fixture is the highest figure in the matchup.

Guiseley AFC · Away

Guiseley AFC are unbeaten in five, with 11 goals scored and only 4 conceded, and they won 3-1 at Rylands in the latest head-to-head on 24 Oct 2026. That result sits alongside two earlier 1-0 away wins in this head-to-head, showing how tight the series has been.

Rylands' Home Scoring Edge

The latest head-to-head, a 3-1 Guiseley win at Rylands on 24 Oct 2026, is the clearest warning, yet the two prior meetings both finished 1-0 to the away side, so this series has rarely produced comfortable scorelines. Rylands' 5-1 win over Curzon Ashton shows the scoring ceiling their 2.08 model expected goals reflects, and Guiseley's 2-2 draw at Redcar Athletic shows they can be held. With both teams scoring in four of Rylands' last five and Guiseley's expected goals at 1.78, a 2-1 home scoreline is realistic rather than routine. The evidence supports Rylands win.

Published 01 Nov 2026 04:45 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Rylands 2.08 – 1.78 Guiseley AFC · expected total 3.86

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Rylands

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.80
Goals conceded (season avg)1.50
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1394

Guiseley AFC

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.10
Goals conceded (season avg)1.00
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1366
RylandsGuiseley AFC
Goals scored (season avg)
1.80
2.10
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.50
1.00
Best league winning streak this season
3
3
Elo strength rating
1394
1366

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Rylands

BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
6/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Guiseley AFC

Unbeaten 7
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
3/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Non League Premier - Northern

Rylands

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) Best Over 2.5 rate (100%, last 6)

Guiseley AFC

3rd best defence (1.00 conceded/game, season)

Rank among 22 Non League Premier - Northern teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Rylands at home · Guiseley AFC away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Rylands (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–1D–1L
W 5
D 1
L 1
Played7
Goals scored (avg)2.40
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1

Guiseley AFC (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–2D–1L
W 5
D 2
L 1
Played8
Goals scored (avg)1.90
Goals conceded (avg)0.80
Clean sheets4
Failed to score1
Rylands (home)Guiseley AFC (away)
W 5
D 1
L 1
W 5
D 2
L 1
Played
7
8
Goals scored (avg)
2.40
1.90
Goals conceded (avg)
1.30
0.80
Clean sheets
2
4
Failed to score
1
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
8.19%
3–1
5.69%
3–2
5.05%
2–0
4.61%
1–0
3.64%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Guiseley AFC 3 wins · 3 draws · Rylands 4 wins · avg 2.5 goals · BTTS in 6 of 10

3
3
4
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
24 Oct 2026 Rylands 1–3 Guiseley AFC FA Trophy
17 Jan 2026 Rylands 1–0 Guiseley AFC Non League Premier - Northern
07 Oct 2025 Guiseley AFC 0–1 Rylands Non League Premier - Northern
30 Aug 2025 Rylands 1–4 Guiseley AFC FA Cup
05 Apr 2025 Rylands 1–1 Guiseley AFC Non League Premier - Northern
30 Nov 2024 Guiseley AFC 2–2 Rylands Non League Premier - Northern
06 Apr 2024 Guiseley AFC 0–2 Rylands Non League Premier - Northern
04 Nov 2023 Rylands 0–1 Guiseley AFC Non League Premier - Northern
18 Mar 2023 Rylands 2–1 Guiseley AFC Non League Premier - Northern
01 Oct 2022 Guiseley AFC 1–1 Rylands Non League Premier - Northern

📈 Recent Form

Rylands

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Ashton United Away 2–1 W
24/10 Guiseley AFC Home 1–3 L
13/10 Curzon Ashton Home 5–1 W
10/10 Cleethorpes Town Away 0–3 L
06/10 Leek Town Away 3–3 D
03/10 AFC Emley Home 4–1 W
29/09 Ilkeston Town Away 1–0 W
26/09 Stockton Town Home 3–1 W
19/09 Chorley Home 0–1 L
12/09 Stockton Town Home 1–1 D

Guiseley AFC

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Redcar Athletic Away 2–2 D
24/10 Rylands Away 3–1 W
20/10 Cleethorpes Town Home 2–1 W
17/10 Leiston Away 3–0 W
10/10 Avro Away 1–0 W
06/10 Ilkeston Town Away 2–0 W
03/10 Bradford (Park Avenue) Home 1–0 W
29/09 Alfreton Town Away 0–1 L
26/09 Bamber Bridge Home 4–2 W
19/09 Hebburn Town Away 4–1 W

📊 Season Comparison: Non League Premier - Northern

Rylands #8 · 26 pts ·  Guiseley AFC #3 · 29 pts

Rylands

Wins–Draws–Losses8W–2D–5L
W 8
D 2
L 5
Played15
Goals scored (avg)1.80
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets3
Failed to score4
Yellow cards0
Red cards3
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Guiseley AFC

Wins–Draws–Losses9W–2D–3L
W 9
D 2
L 3
Played14
Goals scored (avg)2.10
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets5
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
RylandsGuiseley AFC
W 8
D 2
L 5
W 9
D 2
L 3
Played
15
14
Goals scored (avg)
1.80
2.10
Goals conceded (avg)
1.50
1.00
Clean sheets
3
5
Failed to score
4
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
3
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
2/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Rylands

1
0-15
4
2
16-30
6
4
31-45
3
4
46-60
6
5
61-75
5
5
76-90
4
scored conceded

Guiseley AFC

5
0-15
1
16-30
6
4
31-45
7
1
46-60
4
3
61-75
6
2
76-90
4
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Non League Premier - Northern predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws