Predictions → England Non League Premier - Northern

Hyde United vs Redcar Athletic

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 18:00 UTC+3 • Round 18 • ⛅ 8.5°C, 19 km/h partly cloudy

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 10:09 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Away Current price not available48.2% —
Double Chance X2 Current price not available74.8% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available56.6% · No 43.4% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available53.4% · Under 46.6% —
Correct Score 1-2 Current price not available9.6% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Hyde United 25.2% · Draw 26.6% · Redcar Athletic 48.2%. Selected outcome: Redcar Athletic win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Hyde United 1.15, Redcar Athletic 1.67, expected total 2.82.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Hyde United: L-L-L-D-L in their last five matches.
Redcar Athletic: D-L-W-W-W in their last five matches.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Hyde United

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)0.90
Goals conceded (season avg)1.90
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1311

Redcar Athletic

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.20
Goals conceded (season avg)0.90
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1382
Hyde UnitedRedcar Athletic
Goals scored (season avg)
0.90
2.20
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.90
0.90
Best league winning streak this season
2
3
Elo strength rating
1311
1382

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Hyde United

Lost 3 in a row Winless 6
BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
2/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Redcar Athletic

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Non League Premier - Northern

Hyde United

2nd worst attack (0.90 goals/game, season) 2nd worst BTTS rate (33%, last 6)

Redcar Athletic

2nd best attack (2.20 goals/game, season) 2nd best defence (0.90 conceded/game, season) 2nd best clean sheets (6, season)

Rank among 22 Non League Premier - Northern teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Hyde United at home · Redcar Athletic away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Hyde United (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–2D–2L
W 3
D 2
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.10
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2

Redcar Athletic (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–2D–1L
W 5
D 2
L 1
Played8
Goals scored (avg)2.30
Goals conceded (avg)0.80
Clean sheets4
Failed to score0
Hyde United (home)Redcar Athletic (away)
W 3
D 2
L 2
W 5
D 2
L 1
Played
7
8
Goals scored (avg)
1.10
2.30
Goals conceded (avg)
1.10
0.80
Clean sheets
2
4
Failed to score
2
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–2
9.57%
0–1
8.81%
0–2
8.31%
1–3
5.32%
0–3
4.62%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

📈 Recent Form

Hyde United

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Ilkeston Town Away 0–1 L
24/10 Avro Away 1–2 L
17/10 Gainsborough Trinity Away 0–4 L
13/10 Quorn Home 2–2 D
10/10 Curzon Ashton Away 0–2 L
06/10 Cleethorpes Town Away 0–1 L
03/10 Stockton Town Home 2–1 W
26/09 United of Manchester Home 2–0 W
22/09 Leek Town Away 1–2 L
12/09 Whitby Town Home 1–3 L

Redcar Athletic

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Guiseley AFC Home 2–2 D
24/10 Ashton United Away 0–1 L
17/10 Ashton United Away 2–1 W
13/10 Avro Home 3–1 W
10/10 Ilkeston Town Away 5–0 W
06/10 Curzon Ashton Away 1–3 L
03/10 Alfreton Town Home 3–1 W
26/09 Guisborough Town Away 1–0 W
22/09 Cleethorpes Town Away 1–1 D
19/09 Macclesfield Home 1–2 L

📊 Season Comparison: Non League Premier - Northern

Hyde United #17 · 15 pts ·  Redcar Athletic #1 · 35 pts

Hyde United

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–3D–9L
W 4
D 3
L 9
Played16
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.90
Clean sheets2
Failed to score8
Yellow cards0
Red cards2
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

Redcar Athletic

Wins–Draws–Losses10W–5D–1L
W 10
D 5
L 1
Played16
Goals scored (avg)2.20
Goals conceded (avg)0.90
Clean sheets6
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0
Hyde UnitedRedcar Athletic
W 4
D 3
L 9
W 10
D 5
L 1
Played
16
16
Goals scored (avg)
0.90
2.20
Goals conceded (avg)
1.90
0.90
Clean sheets
2
6
Failed to score
8
2
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
2
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
1/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Hyde United

4
0-15
1
16-30
3
2
31-45
4
13
46-60
3
2
61-75
4
8
76-90
1
scored conceded

Redcar Athletic

2
0-15
1
16-30
5
4
31-45
6
2
46-60
7
1
61-75
10
5
76-90
7
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Non League Premier - Northern predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws