Predictions → England Non League Premier - Southern Central

Stourbridge vs Alvechurch

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Tue, 10 Nov 2026 • 22:45 UTC+3 • Round 18 • 🌦 8.2°C, 4 km/h, 0.1mm drizzle

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Draw Current price not available25.2% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available66.5% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available65.6% · No 34.4% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Current price not available36.7% · Over 63.3% —
Correct Score 1-1 Current price not available11.2% —

🧠 Match Preview

Stourbridge · Home

Stourbridge have won 4 of their last 5 matches, scoring 10 goals and keeping 2 clean sheets, including a 4-1 home win over Kettering Town (4-1). Their model expected goals of 1.73 for this fixture reflect that strong recent scoring output.

Alvechurch · Away

Alvechurch are unbeaten in their last 5, with 2 wins and 3 draws, and they have scored in every one of those matches, including a 4-4 draw at Stratford Town (4-4). Their model expected goals of 1.54 for this fixture point to a steady attacking threat.

H2H draws point to stalemate

The latest head-to-head between these sides finished 0-0 at Alvechurch (0-0), and the meeting before that ended 1-1 at Stourbridge (1-1). Both teams arrive scoring regularly, with Stourbridge on 10 goals and Alvechurch on 15 across their last 5 matches, so a share of the points is realistic rather than a stretch. The contract's correct score of 1-1 fits that pattern of tight, level H2H results. The evidence supports Draw.

Published 01 Nov 2026 16:45 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Stourbridge 1.73 – 1.54 Alvechurch · expected total 3.27

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Stourbridge

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.40
Goals conceded (season avg)1.20
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1392

Alvechurch

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)0.90
Best league winning streak this season6
Elo strength rating1379
StourbridgeAlvechurch
Goals scored (season avg)
1.40
1.90
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.20
0.90
Best league winning streak this season
4
6
Elo strength rating
1392
1379

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Stourbridge

Won 3 in a row Unbeaten 3
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Alvechurch

Unbeaten 6
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Non League Premier - Southern Central

Stourbridge

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Alvechurch

Best defence (0.90 conceded/game, season) 2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) 2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6) Best clean sheets (6, season)

Rank among 22 Non League Premier - Southern Central teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Stourbridge at home · Alvechurch away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Stourbridge (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–1D–3L
W 3
D 1
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.60
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2

Alvechurch (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–3D–1L
W 3
D 3
L 1
Played7
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1
Stourbridge (home)Alvechurch (away)
W 3
D 1
L 3
W 3
D 3
L 1
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.60
2.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.60
1.30
Clean sheets
1
2
Failed to score
2
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–1
11.19%
2–2
6.76%
0–0
4.84%
3–3
2%
4–4
0.33%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Alvechurch 4 wins · 2 draws · Stourbridge 4 wins · avg 1.7 goals · BTTS in 3 of 10

4
2
4
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
29 Sep 2026 Alvechurch 0–0 Stourbridge Non League Premier - Southern Central
06 Apr 2026 Stourbridge 1–1 Alvechurch Non League Premier - Southern Central
03 Mar 2026 Alvechurch 1–2 Stourbridge Non League Premier - Southern Central
29 Mar 2025 Stourbridge 1–0 Alvechurch Non League Premier - Southern Central
26 Oct 2024 Stourbridge 0–1 Alvechurch FA Trophy
28 Sep 2024 Alvechurch 1–2 Stourbridge Non League Premier - Southern Central
16 Mar 2024 Alvechurch 1–0 Stourbridge Non League Premier - Southern Central
23 Jan 2024 Stourbridge 1–0 Alvechurch Non League Premier - Southern Central
06 Mar 2023 Stourbridge 0–2 Alvechurch Non League Premier - Southern Central
06 Aug 2022 Alvechurch 3–0 Stourbridge Non League Premier - Southern Central

📈 Recent Form

Stourbridge

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Kettering Town Home 4–1 W
27/10 Real Bedford Away 1–0 W
24/10 Loughborough University Away 2–0 W
17/10 Bury Town Away 0–2 L
13/10 Worcester City Away 3–1 W
10/10 Leighton Town Home 2–1 W
03/10 Racing Club Warwick Home 0–1 L
29/09 Alvechurch Away 0–0 D
26/09 Rushall Olympic Away 3–1 W
22/09 Real Bedford Home 1–4 L

Alvechurch

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Leiston Away 3–1 W
27/10 Anstey Nomads Home 2–2 D
24/10 Stratford Town Away 4–4 D
20/10 Spalding United Home 4–0 W
17/10 Spalding United Away 2–2 D
13/10 Halesowen Town Away 1–1 D
10/10 Bury Town Home 0–1 L
03/10 Cambridge City Away 2–1 W
29/09 Stourbridge Home 0–0 D
26/09 Bourne Town Home 1–2 L

📊 Season Comparison: Non League Premier - Southern Central

Stourbridge #11 · 22 pts ·  Alvechurch #5 · 26 pts

Stourbridge

Wins–Draws–Losses6W–4D–4L
W 6
D 4
L 4
Played14
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets3
Failed to score4
Yellow cards0
Red cards2
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Alvechurch

Wins–Draws–Losses7W–5D–2L
W 7
D 5
L 2
Played14
Goals scored (avg)1.90
Goals conceded (avg)0.90
Clean sheets6
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)4/0
StourbridgeAlvechurch
W 6
D 4
L 4
W 7
D 5
L 2
Played
14
14
Goals scored (avg)
1.40
1.90
Goals conceded (avg)
1.20
0.90
Clean sheets
3
6
Failed to score
4
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
2
1
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
4/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Stourbridge

3
0-15
5
1
16-30
6
2
31-45
1
4
46-60
2
61-75
3
7
76-90
2
scored conceded

Alvechurch

2
0-15
4
3
16-30
6
3
31-45
1
2
46-60
2
61-75
7
3
76-90
7
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Non League Premier - Southern Central predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws