Predictions → England Non League Premier - Southern Central

Halesowen Town vs Anstey Nomads

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 18:00 UTC+3 • Round 17 • ☁️ 8.4°C, 8 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available53.8% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available77.2% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available66.1% · No 33.9% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available67.2% · Under 32.8% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9.5% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Halesowen Town 53.8% · Draw 22.8% · Anstey Nomads 23.4%. Selected outcome: Halesowen Town win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Halesowen Town 2.12, Anstey Nomads 1.36, expected total 3.47.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Halesowen Town: W-W-W-L-W in their last five matches.
Anstey Nomads: W-D-L-L-D in their last five matches.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Halesowen Town

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.50
Goals conceded (season avg)1.40
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1378

Anstey Nomads

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.00
Goals conceded (season avg)1.50
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1386
Halesowen TownAnstey Nomads
Goals scored (season avg)
1.50
2.00
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.40
1.50
Best league winning streak this season
4
2
Elo strength rating
1378
1386

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Halesowen Town

Won 3 in a row Unbeaten 3
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Anstey Nomads

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Non League Premier - Southern Central

Halesowen Town

2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)

Anstey Nomads

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 22 Non League Premier - Southern Central teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Halesowen Town at home · Anstey Nomads away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Halesowen Town (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–1D–1L
W 5
D 1
L 1
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1

Anstey Nomads (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–2L
W 2
D 3
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.60
Goals conceded (avg)1.90
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
Halesowen Town (home)Anstey Nomads (away)
W 5
D 1
L 1
W 2
D 3
L 2
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.70
1.60
Goals conceded (avg)
1.10
1.90
Clean sheets
2
0
Failed to score
1
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.49%
2–0
7%
3–1
6.7%
1–0
5.72%
3–0
4.94%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

📈 Recent Form

Halesowen Town

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Stamford Away 4–0 W
27/10 Leamington Home 3–2 W
24/10 Evesham United Away 4–0 W
20/10 Racing Club Warwick Away 1–5 L
17/10 Hitchin Town Home 2–1 W
13/10 Alvechurch Home 1–1 D
10/10 Kettering Town Away 1–1 D
06/10 Stafford Rangers Home 1–2 L
03/10 Stafford Rangers Away 1–1 D
29/09 Rushall Olympic Home 1–0 W

Anstey Nomads

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Bishop's Stortford Home 4–1 W
27/10 Alvechurch Away 2–2 D
24/10 Bromsgrove Sporting Home 0–1 L
20/10 Macclesfield Home 0–3 L
17/10 Macclesfield Away 1–1 D
13/10 Rushall Olympic Home 3–2 W
10/10 Needham Market Away 1–1 D
03/10 Gainsborough Trinity Away 3–2 W
29/09 Kettering Town Away 1–4 L
26/09 Ilkeston Town Away 3–1 W

📊 Season Comparison: Non League Premier - Southern Central

Halesowen Town #10 · 23 pts ·  Anstey Nomads #9 · 23 pts

Halesowen Town

Wins–Draws–Losses7W–2D–4L
W 7
D 2
L 4
Played13
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets4
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)2/1

Anstey Nomads

Wins–Draws–Losses6W–5D–2L
W 6
D 5
L 2
Played13
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
Halesowen TownAnstey Nomads
W 7
D 2
L 4
W 6
D 5
L 2
Played
13
13
Goals scored (avg)
1.50
2.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.40
1.50
Clean sheets
4
2
Failed to score
2
0
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/1
2/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Halesowen Town

2
0-15
2
3
16-30
2
3
31-45
4
2
46-60
4
4
61-75
4
3
76-90
5
scored conceded

Anstey Nomads

4
0-15
5
1
16-30
3
4
31-45
7
6
46-60
2
3
61-75
3
1
76-90
6
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Non League Premier - Southern Central predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws