Predictions → England Non League Premier - Southern Central

Worcester City vs Bishop's Stortford

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Tue, 03 Nov 2026 • 22:45 UTC+3 • Round 10 • ☁️ 20.1°C, 8 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Betano1.7258.8% +1.1%
Double Chance 1X Betano1.2281% -1.2%
BTTS No Marathonbet2.1348.2% · Yes 51.8% +2.7%
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Bet3652.2042.6% · Over 57.4% -6.3%
Correct Score 2-0 Betfair8.5011.5% -2.3%

🧠 Match Preview

Worcester City · Home

Worcester City have won three of their last five, scoring 10 goals and keeping two clean sheets, including a 4-1 home win over Real Bedford. Their model expected goals of 2.16 for this fixture reflect that scoring output.

Bishop's Stortford · Away

Bishop's Stortford have lost four of five, conceding 12 goals and failing to score in the 0-1 home defeat to Stamford. Their model expected goals of 0.86 for this fixture is the lower figure.

Worcester's Head-to-Head Edge

The latest head-to-head is the clearest angle: Worcester won 1-2 away at Bishop's Stortford on 3 Mar 2026, and they also won 2-0 at home in the earlier meeting. Worcester have scored in all five recent matches, while Bishop's Stortford failed to score once and kept no clean sheets in their last five. The model's correct-score pick of 2-0 fits a Worcester side that has kept two clean sheets in five. The evidence supports Worcester City win.

Published 01 Nov 2026 04:48 UTC+3. This preview is preserved from the previous data snapshot. Analysis and numbers reflect that publication; current model predictions are shown in the table above.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Worcester City 2.16 – 0.86 Bishop's Stortford · expected total 3.02

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Worcester City

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.20
Goals conceded (season avg)1.30
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1379

Bishop's Stortford

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.20
Goals conceded (season avg)1.90
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1295
Worcester CityBishop's Stortford
Goals scored (season avg)
1.20
1.20
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.30
1.90
Best league winning streak this season
3
4
Elo strength rating
1379
1295

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Worcester City

Won 3 in a row Unbeaten 4
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Bishop's Stortford

Lost 2 in a row
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Non League Premier - Southern Central

Worcester City

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Bishop's Stortford

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) 2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)

Rank among 22 Non League Premier - Southern Central teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Worcester City at home · Bishop's Stortford away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Worcester City (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–1D–2L
W 2
D 1
L 2
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2

Bishop's Stortford (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–6L
W 1
L 6
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.30
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Worcester City (home)Bishop's Stortford (away)
W 2
D 1
L 2
W 1
L 6
Played
5
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.20
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.00
2.30
Clean sheets
2
1
Failed to score
2
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–0
11.48%
2–1
9.85%
1–0
9.71%
3–0
8.27%
3–1
7.1%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Bishop's Stortford 0 wins · 0 draws · Worcester City 2 wins · avg 2.5 goals · BTTS in 1 of 2

2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
03 Mar 2026 Bishop's Stortford 1–2 Worcester City Non League Premier - Southern Central
18 Oct 2025 Worcester City 2–0 Bishop's Stortford Non League Premier - Southern Central

📈 Recent Form

Worcester City

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Real Bedford Home 4–1 W
27/10 Banbury United Away 3–0 W
20/10 Chorley Home 1–0 W
17/10 Chorley Away 1–1 D
13/10 Stourbridge Home 1–3 L
10/10 Rushall Olympic Away 0–1 L
03/10 Kettering Town Away 3–1 W
29/09 Racing Club Warwick Away 2–2 D
26/09 Leek Town Home 0–2 L
22/09 Banbury United Home 0–0 D

Bishop's Stortford

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Anstey Nomads Away 1–4 L
27/10 Stamford Home 0–1 L
24/10 Real Bedford Home 3–1 W
20/10 Needham Market Away 1–2 L
17/10 Racing Club Warwick Home 2–4 L
10/10 Redditch United Away 1–3 L
29/09 Bury Town Home 1–2 L
26/09 Hanworth Villa Away 2–3 L
19/09 Stamford Away 3–0 W
12/09 Leamington Home 3–1 W

📊 Season Comparison: Non League Premier - Southern Central

Worcester City #17 · 13 pts ·  Bishop's Stortford #19 · 13 pts

Worcester City

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–4D–6L
W 3
D 4
L 6
Played13
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets3
Failed to score4
Yellow cards0
Red cards3
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Bishop's Stortford

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–1D–10L
W 4
D 1
L 10
Played15
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)1.90
Clean sheets3
Failed to score5
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0
Worcester CityBishop's Stortford
W 3
D 4
L 6
W 4
D 1
L 10
Played
13
15
Goals scored (avg)
1.20
1.20
Goals conceded (avg)
1.30
1.90
Clean sheets
3
3
Failed to score
4
5
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
3
1
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
1/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Worcester City

4
0-15
2
2
16-30
2
3
31-45
3
1
46-60
3
4
61-75
3
3
76-90
2
scored conceded

Bishop's Stortford

0-15
3
16-30
2
7
31-45
2
9
46-60
4
2
61-75
6
8
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Non League Premier - Southern Central predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws