Predictions → England Non League Premier - Southern South

Hanwell Town vs Evesham United

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 18:00 UTC+3 • Round 17 • 🌦 7.5°C, 2 km/h, 0.6mm drizzle

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available47.8% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available76.2% —
BTTS No Current price not available49.9% · Yes 50.1% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Current price not available54.6% · Over 45.4% —
Correct Score 1-0 Current price not available11.2% —

🧠 Match Preview

Hanwell Town · Home

Hanwell Town have scored 11 goals across their last five matches, including a 6-1 home win over Havant & Wville, though they failed to score in the 0-2 home loss to Bath City. Their model expected goals of 1.5 for this fixture sits above Evesham's 0.99.

Evesham United · Away

Evesham United have lost four of their last five, scoring only 4 and conceding 14, and they failed to score in three of those matches. Their one win was a 3-2 home result against Bracknell Town.

Hanwell's Home Edge Over Leaky Evesham

The latest head-to-head is the clearest guide: Hanwell Town beat Evesham United 2-0 on 24 Mar 2026, while Evesham's earlier 1-0 win came at home. Evesham's recent away form includes a 0-2 loss at Chertsey Town, and they failed to score in three of their last five matches overall. Hanwell's 11 goals in five games, against Evesham's 4, supports a home advantage, and the model's 1-0 correct score fits a low-scoring home win. The evidence supports Hanwell Town win.

Published 01 Nov 2026 04:50 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Hanwell Town 1.50 – 0.99 Evesham United · expected total 2.50

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Hanwell Town

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.40
Goals conceded (season avg)1.40
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1346

Evesham United

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)2.00
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1288
Hanwell TownEvesham United
Goals scored (season avg)
1.40
1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.40
2.00
Best league winning streak this season
3
2
Elo strength rating
1346
1288

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Hanwell Town

BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Evesham United

BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
2/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Non League Premier - Southern South

Hanwell Town

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6)

Evesham United

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 19 Non League Premier - Southern South teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Hanwell Town at home · Evesham United away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Hanwell Town (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–2L
W 2
D 2
L 2
Played6
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3

Evesham United (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–0D–4L
W 2
L 4
Played6
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)2.20
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Hanwell Town (home)Evesham United (away)
W 2
D 2
L 2
W 2
L 4
Played
6
6
Goals scored (avg)
1.50
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
1.20
2.20
Clean sheets
1
0
Failed to score
3
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–0
11.18%
2–0
9.32%
2–1
9.25%
3–0
4.67%
3–1
4.63%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Evesham United 1 win · 0 draws · Hanwell Town 1 win · avg 1.5 goals · BTTS in 0 of 2

1
1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
24 Mar 2026 Hanwell Town 2–0 Evesham United Non League Premier - Southern South
18 Oct 2025 Evesham United 1–0 Hanwell Town Non League Premier - Southern South

📈 Recent Form

Hanwell Town

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Gosport Borough Away 2–3 L
27/10 Havant & Wville Home 6–1 W
17/10 Bath City Home 0–2 L
13/10 Chertsey Town Home 1–1 D
10/10 Taunton Town Away 2–1 W
03/10 Dover Home 1–2 L
29/09 Havant & Wville Away 1–1 D
26/09 Enfield Town Home 2–4 L
19/09 Burgess Hill Town Home 2–1 W
12/09 Frome Town Away 2–2 D

Evesham United

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Bracknell Town Home 3–2 W
24/10 Halesowen Town Home 0–4 L
20/10 Chertsey Town Away 0–2 L
17/10 Taunton Town Home 1–4 L
13/10 Bath City Home 0–2 L
10/10 Uxbridge Away 0–1 L
03/10 Poole Town Away 1–3 L
29/09 Chippenham Town Home 2–0 W
26/09 Stratford Town Home 3–1 W
19/09 Redditch United Away 0–3 L

📊 Season Comparison: Non League Premier - Southern South

Hanwell Town #16 · 14 pts ·  Evesham United #14 · 16 pts

Hanwell Town

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–5D–5L
W 3
D 5
L 5
Played13
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets1
Failed to score5
Yellow cards0
Red cards2
Penalties (scored/missed)3/0

Evesham United

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–1D–8L
W 5
D 1
L 8
Played14
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets3
Failed to score5
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)3/0
Hanwell TownEvesham United
W 3
D 5
L 5
W 5
D 1
L 8
Played
13
14
Goals scored (avg)
1.40
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
1.40
2.00
Clean sheets
1
3
Failed to score
5
5
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
2
1
Penalties (scored/missed)
3/0
3/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Hanwell Town

3
0-15
2
16-30
2
6
31-45
5
3
46-60
4
2
61-75
2
3
76-90
4
scored conceded

Evesham United

5
0-15
2
5
16-30
2
3
31-45
5
6
46-60
1
4
61-75
3
7
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Non League Premier - Southern South predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws