Predictions → England Non League Premier - Southern South

Uxbridge vs Hanwell Town

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Tue, 10 Nov 2026 • 22:45 UTC+3 • Round 18 • 🌦 10.4°C, 3 km/h, 0.1mm drizzle

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 10:09 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available69.8% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available88.5% —
BTTS No Current price not available44.6% · Yes 55.4% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Current price not available35.3% · Over 64.7% —
Correct Score 2-0 Current price not available10.5% —

🧠 Match Preview

Uxbridge · Home

Uxbridge have won four of their last five, scoring 10 and keeping four clean sheets, including a 2-0 home win over Yate Town. Their latest meeting with Hanwell Town also finished 2-0 at home.

Hanwell Town · Away

Hanwell Town have scored 11 in five but kept no clean sheets, and their most recent away trip ended in a 2-3 defeat at Gosport Borough. They did hold Uxbridge to a 1-1 draw in the previous head-to-head.

Clean sheets meet leaky defence

Uxbridge's four clean sheets in five contrast with Hanwell Town's zero, and the model gives the hosts 2.44 expected goals against 0.91 for the visitors. The latest head-to-head supports that gap, with Uxbridge winning 2-0 at home. Hanwell's away form is the weak point, following a 2-3 loss at Gosport Borough, so a home clean-sheet-leaning result is realistic. The evidence supports Uxbridge win.

Published 01 Nov 2026 04:45 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Uxbridge 2.44 – 0.91 Hanwell Town · expected total 3.36

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Uxbridge

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.10
Goals conceded (season avg)0.60
Best league winning streak this season5
Elo strength rating1412

Hanwell Town

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.40
Goals conceded (season avg)1.40
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1346
UxbridgeHanwell Town
Goals scored (season avg)
2.10
1.40
Goals conceded (season avg)
0.60
1.40
Best league winning streak this season
5
3
Elo strength rating
1412
1346

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Uxbridge

Won 4 in a row Unbeaten 4
BTTS
0/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
5/6

Hanwell Town

BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Non League Premier - Southern South

Uxbridge

2nd best attack (2.10 goals/game, season) Best defence (0.60 conceded/game, season) Worst BTTS rate (0%, last 6) Best clean sheets (8, season)

Hanwell Town

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6)

Rank among 19 Non League Premier - Southern South teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Uxbridge at home · Hanwell Town away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Uxbridge (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses7W–1D–0L
W 7
D 1
Played8
Goals scored (avg)2.50
Goals conceded (avg)0.60
Clean sheets6
Failed to score1

Hanwell Town (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–3D–3L
W 1
D 3
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Uxbridge (home)Hanwell Town (away)
W 7
D 1
W 1
D 3
L 3
Played
8
7
Goals scored (avg)
2.50
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
0.60
1.60
Clean sheets
6
0
Failed to score
1
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–0
10.54%
2–1
9.63%
3–0
8.58%
1–0
7.84%
3–1
7.84%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Hanwell Town 1 win · 2 draws · Uxbridge 2 wins · avg 1.8 goals · BTTS in 1 of 5

1
2
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
06 Apr 2026 Uxbridge 2–0 Hanwell Town Non League Premier - Southern South
27 Dec 2025 Hanwell Town 1–1 Uxbridge Non League Premier - Southern South
22 Jan 2022 Hanwell Town 3–0 Uxbridge Non League Div One - Isthmian South Central
14 Sep 2021 Uxbridge 2–0 Hanwell Town Non League Div One - Isthmian South Central
28 Jan 2020 Uxbridge 0–0 Hanwell Town Non League Div One - Isthmian South Central

📈 Recent Form

Uxbridge

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Yate Town Home 2–0 W
27/10 Basingstoke Town Away 2–0 W
24/10 Egham Town Away 3–0 W
20/10 Malvern Town Home 3–0 W
17/10 AFC Hornchurch Home 0–4 L
10/10 Evesham United Home 1–0 W
03/10 Hungerford Town Home 3–1 W
29/09 Basingstoke Town Home 2–1 W
26/09 Lewes Home 2–1 W
22/09 Farnborough Away 2–0 W

Hanwell Town

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Gosport Borough Away 2–3 L
27/10 Havant & Wville Home 6–1 W
17/10 Bath City Home 0–2 L
13/10 Chertsey Town Home 1–1 D
10/10 Taunton Town Away 2–1 W
03/10 Dover Home 1–2 L
29/09 Havant & Wville Away 1–1 D
26/09 Enfield Town Home 2–4 L
19/09 Burgess Hill Town Home 2–1 W
12/09 Frome Town Away 2–2 D

📊 Season Comparison: Non League Premier - Southern South

Uxbridge #1 · 32 pts ·  Hanwell Town #16 · 14 pts

Uxbridge

Wins–Draws–Losses10W–2D–1L
W 10
D 2
L 1
Played13
Goals scored (avg)2.10
Goals conceded (avg)0.60
Clean sheets8
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Hanwell Town

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–5D–5L
W 3
D 5
L 5
Played13
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets1
Failed to score5
Yellow cards0
Red cards2
Penalties (scored/missed)3/0
UxbridgeHanwell Town
W 10
D 2
L 1
W 3
D 5
L 5
Played
13
13
Goals scored (avg)
2.10
1.40
Goals conceded (avg)
0.60
1.40
Clean sheets
8
1
Failed to score
2
5
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
2
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
3/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Uxbridge

1
0-15
3
16-30
2
1
31-45
5
2
46-60
5
2
61-75
7
2
76-90
5
scored conceded

Hanwell Town

3
0-15
2
16-30
2
6
31-45
5
3
46-60
4
2
61-75
2
3
76-90
4
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Non League Premier - Southern South predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws