Predictions → England Non League Premier - Southern South

Malvern Town vs Havant & Wville

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 18:00 UTC+3 • Round 17 • ☁️ 13.6°C, 5 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available52.9% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available77.5% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available59.7% · No 40.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available59% · Under 41% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9.8% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Malvern Town 52.9% · Draw 24.6% · Havant & Wville 22.5%. Selected outcome: Malvern Town win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Malvern Town 1.89, Havant & Wville 1.18, expected total 3.07.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Malvern Town: L-L-W-W-L in their last five matches.
Havant & Wville: W-L-L-D-W in their last five matches.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Malvern Town

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.50
Goals conceded (season avg)2.70
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1341

Havant & Wville

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)2.10
Best league winning streak this season5
Elo strength rating1334
Malvern TownHavant & Wville
Goals scored (season avg)
1.50
1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.70
2.10
Best league winning streak this season
2
5
Elo strength rating
1341
1334

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Malvern Town

Lost 2 in a row
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Havant & Wville

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Non League Premier - Southern South

Malvern Town

Worst defence (2.70 conceded/game, season) 3rd best BTTS rate (67%, last 6) Best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)

Havant & Wville

3rd best BTTS rate (67%, last 6)

Rank among 19 Non League Premier - Southern South teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Malvern Town at home · Havant & Wville away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Malvern Town (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–1D–2L
W 3
D 1
L 2
Played6
Goals scored (avg)2.20
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1

Havant & Wville (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–0D–7L
L 7
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.10
Goals conceded (avg)3.10
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Malvern Town (home)Havant & Wville (away)
W 3
D 1
L 2
L 7
Played
6
7
Goals scored (avg)
2.20
1.10
Goals conceded (avg)
1.80
3.10
Clean sheets
1
0
Failed to score
1
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.83%
2–0
8.35%
1–0
7.8%
3–1
6.19%
3–0
5.27%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

📈 Recent Form

Malvern Town

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Sholing Away 2–4 L
20/10 Uxbridge Away 0–3 L
17/10 Frome Town Home 2–0 W
13/10 Yate Town Home 3–2 W
10/10 Basingstoke Town Away 1–4 L
29/09 Bath City Away 1–2 L
22/09 Gloucester City Home 5–2 W
12/09 Chertsey Town Away 0–5 L
07/09 Redditch United Away 0–4 L
05/09 Redditch United Home 1–1 D

Havant & Wville

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Taunton Town Home 1–0 W
27/10 Hanwell Town Away 1–6 L
20/10 Bath City Away 0–1 L
17/10 Hanworth Villa Home 2–2 D
13/10 Basingstoke Town Home 4–1 W
10/10 Wimborne Town Away 3–6 L
29/09 Hanwell Town Home 1–1 D
26/09 Taunton Town Home 2–3 L
19/09 Bracknell Town Away 1–2 L
12/09 Poole Town Home 0–1 L

📊 Season Comparison: Non League Premier - Southern South

Malvern Town #21 · 11 pts ·  Havant & Wville #19 · 12 pts

Malvern Town

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–2D–9L
W 3
D 2
L 9
Played14
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)2.70
Clean sheets2
Failed to score4
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)3/1

Havant & Wville

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–3D–9L
W 3
D 3
L 9
Played15
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)2.10
Clean sheets2
Failed to score4
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)3/0
Malvern TownHavant & Wville
W 3
D 2
L 9
W 3
D 3
L 9
Played
14
15
Goals scored (avg)
1.50
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
2.70
2.10
Clean sheets
2
2
Failed to score
4
4
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
1
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
3/1
3/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Malvern Town

3
0-15
2
2
16-30
2
8
31-45
4
9
46-60
3
7
61-75
4
11
76-90
5
scored conceded

Havant & Wville

3
0-15
4
16-30
4
7
31-45
2
2
46-60
5
10
61-75
2
6
76-90
7
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Non League Premier - Southern South predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws