Predictions → England Premier League Cup

Millwall U21 vs Sheffield United U21

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Fri, 13 Nov 2026 • 22:00 UTC+3 • Group Stage • ☁️ 5.9°C, 10 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Draw Current price not available27.1% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available64.2% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available59.9% · No 40.1% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Current price not available44.4% · Over 55.6% —
Correct Score 1-1 Current price not available12.7% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Millwall U21 37.1% · Draw 27.1% · Sheffield United U21 35.8%. Selected outcome: Draw.

Goals

Model expected goals: Millwall U21 1.47, Sheffield United U21 1.44, expected total 2.91.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Millwall U21: W-W-L-L-L in their last five matches.
Sheffield United U21: W in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Sheffield United U21 2–0 Millwall U21, 16 Sep 2025.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Millwall U21

Form (last 5)
WWLLL
Goals scored (season avg)0.50
Goals conceded (season avg)1.00
Best league winning streak this season1
Elo strength rating—

Sheffield United U21

Form (last 5)
WLW
Goals scored (season avg)2.00
Goals conceded (season avg)1.30
Best league winning streak this season6
Elo strength rating1369
Millwall U21Sheffield United U21
WWLLL
WLW
Goals scored (season avg)
0.50
2.00
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.00
1.30
Best league winning streak this season
1
6
Elo strength rating
—
1369

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Millwall U21

Won 2 in a row
BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Sheffield United U21

BTTS
1/3
Over 2.5
2/3
Scored a goal
2/3
No goals conceded
1/3

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Premier League Cup

Millwall U21

Worst BTTS rate (33%, last 6)

Sheffield United U21

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 31 Premier League Cup teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Millwall U21 at home · Sheffield United U21 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Millwall U21 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–0L
W 1
Played1
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)0.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0

Sheffield United U21 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–1L
W 1
L 1
Played2
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
Millwall U21 (home)Sheffield United U21 (away)
W 1
W 1
L 1
Played
1
2
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
1.50
Goals conceded (avg)
0.00
1.50
Clean sheets
1
0
Failed to score
0
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–1
12.7%
0–0
6.61%
2–2
6.11%
3–3
1.44%
4–4
0.19%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Millwall U21 1 win · 2 draws · Sheffield United U21 1 win · avg 2.3 goals · BTTS in 2 of 4

1
2
1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
16 Sep 2025 Sheffield United U21 2–0 Millwall U21 Professional Development League
08 Apr 2025 Sheffield United U21 1–1 Millwall U21 Professional Development League
26 Mar 2024 Sheffield United U21 0–3 Millwall U21 Professional Development League
18 Apr 2023 Sheffield United U21 1–1 Millwall U21 Professional Development League

📈 Recent Form

Millwall U21

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27/10 Bristol City U21 Away 3–1 W
09/10 West Ham United U21 Home 1–0 W
29/09 Charlton Athletic U21 Away 0–1 L
15/09 Bolton Wanderers Res. Home 0–3 L
01/09 Fleetwood Town U21 Away 0–1 L
25/08 Huddersfield Town U21 Home 2–4 L
14/08 Brighton U21 Away 0–2 L
14/07 AFC Hornchurch Away 0–3 L
13/04 Coventry City U21 Away 4–1 W
31/03 Sheffield Wednesday U21 Home 1–1 D

Sheffield United U21

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 West Ham United U21 Away 2–1 W
26/10 Fleetwood Town U21 Home 0–1 L
13/10 Peterborough United U21 Away 4–0 W

📊 Season Comparison: Premier League Cup

Millwall U21

Played2
Goals scored (avg)0.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Sheffield United U21

Played3
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Millwall U21Sheffield United U21
Played
2
3
Goals scored (avg)
0.50
2.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.00
1.30
Clean sheets
1
0
Failed to score
1
0
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
1
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Millwall U21

1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
1
1
76-90
scored conceded

Sheffield United U21

1
0-15
16-30
31-45
2
1
46-60
3
1
61-75
1
1
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Premier League Cup predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws