Predictions → Italy Serie B

Mantova vs Cremonese

Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.

Mantova
0:2
Full Time · 27 Oct 2026
Cremonese

No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions: pre-match vs actual

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EVResult
Match Result (1X2) Home Pinnacle@2.3148.2% +11.3% ❌
Double Chance 1X Betano@1.3774.6% +2.2% ❌
BTTS Yes Bet365@1.7563.8% · No 36.2% +11.7% ❌
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Pinnacle@2.0553.7% · Under 46.3% +10.1% ❌
Correct Score 2-1 Bet365@9.509.7% -7.9% ❌
Corners O/U 9.5 (~8.1 exp.) Under 9.5 Pinnacle@1.7161.1% · Over 38.9% +4.5% ✅

⚽ Model expected goals: Mantova 2.29 – 1.21 Cremonese · expected total 3.50

Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.

📈 Team Trends

Mantova

BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Cremonese

Won 2 in a row
BTTS
1/6
Over 2.5
1/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
4/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Serie B

Mantova

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Cremonese

Worst BTTS rate (17%, last 6) 2nd worst Over 2.5 rate (17%, last 6) Best clean sheets (4, season)

Rank among 20 Serie B teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Mantova at home · Cremonese away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Mantova (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–1D–2L
W 2
D 1
L 2
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2

Cremonese (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–2L
W 1
D 2
L 2
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2
Mantova (home)Cremonese (away)
W 2
D 1
L 2
W 1
D 2
L 2
Played
5
5
Goals scored (avg)
1.40
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.40
1.20
Clean sheets
1
2
Failed to score
2
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Cremonese 1 win · 0 draws · Mantova 0 wins · avg 2 goals · BTTS in 0 of 1

1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
27 Oct 2026 Mantova 0–2 Cremonese Serie B

📈 Recent Form

Mantova

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Modena Away 1–1 D
27/10 Cremonese Home 0–2 L
24/10 Virtus Entella Away 1–0 W
17/10 Palermo Home 0–2 L
11/10 Catanzaro Away 3–1 W
20/09 Pisa Home 2–2 D
13/09 Sampdoria Home 2–0 W
06/09 Cesena Away 1–1 D
03/09 Palermo Away 2–5 L
30/08 Empoli Home 3–1 W

Cremonese

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Benevento Home 2–0 W
27/10 Mantova Away 2–0 W
24/10 Juve Stabia Home 0–1 L
17/10 Pisa Away 1–3 L
10/10 Arezzo Away 0–0 D
02/10 Juventus Away 1–0 W
26/09 Monza Away 3–2 W
19/09 Virtus Entella Home 0–0 D
12/09 Cesena Away 2–2 D
06/09 Padova Home 3–1 W

📊 Season Comparison: Serie B

Mantova #4 · 18 pts ·  Cremonese #11 · 12 pts

Mantova

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–3D–2L
W 5
D 3
L 2
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2
Yellow cards22
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.77
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.37
Corners for (avg)4.80
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Cremonese

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–3D–4L
W 3
D 3
L 4
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets4
Failed to score5
Yellow cards20
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.74
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.05
Corners for (avg)—
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
MantovaCremonese
W 5
D 3
L 2
W 3
D 3
L 4
Played
10
10
Goals scored (avg)
1.50
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.10
1.10
Clean sheets
2
4
Failed to score
2
5
Yellow cards
22
20
Red cards
0
2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.77
0.74
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.37
1.05
Corners for (avg)
4.80
—
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Mantova

1
0-15
2
16-30
2
1
31-45
2
3
46-60
3
1
61-75
3
5
76-90
3
scored conceded

Cremonese

1
0-15
3
3
16-30
2
31-45
2
3
46-60
1
61-75
1
2
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Serie B predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws