Predictions → Italy Serie B

Virtus Entella vs Juve Stabia

Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.

Virtus Entella
1:1
Full Time · 10 Oct 2026
Juve Stabia

No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions: pre-match vs actual

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EVResult
Match Result (1X2) Home Pre-match price not recorded39.2% — ❌
Double Chance 1X Pre-match price not recorded73.3% — ✅
BTTS No Pre-match price not recorded49.2% · Yes 50.8% — ❌
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Pre-match price not recorded52.8% · Over 47.2% — ✅
Correct Score 1-0 Pre-match price not recorded12.9% — ❌
Corners O/U 9.5 Under 9.5 Pre-match price not recorded54.3% · Over 45.7% — —

⚽ Model expected goals: Virtus Entella 1.12 – 0.77 Juve Stabia · expected total 1.90

Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.

📈 Team Trends

Virtus Entella

Winless 3
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
1/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Juve Stabia

BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Serie B

Virtus Entella

2nd worst Over 2.5 rate (17%, last 6)

Juve Stabia

2nd best defence (1.00 conceded/game, season)

Rank among 20 Serie B teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Virtus Entella at home · Juve Stabia away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Virtus Entella (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–3D–2L
D 3
L 2
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1

Juve Stabia (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–1L
W 2
D 2
L 1
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)0.80
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Virtus Entella (home)Juve Stabia (away)
D 3
L 2
W 2
D 2
L 1
Played
5
5
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.40
0.80
Clean sheets
0
1
Failed to score
1
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

📈 Recent Form

Virtus Entella

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Sampdoria Away 0–2 L
27/10 Avellino Home 1–1 D
24/10 Mantova Home 0–1 L
17/10 Padova Away 2–1 W
10/10 Juve Stabia Home 1–1 D
19/09 Cremonese Away 0–0 D
11/09 Pisa Away 4–1 W
06/09 Vicenza Virtus Home 2–2 D
29/08 Cesena Home 1–2 L
22/08 Sudtirol Away 0–1 L

Juve Stabia

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Empoli Away 2–2 D
28/10 Hellas Verona Home 0–1 L
24/10 Cremonese Away 1–0 W
18/10 Sudtirol Home 3–0 W
10/10 Virtus Entella Away 1–1 D
03/10 Lazio Away 3–3 D
01/10 USD Palmese Home 4–1 W
18/09 Cesena Home 1–1 D
12/09 Vicenza Virtus Away 1–1 D
06/09 Pisa Home 0–3 L

📊 Season Comparison: Serie B

Virtus Entella #14 · 10 pts ·  Juve Stabia #16 · 9 pts

Virtus Entella

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–4D–4L
W 2
D 4
L 4
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.10
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets1
Failed to score4
Yellow cards21
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.12
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.03
Corners for (avg)3.90
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Juve Stabia

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–4D–3L
W 3
D 4
L 3
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets2
Failed to score3
Yellow cards11
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.19
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.90
Corners for (avg)4.50
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0
Virtus EntellaJuve Stabia
W 2
D 4
L 4
W 3
D 4
L 3
Played
10
10
Goals scored (avg)
1.10
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.20
1.00
Clean sheets
1
2
Failed to score
4
3
Yellow cards
21
11
Red cards
0
0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.12
1.19
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.03
0.90
Corners for (avg)
3.90
4.50
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
1/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Virtus Entella

1
0-15
1
2
16-30
3
2
31-45
3
1
46-60
2
2
61-75
2
76-90
4
scored conceded

Juve Stabia

1
0-15
1
16-30
1
1
31-45
1
2
46-60
1
1
61-75
3
3
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Serie B predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws