Predictions → Italy Serie C - Girone A

Alcione vs Lumezzane

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Fri, 06 Nov 2026 • 22:30 UTC+3 • Girone A - 13 • Stadio Ferruccio • ☁️ 27.2°C, 6 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available54.6% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available84% —
BTTS No Current price not available61.9% · Yes 38.1% —
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Current price not available65% · Over 35% —
Correct Score 1-0 Current price not available16.4% —

🧠 Match Preview

Alcione · Home

Alcione scored 11 goals across their last five matches, including a 4-1 home win over Desenzano Calvina and a 3-1 away win at Giana Erminio, and failed to score in none of them. Their model expected goals of 1.44 for this fixture sits well above Lumezzane's 0.66.

Lumezzane · Away

Lumezzane have won just one of their last five, with away defeats at Pergolettese and Athletic Carpi by 1-2 and 1-3. They did hold Alcione to a 0-0 in the latest head-to-head on 3 May 2026, showing they can keep this tight.

Alcione edge a tight H2H

The three head-to-head meetings were all decided by a single goal or drawn, with the home side winning 1-0 in two of them, including Alcione's 1-0 win. Alcione's five-match run of 11 goals for and 7 against shows they score consistently, while Lumezzane have failed to score in one of their last five and managed only 6 goals. A 1-0 correct score fits that narrow pattern. The evidence supports Alcione win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:48 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Alcione 1.44 – 0.66 Lumezzane · expected total 2.10

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Alcione

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.80
Goals conceded (season avg)1.50
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1550

Lumezzane

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.10
Goals conceded (season avg)1.50
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1509
AlcioneLumezzane
Goals scored (season avg)
1.80
1.10
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.50
1.50
Best league winning streak this season
2
2
Elo strength rating
1550
1509

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Alcione

BTTS
6/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Lumezzane

Winless 4
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Serie C - Girone A

Alcione

Best attack (1.80 goals/game, season) Best BTTS rate (100%, last 6)

Lumezzane

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 20 Serie C - Girone A teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Alcione at home · Lumezzane away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Alcione (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–2L
W 2
D 2
L 2
Played6
Goals scored (avg)1.80
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1

Lumezzane (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–4L
W 1
D 1
L 4
Played6
Goals scored (avg)0.80
Goals conceded (avg)1.70
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Alcione (home)Lumezzane (away)
W 2
D 2
L 2
W 1
D 1
L 4
Played
6
6
Goals scored (avg)
1.80
0.80
Goals conceded (avg)
1.80
1.70
Clean sheets
0
1
Failed to score
1
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–0
16.44%
2–0
12.64%
2–1
8.39%
3–0
6.05%
3–1
4.01%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Alcione 3 wins · 2 draws · Lumezzane 2 wins · avg 1.4 goals · BTTS in 2 of 7

3
2
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
03 May 2026 Lumezzane 0–0 Alcione Serie C - Promotion - Play-offs
17 Jan 2026 Lumezzane 1–0 Alcione Serie C - Girone A
06 Sep 2025 Alcione 1–0 Lumezzane Serie C - Girone A
09 Mar 2025 Lumezzane 1–1 Alcione Serie C - Girone A
26 Oct 2024 Alcione 1–0 Lumezzane Serie C - Girone A
05 Feb 2023 Alcione 1–0 Lumezzane Serie D - Girone B
02 Oct 2022 Lumezzane 3–1 Alcione Serie D - Girone B

📈 Recent Form

Alcione

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Giana Erminio Away 3–1 W
24/10 Athletic Carpi Home 1–2 L
18/10 Desenzano Calvina Home 4–1 W
11/10 Lecco Away 1–1 D
04/10 Trento Home 2–2 D
27/09 Albinoleffe Away 1–1 D
20/09 Union Brescia Home 0–4 L
17/09 PRO Vercelli Away 2–2 D
13/09 Folgore Caratese Away 3–2 W
07/09 Treviso Home 1–1 D

Lumezzane

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Arzignano Valchiampo Home 1–1 D
25/10 Pergolettese Away 1–2 L
17/10 Athletic Carpi Away 1–3 L
13/10 Juventus U23 Away 0–0 D
10/10 Albinoleffe Home 3–2 W
03/10 Inter Away 0–2 L
26/09 Folgore Caratese Home 1–2 L
21/09 Dolomiti Bellunesi Away 2–1 W
17/09 Novara Home 0–0 D
13/09 Renate Home 2–2 D

📊 Season Comparison: Serie C - Girone A

Alcione #7 · 18 pts ·  Lumezzane #12 · 13 pts

Alcione

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–6D–2L
W 4
D 6
L 2
Played12
Goals scored (avg)1.80
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Yellow cards22
Red cards1
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

Lumezzane

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–4D–5L
W 3
D 4
L 5
Played12
Goals scored (avg)1.10
Goals conceded (avg)1.50
Clean sheets3
Failed to score3
Yellow cards26
Red cards4
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
AlcioneLumezzane
W 4
D 6
L 2
W 3
D 4
L 5
Played
12
12
Goals scored (avg)
1.80
1.10
Goals conceded (avg)
1.50
1.50
Clean sheets
1
3
Failed to score
2
3
Yellow cards
22
26
Red cards
1
4
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Alcione

1
0-15
4
2
16-30
4
4
31-45
4
5
46-60
3
2
61-75
2
4
76-90
4
scored conceded

Lumezzane

5
0-15
1
2
16-30
2
31-45
6
2
46-60
1
2
61-75
5
76-90
2
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Serie C - Girone A predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws