Colombe are unbeaten in their last 10 matches
Cameroon Elite One Predictions and Betting Tips
Round 4 • 4 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3
Regular Season, Round 4
Today - Sunday, November 08
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15:30 | LWLWL |
Aigle Royal de Moungo
vs
Union Abong-Mbang
|
LLDDW | 51.6% | Home | N/A | — | — |
| 17:00 | LDLLL |
PWD Bamenda
vs
APEJES Academy
|
DLDWW | 49.3% | Home | N/A | — | — |
| 17:30 | LWDWW |
Stade Renard
vs
Colombe
|
WWWDW | 40% | Away | N/A | — | — |
| 18:00 | DDWWW |
Canon
vs
Aigle Royal
|
WWDDL | 44.3% | Home | N/A | — | — |
Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.
How to Read the Prediction Table
Recent Team Trends — Elite One
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
PWD Bamenda have failed to win in their last 9 matches
Dynamo de Douala are unbeaten in 9 of their 10 most recent matches
Union Abong-Mbang are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
Canon are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
Cotonsport are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Gazelle have achieved just 2 wins
Panthère have won just 0 of their last 5 away matches
PredictLix Elite One Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 21:16 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 19 matches | Previous2026 · 183 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 52.6% | 46.4% | +6.2 pp |
| Draws | 31.6% | 22.4% | +9.2 pp |
| Away wins | 15.8% | 31.1% | -15.3 pp |
| Total goals per match | 3.05 | 2.58 | +0.47 |
| Home goals per match | 1.95 | 1.54 | +0.41 |
| Away goals per match | 1.11 | 1.05 | +0.06 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.50 | 1.15 | +0.35 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 94.7% | 67.2% | +27.5 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 68.4% | 48.6% | +19.8 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 42.1% | 27.3% | +14.8 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 19 matches | Previous2026 · 183 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 5.3% | 13.1% | -7.8 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 50.0% | 32.0% | +18.0 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 38.9% | 15.5% | +23.4 pp |
| Both teams scored | 68.4% | 44.8% | +23.6 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 52.6% | 38.3% | +14.3 pp |
| Goalless draws (0–0) | 5.3% | 9.8% | -4.5 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 26.3% | 34.4% | -8.1 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 10.5% | 30.6% | -20.1 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 26.3% | 41.0% | -14.7 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 55.6% | 42.0% | +13.6 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first. First-half sample: 2026/27: 18 matches with half-time scores; 2026: 181 matches with half-time scores.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2–1 | 15.8%3 of 19 | 9.8%18 of 183 | +6.0 pp |
| 1–1 | 15.8%3 of 19 | 6.6%12 of 183 | +9.2 pp |
| 2–2 | 10.5%2 of 19 | 5.5%10 of 183 | +5.1 pp |
| 3–1 | 10.5%2 of 19 | 4.9%9 of 183 | +5.6 pp |
| 4–0 | 10.5%2 of 19 | 2.2%4 of 183 | +8.3 pp |
| 0–0 | 5.3%1 of 19 | 9.8%18 of 183 | -4.6 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1–2 | 5.3%1 of 19 | 6.6%12 of 183 | -1.3 pp |
| 0–2 | 5.3%1 of 19 | 6.0%11 of 183 | -0.7 pp |
| 2–0 | 5.3%1 of 19 | 6.0%11 of 183 | -0.7 pp |
| 3–0 | 5.3%1 of 19 | 2.7%5 of 183 | +2.5 pp |
| 1–3 | 5.3%1 of 19 | 1.1%2 of 183 | +4.2 pp |
| 3–2 | 5.3%1 of 19 | 0.5%1 of 183 | +4.7 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins are 52.6% this season versus 46.4% last season, while away wins fell to 15.8% from 31.1%; one possible explanation is that matches are being opened up by early goals, with first-half goals per match at 1.50 this season versus 1.15 last season, which could let home sides build and hold leads.
- Both teams scored in 68.4% of matches this season versus 44.8% last season, and first-half both teams scored rose to 38.9% from 15.5%; one possible explanation is that cautious opening approaches have given way to earlier end-to-end play, since first-half goals per match are 1.50 this season versus 1.15 last season.
- Over 2.5 goals occurred in 68.4% of matches this season versus 48.6% last season, yet Over 4.5 goals fell to 5.3% from 13.1%; one possible explanation is that scoring is concentrated in the middle range of matches, with finishing variance or game-state effects producing more three- and four-goal games rather than blowouts.
- First-half Over 1.5 goals reached 50.0% this season versus 32.0% last season; one possible explanation is that teams are pressing and committing numbers forward earlier, since first-half goals per match are 1.50 this season versus 1.15 last season.
- Away clean sheets dropped to 10.5% this season versus 30.6% last season, while home goals per match rose to 1.95 from 1.54; one possible explanation is that home sides are creating and converting more high-quality chances, which could reflect more aggressive home attacking or away teams being stretched in transition.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 19:16 UTC
Current Standings
Elite One · 2026/27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 7 |
W
W
D
|
| 2 |
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 |
W
W
D
|
| 3 |
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 |
W
W
L
|
| 4 |
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 |
W
L
W
|
| 5 |
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 |
L
W
L
W
|
| 6 |
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 |
D
D
W
|
| 7 |
|
4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 |
W
L
D
D
|
| 8 |
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 |
L
W
D
|
| 9 |
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
W
|
| 10 |
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
L
W
L
|
| 11 |
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 |
D
L
D
|
| 12 |
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 |
L
D
L
|
| 13 |
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
L
L
D
|
| 14 |
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 |
L
L
D
|
League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.
Model Accuracy — Season 2027/28
Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.
Recent Form — Last 30 Days
Calibration coverage
- Match Result (1X2): 16/16. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Both Teams to Score: 16/16. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Over / Under 2.5: 16/16. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Correct Score: 16/16. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Double Chance: 16/16. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
- Draw Predictions: 7/7. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?
Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.
| Market | Predicted | Actual | Sample |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Result (1X2) · <60% | 38.3% | 46.7% | 15 (small sample) |
| Match Result (1X2) · 60-69% | 63.5% | 100.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · <60% | 51.2% | 46.2% | 13 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 70-79% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 1 (small sample) |
| Both Teams to Score · 60-69% | 65.3% | 50.0% | 2 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · <60% | 51.1% | 83.3% | 12 (small sample) |
| Over / Under 2.5 · 60-69% | 63.9% | 75.0% | 4 (small sample) |
| Correct Score · <60% | 10.1% | 12.5% | 16 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 60-69% | 66.8% | 62.5% | 8 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 70-79% | 74.8% | 100.0% | 5 (small sample) |
| Double Chance · 80+% | 83.5% | 100.0% | 3 (small sample) |
| Draw Predictions · <60% | 27.8% | 28.6% | 7 (small sample) |
Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.
Previous Round Results: Regular Season, Round 3
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02 17:30 | LWDWW |
Stade Renard
vs
Aigle Royal de Moungo
|
LWLWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT |
| 04/02 17:30 | WWDDL |
Aigle Royal
vs
Canon
|
DDWWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT |
| 04/02 17:30 | DWLWD |
Panthère
vs
Fortuna Mfou
|
----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT |
| 04/02 17:30 | LWLWL |
Victoria United
vs
Cotonsport
|
WWLDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT |
| 04/02 19:00 | WWWDW |
Colombe
vs
Dynamo de Douala
|
WLDDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT |
| 05/02 17:30 | LDLLL |
PWD Bamenda
vs
Gazelle
|
LLDDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT |
| 05/02 17:30 | ----- |
Fauve Azur Elite
vs
Unisport Bafang
|
DWWDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT |
| 01/11 17:30 | WWDDL |
Aigle Royal
vs
Stade Renard
|
LWDWW | 44.2% | Home ✅ | N/A | — | 4 – 0 FT |
| 01/11 17:30 | WLDDW |
Dynamo de Douala
vs
Cotonsport
|
WWLDW | 44.6% | Home ❌ | N/A | — | 1 – 3 FT |
| 01/11 17:30 | DWLWD |
Panthère
vs
Aigle Royal de Moungo
|
LWLWL | 54.7% | Home ✅ | N/A | — | 3 – 1 FT |
| 01/11 17:30 | LWLWL |
Victoria United
vs
Gazelle
|
LLDDL | 49% | Home ✅ | N/A | — | 3 – 1 FT |
| 01/11 17:30 | LLDDW |
Union Abong-Mbang
vs
Unisport Bafang
|
DWWDL | 28.1% | Draw ❌ | N/A | — | 0 – 2 FT |
| 01/11 17:45 | DLDWW |
APEJES Academy
vs
Canon
|
DDWWW | 27.8% | Draw ✅ | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT |
| 01/11 20:00 | WWWDW |
Colombe
vs
PWD Bamenda
|
LDLLL | 63.5% | Home ✅ | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT |