Predictions → England League Two

Crewe vs Barnet

Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.

Crewe
1:1
Full Time · 31 Oct 2026
Barnet

No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions: pre-match vs actual

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EVResult
Match Result (1X2) Away Dafabet@2.2342.2% -5.9% ❌
Double Chance 12 William Hill@1.2975.3% -2.9% ❌
BTTS Yes William Hill@1.5369% · No 31% +5.6% ✅
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Betano@1.6261.9% · Under 38.1% +0.3% ❌
Correct Score 1-2 Bet365@9.508.1% -23.1% ❌
Corners O/U 9.5 (~9.1 exp.) Under 9.5 Pinnacle@2.1553% · Over 47% +14% ✅

⚽ Model expected goals: Crewe 1.74 – 1.75 Barnet · expected total 3.49

Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.

📈 Team Trends

Crewe

Winless 3
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Barnet

Unbeaten 3
BTTS
6/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: League Two

Crewe

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Barnet

Best attack (2.20 goals/game, season) Best BTTS rate (100%, last 6) Worst clean sheets (0, season)

Rank among 24 League Two teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Crewe at home · Barnet away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Crewe (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–4D–0L
W 3
D 4
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0

Barnet (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–3D–0L
W 3
D 3
Played6
Goals scored (avg)2.20
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
Crewe (home)Barnet (away)
W 3
D 4
W 3
D 3
Played
7
6
Goals scored (avg)
1.70
2.20
Goals conceded (avg)
1.10
1.30
Clean sheets
1
0
Failed to score
0
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Barnet 0 wins · 1 draw · Crewe 0 wins · avg 2 goals · BTTS in 1 of 1

1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
31 Oct 2026 Crewe 1–1 Barnet League Two

📈 Recent Form

Crewe

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Barnet Home 1–1 D
24/10 Chesterfield Away 1–5 L
20/10 Exeter City Away 0–2 L
17/10 Rochdale Home 3–2 W
10/10 Swindon Town Away 1–0 W
03/10 Bristol Rovers Home 3–1 W
26/09 Rotherham Away 1–1 D
22/09 Aston Villa U21 Home 4–1 W
19/09 Shrewsbury Home 1–1 D
12/09 Colchester Away 1–1 D

Barnet

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Crewe Away 1–1 D
27/10 York Home 3–1 W
24/10 Oldham Home 1–1 D
20/10 Swindon Town Home 1–3 L
17/10 Tranmere Away 2–1 W
10/10 Bristol Rovers Away 3–1 W
19/09 Fleetwood Town Home 3–1 W
12/09 Accrington ST Home 2–1 W
05/09 Chesterfield Away 3–3 D
01/09 Exeter City Away 1–1 D

📊 Season Comparison: League Two

Crewe #4 · 22 pts ·  Barnet #2 · 26 pts

Crewe

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–7D–2L
W 5
D 7
L 2
Played14
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets4
Failed to score2
Yellow cards23
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.68
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.76
Corners for (avg)3.90
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

Barnet

Wins–Draws–Losses7W–5D–1L
W 7
D 5
L 1
Played13
Goals scored (avg)2.20
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
Yellow cards27
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)2.70
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.89
Corners for (avg)4.40
Penalties (scored/missed)3/0
CreweBarnet
W 5
D 7
L 2
W 7
D 5
L 1
Played
14
13
Goals scored (avg)
1.20
2.20
Goals conceded (avg)
1.20
1.40
Clean sheets
4
0
Failed to score
2
0
Yellow cards
23
27
Red cards
1
2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.68
2.70
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.76
1.89
Corners for (avg)
3.90
4.40
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
3/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Crewe

2
0-15
2
4
16-30
2
5
31-45
3
2
46-60
5
61-75
2
4
76-90
3
scored conceded

Barnet

2
0-15
3
2
16-30
3
6
31-45
4
1
46-60
4
3
61-75
2
4
76-90
12
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: League Two predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws