Predictions → England National League North

Buxton vs Harborough Town

Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.

Buxton
3:0
Full Time · 27 Oct 2026
Harborough Town

No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions: pre-match vs actual

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EVResult
Match Result (1X2) Home Pinnacle@2.4444.6% +8.8% ✅
Double Chance 12 William Hill@1.2974.4% -4% ✅
BTTS Yes Bet365@1.5755.4% · No 44.6% -13% ❌
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Bet365@1.6257.3% · Under 42.7% -7.2% ✅
Correct Score 2-1 Bet365@9.509.9% -6% ❌

⚽ Model expected goals: Buxton 1.87 – 1.03 Harborough Town · expected total 2.90

Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.

📈 Team Trends

Buxton

Won 3 in a row Unbeaten 4
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Harborough Town

Winless 3
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: National League North

Buxton

Best attack (2.00 goals/game, season) 3rd best Over 2.5 rate (67%, last 6)

Harborough Town

Worst attack (0.90 goals/game, season) 2nd best BTTS rate (67%, last 6)

Rank among 24 National League North teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Buxton at home · Harborough Town away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Buxton (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses6W–1D–1L
W 6
D 1
L 1
Played8
Goals scored (avg)2.80
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0

Harborough Town (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–3D–4L
D 3
L 4
Played7
Goals scored (avg)0.60
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets0
Failed to score3
Buxton (home)Harborough Town (away)
W 6
D 1
L 1
D 3
L 4
Played
8
7
Goals scored (avg)
2.80
0.60
Goals conceded (avg)
1.10
1.40
Clean sheets
2
0
Failed to score
0
3

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Buxton 1 win · 0 draws · Harborough Town 0 wins · avg 3 goals · BTTS in 0 of 1

1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
27 Oct 2026 Buxton 3–0 Harborough Town National League - North

📈 Recent Form

Buxton

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Marine Home 4–2 W
27/10 Harborough Town Home 3–0 W
24/10 Chorley Away 3–2 W
17/10 Worksop Town Home 2–2 D
10/10 King's Lynn Town Away 0–1 L
03/10 South Shields Home 0–2 L
26/09 South Shields Away 0–4 L
19/09 Ashton United Home 1–0 W
12/09 Chester Home 3–1 W
08/09 Brackley Town Home 5–0 W

Harborough Town

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Hebburn Town Away 1–1 D
27/10 Buxton Away 0–3 L
24/10 Worksop Town Home 1–1 D
17/10 Spennymoor Town Home 3–1 W
10/10 Southport Home 1–0 W
03/10 St Albans City Home 3–2 W
26/09 Macclesfield Away 0–1 L
19/09 Rushall Olympic Home 1–0 W
12/09 AFC Telford United Home 0–0 D
08/09 Hereford Home 0–3 L

📊 Season Comparison: National League North

Buxton #5 · 26 pts ·  Harborough Town #17 · 17 pts

Buxton

Wins–Draws–Losses8W–2D–5L
W 8
D 2
L 5
Played15
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.70
Clean sheets2
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

Harborough Town

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–5D–5L
W 4
D 5
L 5
Played14
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets3
Failed to score5
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)1/1
BuxtonHarborough Town
W 8
D 2
L 5
W 4
D 5
L 5
Played
15
14
Goals scored (avg)
2.00
0.90
Goals conceded (avg)
1.70
1.20
Clean sheets
2
3
Failed to score
3
5
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
1/1

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Buxton

3
0-15
4
2
16-30
5
6
31-45
4
3
46-60
3
4
61-75
6
6
76-90
9
scored conceded

Harborough Town

2
0-15
3
3
16-30
1
2
31-45
1
2
46-60
4
3
61-75
1
5
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: National League North predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws