Predictions → England Premier League 2 Division One

Brentford U21 vs Wolves U21

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Fri, 06 Nov 2026 • 22:00 UTC+3 • Regular Season • Wheatsheaf Park • ☁️ 8.9°C, 7 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 10:09 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available64.3% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available84% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available63.9% · No 36.1% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available69.9% · Under 30.1% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9.5% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Brentford U21 64.3% · Draw 19.7% · Wolves U21 16.0%. Selected outcome: Brentford U21 win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Brentford U21 2.46, Wolves U21 1.18, expected total 3.63.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Brentford U21: W-L-W-L-W in their last five matches.
Wolves U21: W-D-L-L-L in their last five matches.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Brentford U21

Form (last 5)
WLWLW
Goals scored (season avg)2.50
Goals conceded (season avg)2.20
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1366

Wolves U21

Form (last 5)
WDLLL
Goals scored (season avg)0.50
Goals conceded (season avg)2.80
Best league winning streak this season2
Elo strength rating1333
Brentford U21Wolves U21
WLWLW
WDLLL
Goals scored (season avg)
2.50
0.50
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.20
2.80
Best league winning streak this season
2
2
Elo strength rating
1366
1333

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Brentford U21

BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Wolves U21

BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Premier League 2 Division One

Brentford U21

3rd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6)

Wolves U21

Worst attack (0.50 goals/game, season) Worst BTTS rate (33%, last 6) 2nd worst Over 2.5 rate (50%, last 6)

Rank among 28 Premier League 2 Division One teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Brentford U21 at home · Wolves U21 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Brentford U21 (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–2L
W 1
L 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.70
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1

Wolves U21 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–0D–2L
L 2
Played2
Goals scored (avg)0.00
Goals conceded (avg)4.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Brentford U21 (home)Wolves U21 (away)
W 1
L 2
L 2
Played
3
2
Goals scored (avg)
2.00
0.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.70
4.00
Clean sheets
0
0
Failed to score
1
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.51%
2–0
8.09%
3–1
7.79%
3–0
6.63%
1–0
5.81%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

📈 Recent Form

Brentford U21

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26/10 AFC Bournemouth U21 Away 4–3 W
18/10 Fulham U21 Home 1–2 L
10/10 Derby County U21 Home 4–2 W
06/10 Milton Keynes Dons Away 1–7 L
22/09 Bromley Away 1–0 W
18/09 Manchester United U21 Away 2–3 L
13/09 Everton U21 Home 0–2 L
08/09 Hull City U21 Away 1–1 D
31/08 Sunderland U21 Home 5–1 W
21/08 Stoke City U21 Away 3–2 W

Wolves U21

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19/10 West Bromwich Albion U21 Home 2–1 W
09/10 Fleetwood Town U21 Home 1–1 D
18/09 Southampton U21 Home 0–2 L
11/09 Stoke City U21 Away 0–4 L
08/09 FC Halifax Town Away 0–3 L
02/09 Preston North End U21 Away 1–0 W
24/08 Manchester City U21 Away 0–4 L
18/08 Wealdstone Away 3–1 W
14/08 Burnley U21 Home 2–0 W
18/07 Macclesfield Away 1–2 L

📊 Season Comparison: Premier League 2 Division One

Brentford U21 #12 · 9 pts ·  Wolves U21 #28 · 3 pts

Brentford U21

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–0D–3L
W 3
L 3
Played6
Goals scored (avg)2.50
Goals conceded (avg)2.20
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1
Yellow cards10
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Wolves U21

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–3L
W 1
L 3
Played4
Goals scored (avg)0.50
Goals conceded (avg)2.80
Clean sheets0
Failed to score3
Yellow cards8
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Brentford U21Wolves U21
W 3
L 3
W 1
L 3
Played
6
4
Goals scored (avg)
2.50
0.50
Goals conceded (avg)
2.20
2.80
Clean sheets
0
0
Failed to score
1
3
Yellow cards
10
8
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Brentford U21

0-15
2
2
16-30
2
3
31-45
2
3
46-60
2
2
61-75
1
4
76-90
5
scored conceded

Wolves U21

2
0-15
3
16-30
2
31-45
3
46-60
61-75
2
76-90
1
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Premier League 2 Division One predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws