In their 10 most recent matches, Stoke City U21 have achieved just 1 win
England Premier League 2 Division One Predictions and Betting Tips
Regular Season • 14 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3
Premier League
Championship
League One
League Two
National League
National League North
National League South
FA WSL
FA Cup
FA Trophy
League Cup
EFL Trophy
Non League Premier - Isthmian
Non League Premier - Northern
Non League Premier - Southern Central
Non League Premier - Southern South
Premier League Cup
Professional Development League
Women's Championship
WSL Cup
Regular Season
Friday, November 06
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16:00 | LLL | LWL | 48.7% | Away | N/A | — | — | |
| 22:00 | DLLLL | LWLLL | 40.9% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 22:00 | WLLDW | WWWWL | 53.7% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 22:00 | LDLWW | WW | 65.2% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 22:00 | WLLWL | LWLWL | 64.3% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 22:00 | WLWLW | WDLLL | 64.3% | Home | N/A | — | — |
Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.
Saturday, November 07
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15:00 | LW | WDWLW | 47.9% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 18:00 | LW | LWLLL | 51.2% | Home | N/A | — | — |
Sunday, November 08
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15:00 | DLLWL | LDWWL | 54.2% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 15:00 | LWLLL | LDWLD | 46% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:00 | WWDWW | DWWWL | 58.5% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:00 | LLDWL | LLWWW | 43.2% | Away | N/A | — | — | |
| 17:00 | WLDDW | LWLDW | 46.1% | Home | N/A | — | — |
Monday, November 09
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22:00 | LLLWD | LWLLL | 41.6% | Home | N/A | — | — |
How to Read the Prediction Table
Recent Team Trends — Premier League 2 Division One
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
In their 10 most recent matches, Leicester City U21 have achieved just 2 wins
Norwich City U21 are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
Tottenham Hotspur U21 are unbeaten in 8 of their 10 most recent matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Arsenal U21 have achieved just 2 wins
In their 10 most recent matches, Middlesbrough U21 have achieved just 2 wins
Newcastle United U21 have won their last 4 matches in a row
Sunderland U21 have won just 0 of their last 5 away matches
PredictLix Premier League 2 Division One Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 03:15 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 83 matches | Previous2025/26 · 305 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 50.6% | 42.6% | +8.0 pp |
| Draws | 19.3% | 19.7% | -0.4 pp |
| Away wins | 30.1% | 37.7% | -7.6 pp |
| Total goals per match | 4.04 | 3.58 | +0.46 |
| Home goals per match | 2.27 | 1.89 | +0.38 |
| Away goals per match | 1.77 | 1.69 | +0.08 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.87 | 1.72 | +0.15 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 86.7% | 85.2% | +1.5 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 78.3% | 69.2% | +9.1 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 62.7% | 48.2% | +14.5 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 83 matches | Previous2025/26 · 305 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 41.0% | 30.8% | +10.2 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 57.8% | 53.4% | +4.4 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 37.3% | 30.8% | +6.5 pp |
| Both teams scored | 72.3% | 63.6% | +8.7 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 69.9% | 55.7% | +14.2 pp |
| Goalless draws (0–0) | 6.0% | 2.3% | +3.7 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 18.1% | 21.3% | -3.2 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 15.7% | 17.4% | -1.7 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 34.9% | 37.0% | -2.1 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 65.1% | 55.3% | +9.8 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2–1 | 9.6%8 of 83 | 6.2%19 of 305 | +3.4 pp |
| 3–1 | 6.0%5 of 83 | 3.6%11 of 305 | +2.4 pp |
| 1–3 | 6.0%5 of 83 | 3.3%10 of 305 | +2.7 pp |
| 4–2 | 6.0%5 of 83 | 3.0%9 of 305 | +3.1 pp |
| 0–0 | 6.0%5 of 83 | 2.3%7 of 305 | +3.7 pp |
| 1–2 | 4.8%4 of 83 | 7.9%24 of 305 | -3.0 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2–2 | 4.8%4 of 83 | 7.2%22 of 305 | -2.4 pp |
| 4–1 | 4.8%4 of 83 | 3.3%10 of 305 | +1.5 pp |
| 1–0 | 3.6%3 of 83 | 7.5%23 of 305 | -3.9 pp |
| 0–1 | 3.6%3 of 83 | 4.9%15 of 305 | -1.3 pp |
| 0–2 | 3.6%3 of 83 | 4.9%15 of 305 | -1.3 pp |
| 3–2 | 3.6%3 of 83 | 3.9%12 of 305 | -0.3 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins rose to 50.6% this season from 42.6% last season, while away wins fell to 30.1% from 37.7%. One possible explanation is that home sides are scoring more (2.27 versus 1.89 home goals per match), which could reflect more aggressive home pressing or earlier game-state leads that force away teams to chase.
- Over 3.5 goals occurred in 62.7% of matches this season versus 48.2% last season, with total goals at 4.04 versus 3.58. This pattern could stem from matches opening up after early goals, since first-half goals also rose to 1.87 from 1.72, reducing the likelihood of cautious, low-tempo spells.
- Both teams scored in 72.3% of matches this season versus 63.6% last season, and first-half BTTS rose to 37.3% from 30.8%. One possible explanation is that early goals are arriving more often, which may pull both sides into more open, end-to-end phases rather than one team protecting a lead.
- Goalless draws increased to 6.0% this season from 2.3% last season even as overall scoring rose, a mixed pattern that could reflect greater finishing variance in some matches. One possible explanation is that a subset of games features cautious opening approaches that persist despite the broader trend toward more goals.
- Second-half Over 1.5 goals jumped to 65.1% this season from 55.3% last season, alongside a smaller first-half rise. This could indicate game-state effects where teams trailing after halftime commit more numbers forward, opening transition space and producing late goal clusters.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: October 31, 2026, 17:16 UTC
Current Standings
Premier League 2 Division One · 2026/27
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
|
6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 16 |
W
W
W
W
D
|
| 2 |
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 |
W
W
W
W
D
|
| 3 |
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 13 |
D
W
W
W
W
|
| 4 |
|
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 |
W
W
L
W
D
|
| 5 |
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 |
L
W
W
W
W
|
| 6 |
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 |
D
W
W
L
W
|
| 7 |
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 10 |
L
D
W
W
L
|
| 8 |
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 10 |
L
W
L
D
W
|
| 9 |
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 10 |
L
D
W
L
W
|
| 10 |
|
6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 |
W
L
D
W
W
|
| 11 |
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 |
L
W
W
W
|
| 12 |
|
6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 9 |
W
L
L
L
W
|
| 13 |
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 |
W
D
W
L
D
|
| 14 |
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 8 |
W
D
L
W
D
|
| 15 |
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 8 |
W
L
D
W
L
|
| 16 |
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
W
D
D
L
W
|
| 17 |
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 |
L
W
L
W
D
|
| 18 |
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 7 |
L
W
L
L
D
|
| 19 |
|
5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 7 |
L
W
D
L
W
|
| 20 |
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 6 |
W
L
L
W
|
| 21 |
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 6 |
W
L
W
L
|
| 22 |
|
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 |
W
W
L
L
|
| 23 |
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 4 |
L
L
L
W
D
|
| 24 |
|
5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 |
W
L
D
L
L
|
| 25 |
|
6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 |
L
D
D
L
D
|
| 26 |
|
6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 3 |
L
L
W
L
L
|
| 27 |
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 |
W
L
L
L
|
| 28 |
|
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 |
W
L
L
L
|
| 29 |
|
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 2 |
L
L
D
D
L
|
| 30 |
|
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 2 |
L
L
D
L
D
|
| 31 |
|
5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 1 |
L
L
L
D
L
|
League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.
Previous Round Results: Regular Season, Round 15
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13/02 18:00 | WDWLW | LW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 13/02 22:00 | WLDDW | WWWWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 13/02 22:00 | LWL | LWLWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 FT | |
| 13/02 22:00 | LWLLL | LWLLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 13/02 22:00 | LW | DLLLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 15/02 17:00 | DWLWL | LLLDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 4 – 3 FT | |
| 16/02 19:00 | LDWLD | LLDWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 16/02 22:00 | WDLLL | WDLWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 2 FT | |
| 16/02 22:00 | LLLWD | WLLWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 09/03 17:00 | LLL | DWWWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 4 FT | |
| 30/03 21:00 | LDLWW | WLLDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 03/04 14:30 | DLLWL | LLWWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 2 FT | |
| 03/04 21:00 | LWLLL | LWLLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 0 FT | |
| 17/04 21:00 | WW | WWDWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 2 FT |