Durham W are on a run of 9 consecutive defeats
England WSL Cup Predictions and Betting Tips
Group Stage • 11 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3
Premier League
Championship
League One
League Two
National League
National League North
National League South
FA WSL
FA Cup
FA Trophy
League Cup
EFL Trophy
Non League Premier - Isthmian
Non League Premier - Northern
Non League Premier - Southern Central
Non League Premier - Southern South
Premier League 2 Division One
Premier League Cup
Professional Development League
Women's Championship
Group Stage
Wednesday, November 11
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22:00 | LDWWD | LWWWL | 50% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 22:00 | LDLLL | DDWWW | 42.9% | Away | N/A | — | — | |
| 22:00 | DWLWL | LLLLL | 56.2% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 22:00 | WWLLL | LLLLL | 55.6% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 22:30 | LLLWL | WWDWL | 29% | Draw | N/A | — | — | |
| 22:45 | WWWLW | LWDDL | 47.6% | Home | N/A | — | — |
Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.
Wednesday, November 18
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22:00 | WWLLW | LLDDL | 53.6% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 22:00 | DWDWW | DWLWL | 65.2% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 22:00 | WWLLL | DDLLL | 46.4% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 22:00 | LWDWW | WWWLW | 50.2% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 22:00 | DDWDL | LDLLL | 43.3% | Home | N/A | — | — |
How to Read the Prediction Table
Recent Team Trends — WSL Cup
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
Manchester United W are unbeaten in their last 10 matches
Aston Villa W are unbeaten in 9 of their 10 most recent matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Charlton Athletic W have achieved just 1 win
In their 10 most recent matches, Watford W have achieved just 1 win
London City Lionesses W are unbeaten in 9 of their 10 most recent matches
In their 10 most recent matches, Birmingham City W have achieved just 2 wins
In their 10 most recent matches, Crystal Palace W have achieved just 2 wins
PredictLix WSL Cup Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 03:15 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026 · 36 matches | Previous2025/26 · 40 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 38.9% | 30.0% | +8.9 pp |
| Draws | 16.7% | 17.5% | -0.8 pp |
| Away wins | 44.4% | 52.5% | -8.1 pp |
| Total goals per match | 3.67 | 3.18 | +0.49 |
| Home goals per match | 1.81 | 1.33 | +0.48 |
| Away goals per match | 1.86 | 1.85 | +0.01 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.50 | 1.30 | +0.20 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83.3% | 80.0% | +3.3 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61.1% | 57.5% | +3.6 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 47.2% | 32.5% | +14.7 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026 · 36 matches | Previous2025/26 · 40 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 33.3% | 25.0% | +8.3 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 44.4% | 35.0% | +9.4 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 22.2% | 20.0% | +2.2 pp |
| Both teams scored | 52.8% | 50.0% | +2.8 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 47.2% | 42.5% | +4.7 pp |
| Goalless draws (0–0) | 5.6% | 2.5% | +3.1 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 25.0% | 20.0% | +5.0 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 27.8% | 32.5% | -4.7 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 27.8% | 35.0% | -7.2 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 66.7% | 51.5% | +15.2 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0–1 | 8.3%3 of 36 | 15.0%6 of 40 | -6.7 pp |
| 0–2 | 8.3%3 of 36 | 10.0%4 of 40 | -1.7 pp |
| 1–2 | 8.3%3 of 36 | 7.5%3 of 40 | +0.8 pp |
| 2–0 | 8.3%3 of 36 | 5.0%2 of 40 | +3.3 pp |
| 1–1 | 5.6%2 of 36 | 7.5%3 of 40 | -1.9 pp |
| 3–0 | 5.6%2 of 36 | 5.0%2 of 40 | +0.6 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0–0 | 5.6%2 of 36 | 2.5%1 of 40 | +3.1 pp |
| 2–2 | 5.6%2 of 36 | 2.5%1 of 40 | +3.1 pp |
| 3–1 | 5.6%2 of 36 | 2.5%1 of 40 | +3.1 pp |
| 3–2 | 5.6%2 of 36 | 2.5%1 of 40 | +3.1 pp |
| 4–2 | 5.6%2 of 36 | 0.0%0 of 40 | +5.6 pp |
| 1–5 | 2.8%1 of 36 | 7.5%3 of 40 | -4.7 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins rose to 38.9% this season from 30.0% last season, while away wins fell to 44.4% from 52.5%. One possible explanation is that home sides are now converting more of their scoring chances, consistent with home goals per match rising to 1.81 this season from 1.33 last season.
- Over 3.5 goals occurred in 47.2% of matches this season versus 32.5% last season, a +14.7 percentage point rise. This could reflect matches opening up after early goals, as first-half goals per match increased to 1.50 this season from 1.30 last season.
- Both teams scored in 52.8% of matches this season versus 50.0% last season. One possible explanation is more end-to-end game states, since second-half Over 1.5 goals rose to 66.7% this season from 51.5% last season.
- First-half Over 1.5 goals reached 44.4% this season versus 35.0% last season. This may point to less cautious opening approaches, with first-half goals per match at 1.50 this season compared with 1.30 last season.
- One-goal winning margins fell to 27.8% this season from 35.0% last season, meaning more matches were decided by wider gaps. One possible explanation is that higher-scoring conditions, with total goals per match at 3.67 this season versus 3.18 last season, let leads extend rather than stay at a single goal.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 01:15 UTC
Previous Round Results: Group Stage, Round 3
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21/11 22:00 | DDWWW | LDWWD | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 3 PEN | |
| 22/11 17:00 | DDWDL | WDWWD | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 2 FT | |
| 22/11 21:00 | LWDLW | LDLLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 4 FT | |
| 23/11 17:00 | LWWWL | LLLLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 1 PEN | |
| 23/11 17:00 | WWDWL | LWDWW | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 2 FT | |
| 23/11 17:00 | ----- | WWLLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT | |
| 23/11 17:00 | DWDLL | LLLWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 2 FT | |
| 23/11 17:00 | DLLWL | DWLWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 3 FT | |
| 23/11 18:00 | LWLDW | WWLLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 1 FT | |
| 23/11 18:00 | DDLLL | LLLLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 3 FT |