Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.
Le Havre W
0:0
Full Time · 24 Oct 2026
Lens W
No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.
Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.
📈 Team Trends
Le Havre W
Unbeaten 4Winless 3
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
3/6
Lens W
Winless 9
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6
Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.
🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1
Le Havre W
2nd best clean sheets (3, season)
Lens W
Best BTTS rate (83%, last 6)3rd best Over 2.5 rate (67%, last 6)
Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.
🏠 Home vs Away Records
Le Havre W at home · Lens W away, the split that matters for this fixture.
Le Havre W (home)
Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–1L
W 1
D 1
L 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.70
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1
Lens W (away)
Wins–Draws–Losses0W–1D–2L
D 1
L 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)0.70
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Le Havre W (home)Lens W (away)
W 1
D 1
L 1
D 1
L 2
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
0.70
Goals conceded (avg)
2.70
2.00
Clean sheets
2
1
Failed to score
1
1
Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.
⚔️ Head-to-Head
Le Havre W 0 wins · 1 draw · Lens W 0 wins · avg 0 goals · BTTS in 0 of 1
1
Date
Home
Score
Away
Competition
24 Oct 2026
Le Havre W
0–0
Lens W
Feminine Division 1
📈 Recent Form
Le Havre W
Date
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
31/10
Strasbourg W
Away
0–0
D
24/10
Lens W
Home
0–0
D
17/10
Montpellier W
Away
1–1
D
03/10
Saint-Malo W
Home
2–0
W
18/09
Lyon W
Home
1–8
L
12/09
Toulouse W
Away
2–1
W
05/09
Marseille W
Away
0–1
L
06/05
Nantes W
Home
3–3
D
25/04
Strasbourg W
Away
3–2
W
22/04
Lens W
Home
0–1
L
Lens W
Date
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
31/10
FC Fleury 91 W
Home
1–1
D
24/10
Le Havre W
Away
0–0
D
17/10
Strasbourg W
Home
1–3
L
03/10
Paris FC W
Away
1–4
L
19/09
Toulouse W
Home
2–2
D
12/09
Marseille W
Away
1–2
L
05/09
Paris Saint Germain W
Home
0–2
L
06/05
Paris FC W
Away
2–6
L
25/04
Marseille W
Home
0–1
L
22/04
Le Havre W
Away
1–0
W
📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1
Le Havre W #5 · 9 pts ·
Lens W #11 · 3 pts
Le Havre W
Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–2L
W 2
D 3
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets3
Failed to score3
Yellow cards17
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.28
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.10
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
Lens W
Wins–Draws–Losses0W–3D–4L
D 3
L 4
Played7
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Yellow cards12
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.68
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.49
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0
Le Havre WLens W
W 2
D 3
L 2
D 3
L 4
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
0.90
0.90
Goals conceded (avg)
1.60
2.00
Clean sheets
3
1
Failed to score
3
2
Yellow cards
17
12
Red cards
2
1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.28
0.68
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.10
1.49
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
1/0
⏱️ Goal Timing (season)
Le Havre W
2
0-15
1
16-30
1
3
31-45
2
4
46-60
1
61-75
2
1
76-90
scored conceded
Lens W
5
0-15
16-30
2
2
31-45
1
46-60
1
61-75
1
6
76-90
2
scored conceded
Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.