France Feminine Division 1 Predictions and Betting Tips

Round 8 • 6 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3

🔍 More France League Tips

Regular Season, Round 8

Saturday, November 07

Time Home Form Match Away Form Probability Prediction Odds Model EV Result
19:00 DDWLW DDDWL 56.9% Home N/A — —
19:00 DDWWD LLDDD 72.9% Home N/A — —
19:00 DDLWD DLWDL 46.3% Home N/A — —
19:00 LWW WLLDL 52.8% Home N/A — —
19:00 DDLLD WWWWW 66.9% Away N/A — —
19:00 LLLLW WLD 46.7% Away N/A — —

Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.

How to Read the Prediction Table

PredictLix Feminine Division 1 Facts and Insights

League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 03:15 UTC

Results and goal volume

Metric Current2026/27 · 40 matches Previous2025/26 · 131 matches Change
Home wins 42.5% 39.7% +2.8 pp
Draws 27.5% 19.1% +8.4 pp
Away wins 30.0% 41.2% -11.2 pp
Total goals per match 3.30 3.04 +0.26
Home goals per match 1.68 1.53 +0.15
Away goals per match 1.63 1.51 +0.12
First-half goals per match 1.75 1.36 +0.39
Over 1.5 goals 80.0% 80.2% -0.2 pp
Over 2.5 goals 50.0% 58.8% -8.8 pp
Over 3.5 goals 45.0% 31.3% +13.7 pp

Scoring and match patterns

Metric Current2026/27 · 40 matches Previous2025/26 · 131 matches Change
Over 4.5 goals 27.5% 16.0% +11.5 pp
First-half Over 1.5 goals 52.5% 38.2% +14.3 pp
First-half both teams scored 17.5% 16.8% +0.7 pp
Both teams scored 52.5% 46.6% +5.9 pp
BTTS and Over 2.5 40.0% 38.9% +1.1 pp
Goalless draws (0–0) 7.5% 5.3% +2.2 pp
Home clean sheets 32.5% 27.5% +5.0 pp
Away clean sheets 22.5% 31.3% -8.8 pp
One-goal winning margins 22.5% 34.4% -11.9 pp
Second-half Over 1.5 goals 40.0% 51.1% -11.1 pp

pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.

Most common final scores

Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.

Final score Current season2026/27 Previous season2025/26 Change
1–1 12.5%5 of 40 7.6%10 of 131 +4.9 pp
1–0 12.5%5 of 40 6.1%8 of 131 +6.4 pp
0–2 10.0%4 of 40 6.9%9 of 131 +3.1 pp
2–0 7.5%3 of 40 6.9%9 of 131 +0.6 pp
0–0 7.5%3 of 40 5.3%7 of 131 +2.2 pp
2–2 5.0%2 of 40 5.3%7 of 131 -0.3 pp
Final score Current season2026/27 Previous season2025/26 Change
0–4 5.0%2 of 40 3.8%5 of 131 +1.2 pp
5–0 5.0%2 of 40 1.5%2 of 131 +3.5 pp
3–2 5.0%2 of 40 0.8%1 of 131 +4.2 pp
1–3 5.0%2 of 40 0.0%0 of 131 +5.0 pp
1–2 2.5%1 of 40 8.4%11 of 131 -5.9 pp
2–1 2.5%1 of 40 8.4%11 of 131 -5.9 pp

Five key insights from the season data

  • Home wins rose to 42.5% this season from 39.7% last season, while away wins fell to 30.0% from 41.2%. One possible explanation is that matches are opening more cautiously for visiting sides, with fewer away game-states built on an early lead; this could also reflect some regression toward last season's home-win share over remaining matches.
  • Both teams scored in 52.5% of matches this season versus 46.6% last season, even as first-half BTTS barely moved (17.5% versus 16.8%). One possible explanation is that goals are arriving later in matches, so both sides find the net after halftime rather than through early exchanges.
  • First-half goals per match jumped to 1.75 this season from 1.36 last season, and first-half Over 1.5 rose to 52.5% from 38.2%. This pattern could reflect more open starts and earlier game-state effects, where an early goal pulls both teams into a higher-tempo contest.
  • Over 3.5 goals occurred in 45.0% of matches this season versus 31.3% last season, while Over 2.5 actually fell to 50.0% from 58.8%. One possible explanation is a polarised scoring distribution: more matches are either low-scoring or break open into four-plus goals, which could partly regress toward last season's share in remaining fixtures.
  • Second-half Over 1.5 goals dropped to 40.0% this season from 51.1% last season, alongside a rise in goalless draws to 7.5% from 5.3%. One possible explanation is that more matches stay locked deep into the second half, with cautious game-states limiting late openings.

AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 19:16 UTC

Current Standings

Feminine Division 1 · 2026/27

Updated: Nov 2, 2026, 00:00 UTC
# Team P W D L GF GA GD Pts Form
1
Lyon W Leader
7 7 0 0 41 5 +36 21
W W W W W
2
Paris Saint Germain W
7 5 1 1 10 6 +4 16
D W L W W
3
Paris FC W
6 4 1 1 14 9 +5 13
D W W W L
4
Marseille W
7 3 3 1 9 11 -2 12
W L D D D
5
Le Havre W
7 2 3 2 6 11 -5 9
D D D W L
6
Nantes W
7 2 2 3 7 8 -1 8
L W W D L
7
Strasbourg W
7 2 2 3 11 13 -2 8
D L W D L
8
Montpellier W
7 1 3 3 9 10 -1 6
L L D D D
9
FC Fleury 91 W
6 1 3 2 8 14 -6 6
D D L W D
10
Toulouse W
6 1 1 4 7 19 -12 4
W L L D L
11
Lens W
7 0 3 4 6 14 -8 3
D D L L D
12
Saint-Malo W
6 1 0 5 4 12 -8 3
L L L L W

League-only form: five most recent matches in this competition, newest first. Prediction tables show form across all competitions.

📡

Model Accuracy — Season 2026/27

Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.

5 matches analysed Updated Nov 1, 2026 Full record — wins and losses → Value bets →
🎯 Match Result (1X2)
40.0% 2/5
⚽ Both Teams to Score
80.0% 4/5
📈 Over / Under 2.5
40.0% 2/5
🔢 Correct Score
20.0% 1/5
🛡️ Double Chance
60.0% 3/5
📐 Corners Over/Under
60.0% 3/5
🤝 Draw Predictions
50.0% 1/2
📌 1X2 · home/away picks
33.3% 1/3
📌 1X2 · draw picks
50.0% 1/2

Recent Form — Last 30 Days

🎯 Match Result (1X2) 40.0% 2/5
⚽ Both Teams to Score 80.0% 4/5
📈 Over / Under 2.5 40.0% 2/5
🛡️ Double Chance 60.0% 3/5
Calibration coverage
  • Match Result (1X2): 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Both Teams to Score: 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Over / Under 2.5: 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Correct Score: 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Double Chance: 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Corners Over/Under: 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Draw Predictions: 2/2. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?

Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.

MarketPredictedActualSample
Match Result (1X2) · 60-69% 60.6% 100.0% 1 (small sample)
Match Result (1X2) · <60% 37.6% 25.0% 4 (small sample)
Both Teams to Score · 80+% 81.7% 100.0% 1 (small sample)
Both Teams to Score · 60-69% 66.9% 50.0% 2 (small sample)
Both Teams to Score · <60% 54.1% 100.0% 2 (small sample)
Over / Under 2.5 · 80+% 87.4% 100.0% 1 (small sample)
Over / Under 2.5 · 60-69% 68.2% 0.0% 1 (small sample)
Over / Under 2.5 · <60% 54.4% 33.3% 3 (small sample)
Correct Score · <60% 10.0% 20.0% 5 (small sample)
Double Chance · 80+% 82.5% 100.0% 1 (small sample)
Double Chance · 70-79% 75.2% 0.0% 2 (small sample)
Double Chance · 60-69% 66.9% 100.0% 2 (small sample)
Corners Over/Under · <60% 56.4% 33.3% 3 (small sample)
Corners Over/Under · 60-69% 63.8% 100.0% 2 (small sample)
Draw Predictions · <60% 28.9% 50.0% 2 (small sample)

Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.

Previous Round Results: Regular Season, Round 7

Date / Time Home Form Match Away Form Probability Prediction Odds Model EV Result
07/11 21:00 LLDDD WWWWW — No data N/A — 1 – 5 FT
07/11 21:00 DDLLD DDWWD — No data N/A — 1 – 2 FT
07/11 23:00 ----- WLD — No data N/A — 1 – 1 FT
08/11 19:00 LWW DDDWL — No data N/A — 2 – 1 FT
19/11 19:00 DLWDL ----- — No data N/A — 2 – 0 FT
30/10 23:00 WLD LWW — No data N/A — 1 – 0 FT
31/10 20:00 LLDDD WWWWW 60.6% Away ✅ N/A — 2 – 5 FT
31/10 20:00 DLWDL DDDWL 44.1% Home ❌ N/A — 0 – 0 FT
31/10 20:00 WLLDL LLLLW 30.8% Draw ❌ N/A — 3 – 1 FT
31/10 20:00 DDLLD DDLWD 48.3% Away ❌ N/A — 1 – 1 FT
01/11 16:30 DDWWD DDWLW 27% Draw ✅ @3.30Bet365 -10.9% 1 – 1 FT