Predictions → France Feminine Division 1

Strasbourg W vs Le Havre W

Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.

Strasbourg W
0:0
Full Time · 31 Oct 2026
Le Havre W

No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions: pre-match vs actual

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EVResult
Match Result (1X2) Home Pre-match price not recorded44.1% — ❌
Double Chance 12 Pre-match price not recorded76.1% — ❌
BTTS Yes Pre-match price not recorded69.1% · No 30.9% — ❌
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Pre-match price not recorded68.2% · Under 31.8% — ❌
Correct Score 2-1 Pre-match price not recorded8.7% — ❌
Corners O/U 9.5 (~7.9 exp.) Under 9.5 Pre-match price not recorded62.9% · Over 37.1% — ✅

⚽ Model expected goals: Strasbourg W 1.91 – 1.61 Le Havre W · expected total 3.53

Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.

📈 Team Trends

Strasbourg W

BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Le Havre W

Unbeaten 4 Winless 3
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
3/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1

Strasbourg W

3rd best attack (1.60 goals/game, season)

Le Havre W

2nd best clean sheets (3, season)

Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Strasbourg W at home · Le Havre W away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Strasbourg W (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–1L
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2

Le Havre W (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–1L
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)0.80
Goals conceded (avg)0.80
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Strasbourg W (home)Le Havre W (away)
W 1
D 2
L 1
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played
4
4
Goals scored (avg)
1.50
0.80
Goals conceded (avg)
1.80
0.80
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
2
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Le Havre W 0 wins · 1 draw · Strasbourg W 0 wins · avg 0 goals · BTTS in 0 of 1

1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
31 Oct 2026 Strasbourg W 0–0 Le Havre W Feminine Division 1

📈 Recent Form

Strasbourg W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Le Havre W Home 0–0 D
24/10 Nantes W Away 2–3 L
17/10 Lens W Away 3–1 W
03/10 Marseille W Home 3–3 D
18/09 Paris FC W Home 0–2 L
11/09 Paris Saint Germain W Away 0–2 L
05/09 Saint-Malo W Home 3–2 W
06/05 Paris Saint Germain W Away 0–2 L
25/04 Le Havre W Home 2–3 L
22/04 FC Fleury 91 W Away 1–3 L

Le Havre W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Strasbourg W Away 0–0 D
24/10 Lens W Home 0–0 D
17/10 Montpellier W Away 1–1 D
03/10 Saint-Malo W Home 2–0 W
18/09 Lyon W Home 1–8 L
12/09 Toulouse W Away 2–1 W
05/09 Marseille W Away 0–1 L
06/05 Nantes W Home 3–3 D
25/04 Strasbourg W Away 3–2 W
22/04 Lens W Home 0–1 L

📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1

Strasbourg W #7 · 8 pts ·  Le Havre W #5 · 9 pts

Strasbourg W

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–3L
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.60
Goals conceded (avg)1.90
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards8
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.79
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.52
Corners for (avg)5.90
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0

Le Havre W

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–2L
W 2
D 3
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets3
Failed to score3
Yellow cards17
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.28
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.10
Corners for (avg)—
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
Strasbourg WLe Havre W
W 2
D 2
L 3
W 2
D 3
L 2
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.60
0.90
Goals conceded (avg)
1.90
1.60
Clean sheets
1
3
Failed to score
3
3
Yellow cards
8
17
Red cards
0
2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.79
1.28
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.52
1.10
Corners for (avg)
5.90
—
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
2/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Strasbourg W

1
0-15
1
4
16-30
3
1
31-45
1
3
46-60
1
3
61-75
2
76-90
4
scored conceded

Le Havre W

2
0-15
1
16-30
1
3
31-45
2
4
46-60
1
61-75
2
1
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Feminine Division 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws