Predictions → France Feminine Division 1

Nantes W vs Toulouse W

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 19:00 UTC+3 • Round 8 • Stade Marcel Saupin • ☁️ 10.5°C, 8 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available52.8% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available78% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available57.1% · No 42.9% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available55.8% · Under 44.2% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9.8% —
Corners O/U 9.5 (~7.5 exp.) Under 9.5 Current price not available66.4% · Over 33.6% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Nantes W 52.8% · Draw 25.2% · Toulouse W 22.0%. Selected outcome: Nantes W win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Nantes W 1.82, Toulouse W 1.11, expected total 2.92.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Nantes W: L in their last five matches.
Toulouse W: W-L-L-D-L in their last five matches.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Nantes W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)1.10
Best league winning streak this season4
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.25
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.36
Elo strength rating1377

Toulouse W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.20
Goals conceded (season avg)3.20
Best league winning streak this season1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.31
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)2.89
Elo strength rating1328
Nantes WToulouse W
Goals scored (season avg)
1.00
1.20
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.10
3.20
Best league winning streak this season
4
1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.25
0.31
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.36
2.89
Elo strength rating
1377
1328

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Nantes W

BTTS
1/3
Over 2.5
1/3
Scored a goal
2/3
No goals conceded
1/3

Toulouse W

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
6/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
0/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1

Nantes W

3rd best defence (1.10 conceded/game, season)

Toulouse W

Worst defence (3.20 conceded/game, season) Best Over 2.5 rate (100%, last 6) Worst clean sheets (0, season)

Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Nantes W at home · Toulouse W away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Nantes W (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–0L
W 1
D 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0

Toulouse W (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–1D–2L
D 1
L 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)4.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1
Nantes W (home)Toulouse W (away)
W 1
D 2
D 1
L 2
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
1.70
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.30
4.00
Clean sheets
0
0
Failed to score
0
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.84%
2–0
8.89%
1–0
8.71%
3–1
5.96%
3–0
5.38%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

📈 Recent Form

Nantes W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Marseille W Away 0–1 L
24/10 Strasbourg W Home 3–2 W
17/10 Saint-Malo W Away 2–0 W

Toulouse W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Saint-Malo W Home 3–1 W
17/10 Paris FC W Home 0–4 L
03/10 Lyon W Away 0–5 L
19/09 Lens W Away 2–2 D
12/09 Le Havre W Home 1–2 L
05/09 Montpellier W Away 1–5 L

📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1

Nantes W #6 · 8 pts ·  Toulouse W #10 · 4 pts

Nantes W

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–3L
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards14
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.25
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.36
Corners for (avg)4.00
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

Toulouse W

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–4L
W 1
D 1
L 4
Played6
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)3.20
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Yellow cards9
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.31
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)2.89
Corners for (avg)—
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
Nantes WToulouse W
W 2
D 2
L 3
W 1
D 1
L 4
Played
7
6
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
1.20
Goals conceded (avg)
1.10
3.20
Clean sheets
1
0
Failed to score
3
2
Yellow cards
14
9
Red cards
0
1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.25
0.31
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.36
2.89
Corners for (avg)
4.00
—
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
2/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Nantes W

1
0-15
2
1
16-30
3
31-45
2
46-60
3
1
61-75
2
76-90
scored conceded

Toulouse W

1
0-15
3
5
16-30
6
31-45
1
46-60
1
1
61-75
2
5
76-90
1
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Feminine Division 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws