Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.
Marseille W
1:0
Full Time · 30 Oct 2026
Nantes W
No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.
Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.
📈 Team Trends
Marseille W
BTTS
1/3
Over 2.5
2/3
Scored a goal
2/3
No goals conceded
1/3
Nantes W
BTTS
1/3
Over 2.5
1/3
Scored a goal
2/3
No goals conceded
1/3
Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.
🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1
Marseille W
2nd best clean sheets (3, season)
Nantes W
3rd best defence (1.10 conceded/game, season)
Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.
🏠 Home vs Away Records
Marseille W at home · Nantes W away, the split that matters for this fixture.
Marseille W (home)
Wins–Draws–Losses3W–1D–0L
W 3
D 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)0.80
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0
Nantes W (away)
Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–3L
W 1
L 3
Played4
Goals scored (avg)0.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Marseille W (home)Nantes W (away)
W 3
D 1
W 1
L 3
Played
4
4
Goals scored (avg)
1.50
0.50
Goals conceded (avg)
0.80
1.00
Clean sheets
2
1
Failed to score
0
3
Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.
⚔️ Head-to-Head
Marseille W 1 win · 0 draws · Nantes W 0 wins · avg 1 goals · BTTS in 0 of 1
1
Date
Home
Score
Away
Competition
30 Oct 2026
Marseille W
1–0
Nantes W
Feminine Division 1
📈 Recent Form
Marseille W
Date
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
30/10
Nantes W
Home
1–0
W
24/10
Lyon W
Away
0–5
L
18/10
FC Fleury 91 W
Home
2–2
D
Nantes W
Date
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
30/10
Marseille W
Away
0–1
L
24/10
Strasbourg W
Home
3–2
W
17/10
Saint-Malo W
Away
2–0
W
📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1
Marseille W #4 · 12 pts ·
Nantes W #6 · 8 pts
Marseille W
Wins–Draws–Losses3W–3D–1L
W 3
D 3
L 1
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets3
Failed to score2
Yellow cards12
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.36
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.25
Corners for (avg)5.00
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Nantes W
Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–3L
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards14
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.25
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.36
Corners for (avg)4.00
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0
Marseille WNantes W
W 3
D 3
L 1
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.60
1.10
Clean sheets
3
1
Failed to score
2
3
Yellow cards
12
14
Red cards
1
0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.36
0.25
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.25
1.36
Corners for (avg)
5.00
4.00
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
1/0
⏱️ Goal Timing (season)
Marseille W
1
0-15
1
3
16-30
2
2
31-45
2
1
46-60
2
61-75
1
2
76-90
3
scored conceded
Nantes W
1
0-15
2
1
16-30
3
31-45
2
46-60
3
1
61-75
2
76-90
scored conceded
Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.