Predictions → France Feminine Division 1

Nantes W vs Strasbourg W

Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.

Nantes W
3:2
Full Time · 24 Oct 2026
Strasbourg W

No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.

Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.

📈 Team Trends

Nantes W

BTTS
1/3
Over 2.5
1/3
Scored a goal
2/3
No goals conceded
1/3

Strasbourg W

BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1

Nantes W

3rd best defence (1.10 conceded/game, season)

Strasbourg W

3rd best attack (1.60 goals/game, season)

Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Nantes W at home · Strasbourg W away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Nantes W (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–0L
W 1
D 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0

Strasbourg W (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–2L
W 1
L 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1
Nantes W (home)Strasbourg W (away)
W 1
D 2
W 1
L 2
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
1.70
1.70
Goals conceded (avg)
1.30
2.00
Clean sheets
0
0
Failed to score
0
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Nantes W 1 win · 0 draws · Strasbourg W 0 wins · avg 5 goals · BTTS in 1 of 1

1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
24 Oct 2026 Nantes W 3–2 Strasbourg W Feminine Division 1

📈 Recent Form

Nantes W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Marseille W Away 0–1 L
24/10 Strasbourg W Home 3–2 W
17/10 Saint-Malo W Away 2–0 W

Strasbourg W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Le Havre W Home 0–0 D
24/10 Nantes W Away 2–3 L
17/10 Lens W Away 3–1 W
03/10 Marseille W Home 3–3 D
18/09 Paris FC W Home 0–2 L
11/09 Paris Saint Germain W Away 0–2 L
05/09 Saint-Malo W Home 3–2 W
06/05 Paris Saint Germain W Away 0–2 L
25/04 Le Havre W Home 2–3 L
22/04 FC Fleury 91 W Away 1–3 L

📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1

Nantes W #6 · 8 pts ·  Strasbourg W #7 · 8 pts

Nantes W

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–3L
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards14
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.25
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.36
Corners for (avg)4.00
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

Strasbourg W

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–3L
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.60
Goals conceded (avg)1.90
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards8
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.79
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.52
Corners for (avg)5.90
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
Nantes WStrasbourg W
W 2
D 2
L 3
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
1.60
Goals conceded (avg)
1.10
1.90
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
3
3
Yellow cards
14
8
Red cards
0
0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.25
1.79
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.36
0.52
Corners for (avg)
4.00
5.90
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
2/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Nantes W

1
0-15
2
1
16-30
3
31-45
2
46-60
3
1
61-75
2
76-90
scored conceded

Strasbourg W

1
0-15
1
4
16-30
3
1
31-45
1
3
46-60
1
3
61-75
2
76-90
4
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Feminine Division 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws