Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.
Montpellier W
1:1
Full Time · 17 Oct 2026
Le Havre W
No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.
Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.
📈 Team Trends
Montpellier W
Lost 2 in a rowWinless 6
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
1/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6
Le Havre W
Unbeaten 4Winless 3
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
3/6
Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.
🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1
Montpellier W
Worst Over 2.5 rate (17%, last 6)
Le Havre W
2nd best clean sheets (3, season)
Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.
🏠 Home vs Away Records
Montpellier W at home · Le Havre W away, the split that matters for this fixture.
Montpellier W (home)
Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–1L
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1
Le Havre W (away)
Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–1L
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)0.80
Goals conceded (avg)0.80
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Montpellier W (home)Le Havre W (away)
W 1
D 2
L 1
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played
4
4
Goals scored (avg)
2.00
0.80
Goals conceded (avg)
1.80
0.80
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
1
2
Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.
⚔️ Head-to-Head
Le Havre W 0 wins · 1 draw · Montpellier W 0 wins · avg 2 goals · BTTS in 1 of 1
1
Date
Home
Score
Away
Competition
17 Oct 2026
Montpellier W
1–1
Le Havre W
Feminine Division 1
📈 Recent Form
Montpellier W
Date
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
31/10
Lyon W
Home
2–5
L
23/10
Paris Saint Germain W
Away
0–1
L
17/10
Le Havre W
Home
1–1
D
03/10
Nantes W
Away
1–1
D
19/09
Marseille W
Home
0–0
D
12/09
Saint-Malo W
Away
0–1
L
05/09
Toulouse W
Home
5–1
W
06/05
Lyon W
Away
1–3
L
25/04
Saint-Étienne W
Home
1–0
W
22/04
Paris FC W
Home
0–2
L
Le Havre W
Date
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
31/10
Strasbourg W
Away
0–0
D
24/10
Lens W
Home
0–0
D
17/10
Montpellier W
Away
1–1
D
03/10
Saint-Malo W
Home
2–0
W
18/09
Lyon W
Home
1–8
L
12/09
Toulouse W
Away
2–1
W
05/09
Marseille W
Away
0–1
L
06/05
Nantes W
Home
3–3
D
25/04
Strasbourg W
Away
3–2
W
22/04
Lens W
Home
0–1
L
📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1
Montpellier W #8 · 6 pts ·
Le Havre W #5 · 9 pts
Montpellier W
Wins–Draws–Losses1W–3D–3L
W 1
D 3
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards18
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.67
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.64
Corners for (avg)4.10
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
Le Havre W
Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–2L
W 2
D 3
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets3
Failed to score3
Yellow cards17
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.28
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.10
Corners for (avg)—
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
Montpellier WLe Havre W
W 1
D 3
L 3
W 2
D 3
L 2
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
0.90
Goals conceded (avg)
1.40
1.60
Clean sheets
1
3
Failed to score
3
3
Yellow cards
18
17
Red cards
1
2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.67
1.28
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.64
1.10
Corners for (avg)
4.10
—
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
2/0
⏱️ Goal Timing (season)
Montpellier W
1
0-15
1
1
16-30
3
31-45
4
3
46-60
2
61-75
1
2
76-90
1
scored conceded
Le Havre W
2
0-15
1
16-30
1
3
31-45
2
4
46-60
1
61-75
2
1
76-90
scored conceded
Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.