Predictions → France Feminine Division 1

FC Fleury 91 W vs Strasbourg W

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 19:00 UTC+3 • Round 8 • Terrain Walter Felder • ☀️ 9.7°C, 7 km/h clear

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available46.3% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available75.7% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available66.7% · No 33.3% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available65.6% · Under 34.4% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9.1% —
Corners O/U 9.5 (~10.2 exp.) Over 9.5 Current price not available55.2% · Under 44.8% —

🧠 Match Preview

FC Fleury 91 W · Home

FC Fleury 91 W have scored in each of their last five matches, including a 3-1 win over Strasbourg W on 22 April 2026. Their recent record of one win, three draws and one loss includes a 1-1 draw at Lens W and a 2-2 draw at Marseille W.

Strasbourg W · Away

Strasbourg W failed to score in two of their last five matches, including a 0-0 draw with Le Havre W and a 0-2 loss to Paris FC W. They did win 3-1 at Lens W, but they also lost 2-3 at Nantes W.

Fleury's scoring edge over Strasbourg

The latest head-to-head is the clearest guide: FC Fleury 91 W beat Strasbourg W 3-1 on 22 April 2026, and the earlier meetings produced a 0-3 Fleury win and a 1-1 draw. Fleury have scored in all five recent matches, while Strasbourg W failed to score in two of their last five. Fleury's recent xG of 1.77 and model expected goals of 1.9 point to a home side capable of scoring, and Strasbourg W conceded three goals at Nantes W. The evidence supports FC Fleury 91 W win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:49 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: FC Fleury 91 W 1.90 – 1.49 Strasbourg W · expected total 3.38

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

FC Fleury 91 W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)2.30
Best league winning streak this season2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.77
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.10
Elo strength rating1356

Strasbourg W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.60
Goals conceded (season avg)1.90
Best league winning streak this season3
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.79
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.52
Elo strength rating1360
FC Fleury 91 WStrasbourg W
Goals scored (season avg)
1.30
1.60
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.30
1.90
Best league winning streak this season
2
3
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.77
1.79
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.10
0.52
Elo strength rating
1356
1360

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

FC Fleury 91 W

Winless 3
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Strasbourg W

BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1

FC Fleury 91 W

2nd worst defence (2.30 conceded/game, season) Best BTTS rate (83%, last 6)

Strasbourg W

3rd best attack (1.60 goals/game, season)

Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

FC Fleury 91 W at home · Strasbourg W away, the split that matters for this fixture.

FC Fleury 91 W (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–0D–2L
L 2
Played2
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)5.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0

Strasbourg W (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–2L
W 1
L 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1
FC Fleury 91 W (home)Strasbourg W (away)
L 2
W 1
L 2
Played
2
3
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
1.70
Goals conceded (avg)
5.00
2.00
Clean sheets
0
0
Failed to score
0
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.12%
2–0
6.14%
3–1
5.77%
1–0
5.5%
3–2
4.29%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

FC Fleury 91 W 3 wins · 1 draw · Strasbourg W 0 wins · avg 2.8 goals · BTTS in 2 of 4

3
1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
22 Apr 2026 FC Fleury 91 W 3–1 Strasbourg W Feminine Division 1
06 Dec 2025 Strasbourg W 0–3 FC Fleury 91 W Feminine Division 1
15 Feb 2025 FC Fleury 91 W 1–1 Strasbourg W Feminine Division 1
05 Oct 2024 Strasbourg W 0–2 FC Fleury 91 W Feminine Division 1

📈 Recent Form

FC Fleury 91 W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Lens W Away 1–1 D
18/10 Marseille W Away 2–2 D
04/10 Paris Saint Germain W Home 1–3 L
19/09 Saint-Malo W Away 2–0 W
12/09 Nantes W Away 1–1 D
04/09 Lyon W Home 1–7 L
06/05 Saint-Étienne W Away 1–1 D
25/04 Paris Saint Germain W Home 0–2 L
22/04 Strasbourg W Home 3–1 W
28/03 Paris FC W Away 1–2 L

Strasbourg W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Le Havre W Home 0–0 D
24/10 Nantes W Away 2–3 L
17/10 Lens W Away 3–1 W
03/10 Marseille W Home 3–3 D
18/09 Paris FC W Home 0–2 L
11/09 Paris Saint Germain W Away 0–2 L
05/09 Saint-Malo W Home 3–2 W
06/05 Paris Saint Germain W Away 0–2 L
25/04 Le Havre W Home 2–3 L
22/04 FC Fleury 91 W Away 1–3 L

📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1

FC Fleury 91 W #9 · 6 pts ·  Strasbourg W #7 · 8 pts

FC Fleury 91 W

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–3D–2L
W 1
D 3
L 2
Played6
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)2.30
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Yellow cards10
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.77
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.10
Corners for (avg)4.80
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0

Strasbourg W

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–3L
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.60
Goals conceded (avg)1.90
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards8
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.79
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.52
Corners for (avg)5.90
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
FC Fleury 91 WStrasbourg W
W 1
D 3
L 2
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played
6
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
1.60
Goals conceded (avg)
2.30
1.90
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
0
3
Yellow cards
10
8
Red cards
0
0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.77
1.79
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.10
0.52
Corners for (avg)
4.80
5.90
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
2/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

FC Fleury 91 W

2
0-15
2
1
16-30
1
3
31-45
1
3
46-60
2
1
61-75
1
2
76-90
3
scored conceded

Strasbourg W

1
0-15
1
4
16-30
3
1
31-45
1
3
46-60
1
3
61-75
2
76-90
4
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Feminine Division 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws