Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.
Strasbourg W
3:3
Full Time · 03 Oct 2026
Marseille W
No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.
Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.
📈 Team Trends
Strasbourg W
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6
Marseille W
BTTS
1/3
Over 2.5
2/3
Scored a goal
2/3
No goals conceded
1/3
Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.
🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1
Strasbourg W
3rd best attack (1.60 goals/game, season)
Marseille W
2nd best clean sheets (3, season)
Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.
🏠 Home vs Away Records
Strasbourg W at home · Marseille W away, the split that matters for this fixture.
Strasbourg W (home)
Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–1L
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Marseille W (away)
Wins–Draws–Losses0W–2D–1L
D 2
L 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.70
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Strasbourg W (home)Marseille W (away)
W 1
D 2
L 1
D 2
L 1
Played
4
3
Goals scored (avg)
1.50
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.80
2.70
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
2
2
Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.
📈 Recent Form
Strasbourg W
Date
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
31/10
Le Havre W
Home
0–0
D
24/10
Nantes W
Away
2–3
L
17/10
Lens W
Away
3–1
W
03/10
Marseille W
Home
3–3
D
18/09
Paris FC W
Home
0–2
L
11/09
Paris Saint Germain W
Away
0–2
L
05/09
Saint-Malo W
Home
3–2
W
06/05
Paris Saint Germain W
Away
0–2
L
25/04
Le Havre W
Home
2–3
L
22/04
FC Fleury 91 W
Away
1–3
L
Marseille W
Date
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
30/10
Nantes W
Home
1–0
W
24/10
Lyon W
Away
0–5
L
18/10
FC Fleury 91 W
Home
2–2
D
📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1
Strasbourg W #7 · 8 pts ·
Marseille W #4 · 12 pts
Strasbourg W
Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–3L
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.60
Goals conceded (avg)1.90
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards8
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.79
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.52
Corners for (avg)5.90
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
Marseille W
Wins–Draws–Losses3W–3D–1L
W 3
D 3
L 1
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets3
Failed to score2
Yellow cards12
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.36
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.25
Corners for (avg)5.00
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Strasbourg WMarseille W
W 2
D 2
L 3
W 3
D 3
L 1
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.60
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
1.90
1.60
Clean sheets
1
3
Failed to score
3
2
Yellow cards
8
12
Red cards
0
1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.79
1.36
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.52
0.25
Corners for (avg)
5.90
5.00
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
0/0
⏱️ Goal Timing (season)
Strasbourg W
1
0-15
1
4
16-30
3
1
31-45
1
3
46-60
1
3
61-75
2
76-90
4
scored conceded
Marseille W
1
0-15
1
3
16-30
2
2
31-45
2
1
46-60
2
61-75
1
2
76-90
3
scored conceded
Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.