Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.
Nantes W
1:1
Full Time · 03 Oct 2026
Montpellier W
No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.
Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.
📈 Team Trends
Nantes W
BTTS
1/3
Over 2.5
1/3
Scored a goal
2/3
No goals conceded
1/3
Montpellier W
Lost 2 in a rowWinless 6
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
1/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6
Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.
🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1
Nantes W
3rd best defence (1.10 conceded/game, season)
Montpellier W
Worst Over 2.5 rate (17%, last 6)
Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.
🏠 Home vs Away Records
Nantes W at home · Montpellier W away, the split that matters for this fixture.
Nantes W (home)
Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–0L
W 1
D 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.70
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0
Montpellier W (away)
Wins–Draws–Losses0W–1D–2L
D 1
L 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)0.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Nantes W (home)Montpellier W (away)
W 1
D 2
D 1
L 2
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
1.70
0.30
Goals conceded (avg)
1.30
1.00
Clean sheets
0
0
Failed to score
0
2
Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.
📈 Recent Form
Nantes W
Date
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
30/10
Marseille W
Away
0–1
L
24/10
Strasbourg W
Home
3–2
W
17/10
Saint-Malo W
Away
2–0
W
Montpellier W
Date
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
31/10
Lyon W
Home
2–5
L
23/10
Paris Saint Germain W
Away
0–1
L
17/10
Le Havre W
Home
1–1
D
03/10
Nantes W
Away
1–1
D
19/09
Marseille W
Home
0–0
D
12/09
Saint-Malo W
Away
0–1
L
05/09
Toulouse W
Home
5–1
W
06/05
Lyon W
Away
1–3
L
25/04
Saint-Étienne W
Home
1–0
W
22/04
Paris FC W
Home
0–2
L
📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1
Nantes W #6 · 8 pts ·
Montpellier W #8 · 6 pts
Nantes W
Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–3L
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards14
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.25
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.36
Corners for (avg)4.00
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0
Montpellier W
Wins–Draws–Losses1W–3D–3L
W 1
D 3
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards18
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.67
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.64
Corners for (avg)4.10
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
Nantes WMontpellier W
W 2
D 2
L 3
W 1
D 3
L 3
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
1.10
1.40
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
3
3
Yellow cards
14
18
Red cards
0
1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.25
0.67
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.36
0.64
Corners for (avg)
4.00
4.10
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
2/0
⏱️ Goal Timing (season)
Nantes W
1
0-15
2
1
16-30
3
31-45
2
46-60
3
1
61-75
2
76-90
scored conceded
Montpellier W
1
0-15
1
1
16-30
3
31-45
4
3
46-60
2
61-75
1
2
76-90
1
scored conceded
Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.