Predictions → France Feminine Division 1

Le Havre W vs Saint-Malo W

Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.

Le Havre W
2:0
Full Time · 03 Oct 2026
Saint-Malo W

No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.

Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.

📈 Team Trends

Le Havre W

Unbeaten 4 Winless 3
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
3/6

Saint-Malo W

Lost 4 in a row Winless 4
BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1

Le Havre W

2nd best clean sheets (3, season)

Saint-Malo W

Worst attack (0.70 goals/game, season) 2nd worst BTTS rate (33%, last 6)

Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Le Havre W at home · Saint-Malo W away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Le Havre W (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–1L
W 1
D 1
L 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.70
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1

Saint-Malo W (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–0D–3L
L 3
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.70
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1
Le Havre W (home)Saint-Malo W (away)
W 1
D 1
L 1
L 3
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
2.70
2.70
Clean sheets
2
0
Failed to score
1
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

📈 Recent Form

Le Havre W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Strasbourg W Away 0–0 D
24/10 Lens W Home 0–0 D
17/10 Montpellier W Away 1–1 D
03/10 Saint-Malo W Home 2–0 W
18/09 Lyon W Home 1–8 L
12/09 Toulouse W Away 2–1 W
05/09 Marseille W Away 0–1 L
06/05 Nantes W Home 3–3 D
25/04 Strasbourg W Away 3–2 W
22/04 Lens W Home 0–1 L

Saint-Malo W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Toulouse W Away 1–3 L
17/10 Nantes W Home 0–2 L
03/10 Le Havre W Away 0–2 L
19/09 FC Fleury 91 W Home 0–2 L
12/09 Montpellier W Home 1–0 W
05/09 Strasbourg W Away 2–3 L

📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1

Le Havre W #5 · 9 pts ·  Saint-Malo W #12 · 3 pts

Le Havre W

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–2L
W 2
D 3
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets3
Failed to score3
Yellow cards17
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.28
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.10
Corners for (avg)—
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0

Saint-Malo W

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–5L
W 1
L 5
Played6
Goals scored (avg)0.70
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards10
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.62
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.89
Corners for (avg)4.20
Penalties (scored/missed)0/1
Le Havre WSaint-Malo W
W 2
D 3
L 2
W 1
L 5
Played
7
6
Goals scored (avg)
0.90
0.70
Goals conceded (avg)
1.60
2.00
Clean sheets
3
1
Failed to score
3
3
Yellow cards
17
10
Red cards
2
2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.28
0.62
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.10
1.89
Corners for (avg)
—
4.20
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
0/1

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Le Havre W

2
0-15
1
16-30
1
3
31-45
2
4
46-60
1
61-75
2
1
76-90
scored conceded

Saint-Malo W

4
0-15
1
2
16-30
1
2
31-45
1
46-60
1
2
61-75
1
1
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Feminine Division 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws