Predictions → France Feminine Division 1

Paris Saint Germain W vs Montpellier W

Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.

Paris Saint Germain W
1:0
Full Time · 23 Oct 2026
Montpellier W

No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.

Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.

📈 Team Trends

Paris Saint Germain W

Unbeaten 3
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Montpellier W

Lost 2 in a row Winless 6
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
1/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1

Paris Saint Germain W

2nd best defence (0.80 conceded/game, season) Best clean sheets (4, season)

Montpellier W

Worst Over 2.5 rate (17%, last 6)

Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Paris Saint Germain W at home · Montpellier W away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Paris Saint Germain W (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–0D–1L
W 3
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets3
Failed to score1

Montpellier W (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–1D–2L
D 1
L 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)0.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Paris Saint Germain W (home)Montpellier W (away)
W 3
L 1
D 1
L 2
Played
4
3
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
0.30
Goals conceded (avg)
1.00
1.00
Clean sheets
3
0
Failed to score
1
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Montpellier W 0 wins · 0 draws · Paris Saint Germain W 1 win · avg 1 goals · BTTS in 0 of 1

1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
23 Oct 2026 Paris Saint Germain W 1–0 Montpellier W Feminine Division 1

📈 Recent Form

Paris Saint Germain W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Paris FC W Away 1–1 D
29/10 Manchester City W Away 1–1 D
23/10 Montpellier W Home 1–0 W
17/10 Lyon W Home 0–4 L
04/10 FC Fleury 91 W Away 3–1 W
01/10 OH Leuven W Home 5–0 W
22/09 Real Madrid W Away 1–1 D
18/09 Nantes W Home 1–0 W
11/09 Strasbourg W Home 2–0 W
05/09 Lens W Away 2–0 W

Montpellier W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Lyon W Home 2–5 L
23/10 Paris Saint Germain W Away 0–1 L
17/10 Le Havre W Home 1–1 D
03/10 Nantes W Away 1–1 D
19/09 Marseille W Home 0–0 D
12/09 Saint-Malo W Away 0–1 L
05/09 Toulouse W Home 5–1 W
06/05 Lyon W Away 1–3 L
25/04 Saint-Étienne W Home 1–0 W
22/04 Paris FC W Home 0–2 L

📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1

Paris Saint Germain W #2 · 16 pts ·  Montpellier W #8 · 6 pts

Paris Saint Germain W

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–1D–1L
W 5
D 1
L 1
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)0.80
Clean sheets4
Failed to score1
Yellow cards8
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.47
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.68
Corners for (avg)3.50
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0

Montpellier W

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–3D–3L
W 1
D 3
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards18
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.67
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.64
Corners for (avg)4.10
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
Paris Saint Germain WMontpellier W
W 5
D 1
L 1
W 1
D 3
L 3
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.50
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
0.80
1.40
Clean sheets
4
1
Failed to score
1
3
Yellow cards
8
18
Red cards
1
1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.47
0.67
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.68
0.64
Corners for (avg)
3.50
4.10
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
2/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Paris Saint Germain W

1
0-15
2
16-30
2
1
31-45
1
2
46-60
1
2
61-75
1
76-90
1
scored conceded

Montpellier W

1
0-15
1
1
16-30
3
31-45
4
3
46-60
2
61-75
1
2
76-90
1
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Feminine Division 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws