Predictions → France Feminine Division 1

Le Havre W vs Nantes W

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 21 Nov 2026 • 19:00 UTC+3 • Round 10

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 10:09 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available48.1% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available76.5% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available68.2% · No 31.8% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available67.9% · Under 32.1% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9.1% —
Corners O/U 9.5 (~7 exp.) Under 9.5 Current price not available70.7% · Over 29.3% —

🧠 Match Preview

Le Havre W · Home

Le Havre W have drawn three of their last five, including 0-0 results with Strasbourg W and Lens W, while keeping three clean sheets in that run. Their latest meeting with Nantes W finished 3-3, showing they can score against this opponent.

Nantes W · Away

Nantes W won two of their last three, but their most recent outing was a 0-1 loss at Marseille W. Their recent xG for of 0.25 is modest, and they failed to score in that Marseille W match.

Le Havre's Edge in Tight Games

The head-to-head record offers the clearest angle: Le Havre W drew 3-3 in the latest meeting, and the two prior games finished 2-1 and 2-2, so this matchup has repeatedly stayed close. Le Havre W also kept three clean sheets across their last five matches, while Nantes W conceded three goals across their last three. The model gives Le Havre W a 48.1% win probability and a 2-1 correct-score lean, which fits a narrow home edge rather than a one-sided game. The evidence supports Le Havre W win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:47 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Le Havre W 2.00 – 1.51 Nantes W · expected total 3.51

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Le Havre W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)0.90
Goals conceded (season avg)1.60
Best league winning streak this season2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.28
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.10
Elo strength rating1349

Nantes W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)1.10
Best league winning streak this season4
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.25
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.36
Elo strength rating1377
Le Havre WNantes W
Goals scored (season avg)
0.90
1.00
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.60
1.10
Best league winning streak this season
2
4
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.28
0.25
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.10
1.36
Elo strength rating
1349
1377

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Le Havre W

Unbeaten 4 Winless 3
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
3/6

Nantes W

BTTS
1/3
Over 2.5
1/3
Scored a goal
2/3
No goals conceded
1/3

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1

Le Havre W

2nd best clean sheets (3, season)

Nantes W

3rd best defence (1.10 conceded/game, season)

Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Le Havre W at home · Nantes W away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Le Havre W (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–1L
W 1
D 1
L 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.70
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1

Nantes W (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–3L
W 1
L 3
Played4
Goals scored (avg)0.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Le Havre W (home)Nantes W (away)
W 1
D 1
L 1
W 1
L 3
Played
3
4
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
0.50
Goals conceded (avg)
2.70
1.00
Clean sheets
2
1
Failed to score
1
3

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.08%
3–1
6.06%
2–0
6.02%
1–0
5.11%
3–2
4.57%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Le Havre W 0 wins · 2 draws · Nantes W 2 wins · avg 3.5 goals · BTTS in 3 of 4

2
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
06 May 2026 Le Havre W 3–3 Nantes W Feminine Division 1
08 Nov 2025 Nantes W 2–1 Le Havre W Feminine Division 1
15 Feb 2025 Nantes W 2–2 Le Havre W Feminine Division 1
21 Sep 2024 Le Havre W 0–1 Nantes W Feminine Division 1

📈 Recent Form

Le Havre W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Strasbourg W Away 0–0 D
24/10 Lens W Home 0–0 D
17/10 Montpellier W Away 1–1 D
03/10 Saint-Malo W Home 2–0 W
18/09 Lyon W Home 1–8 L
12/09 Toulouse W Away 2–1 W
05/09 Marseille W Away 0–1 L
06/05 Nantes W Home 3–3 D
25/04 Strasbourg W Away 3–2 W
22/04 Lens W Home 0–1 L

Nantes W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Marseille W Away 0–1 L
24/10 Strasbourg W Home 3–2 W
17/10 Saint-Malo W Away 2–0 W

📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1

Le Havre W #5 · 9 pts ·  Nantes W #6 · 8 pts

Le Havre W

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–2L
W 2
D 3
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets3
Failed to score3
Yellow cards17
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.28
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.10
Corners for (avg)—
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0

Nantes W

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–3L
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.10
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards14
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.25
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.36
Corners for (avg)4.00
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0
Le Havre WNantes W
W 2
D 3
L 2
W 2
D 2
L 3
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
0.90
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.60
1.10
Clean sheets
3
1
Failed to score
3
3
Yellow cards
17
14
Red cards
2
0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.28
0.25
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.10
1.36
Corners for (avg)
—
4.00
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
1/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Le Havre W

2
0-15
1
16-30
1
3
31-45
2
4
46-60
1
61-75
2
1
76-90
scored conceded

Nantes W

1
0-15
2
1
16-30
3
31-45
2
46-60
3
1
61-75
2
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Feminine Division 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws