Predictions → France Feminine Division 1

Saint-Malo W vs Marseille W

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 19:00 UTC+3 • Round 8

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 10:09 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Away Current price not available46.7% —
Double Chance X2 Current price not available73.8% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available56% · No 44% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available52.3% · Under 47.7% —
Correct Score 1-2 Current price not available9.4% —
Corners O/U 9.5 (~8.6 exp.) Under 9.5 Current price not available57.3% · Over 42.7% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Saint-Malo W 26.2% · Draw 27.1% · Marseille W 46.7%. Selected outcome: Marseille W win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Saint-Malo W 1.16, Marseille W 1.61, expected total 2.77.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Saint-Malo W: L-L-L-L-W in their last five matches.
Marseille W: W in their last five matches.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Saint-Malo W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)0.70
Goals conceded (season avg)2.00
Best league winning streak this season1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.62
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.89
Elo strength rating1305

Marseille W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)1.60
Best league winning streak this season2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.36
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.25
Elo strength rating1336
Saint-Malo WMarseille W
Goals scored (season avg)
0.70
1.30
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.00
1.60
Best league winning streak this season
1
2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.62
1.36
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.89
0.25
Elo strength rating
1305
1336

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Saint-Malo W

Lost 4 in a row Winless 4
BTTS
2/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Marseille W

BTTS
1/3
Over 2.5
2/3
Scored a goal
2/3
No goals conceded
1/3

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1

Saint-Malo W

Worst attack (0.70 goals/game, season) 2nd worst BTTS rate (33%, last 6)

Marseille W

2nd best clean sheets (3, season)

Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Saint-Malo W at home · Marseille W away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Saint-Malo W (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–2L
W 1
L 2
Played3
Goals scored (avg)0.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2

Marseille W (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–2D–1L
D 2
L 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.70
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Saint-Malo W (home)Marseille W (away)
W 1
L 2
D 2
L 1
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
0.30
1.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.30
2.70
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
2
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–2
9.45%
0–1
8.95%
0–2
8.16%
1–3
5.08%
0–3
4.39%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

📈 Recent Form

Saint-Malo W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Toulouse W Away 1–3 L
17/10 Nantes W Home 0–2 L
03/10 Le Havre W Away 0–2 L
19/09 FC Fleury 91 W Home 0–2 L
12/09 Montpellier W Home 1–0 W
05/09 Strasbourg W Away 2–3 L

Marseille W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Nantes W Home 1–0 W
24/10 Lyon W Away 0–5 L
18/10 FC Fleury 91 W Home 2–2 D

📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1

Saint-Malo W #12 · 3 pts ·  Marseille W #4 · 12 pts

Saint-Malo W

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–0D–5L
W 1
L 5
Played6
Goals scored (avg)0.70
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards10
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.62
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.89
Corners for (avg)4.20
Penalties (scored/missed)0/1

Marseille W

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–3D–1L
W 3
D 3
L 1
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets3
Failed to score2
Yellow cards12
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.36
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.25
Corners for (avg)5.00
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Saint-Malo WMarseille W
W 1
L 5
W 3
D 3
L 1
Played
6
7
Goals scored (avg)
0.70
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
1.60
Clean sheets
1
3
Failed to score
3
2
Yellow cards
10
12
Red cards
2
1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.62
1.36
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.89
0.25
Corners for (avg)
4.20
5.00
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/1
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Saint-Malo W

4
0-15
1
2
16-30
1
2
31-45
1
46-60
1
2
61-75
1
1
76-90
scored conceded

Marseille W

1
0-15
1
3
16-30
2
2
31-45
2
1
46-60
2
61-75
1
2
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Feminine Division 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws