Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.
Paris Saint Germain W
0:4
Full Time · 17 Oct 2026
Lyon W
No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.
Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.
📈 Team Trends
Paris Saint Germain W
Unbeaten 3
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6
Lyon W
Won 5 in a rowUnbeaten 10
BTTS
1/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
5/6
Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.
🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1
Paris Saint Germain W
2nd best defence (0.80 conceded/game, season)Best clean sheets (4, season)
Lyon W
Best attack (5.90 goals/game, season)Best defence (0.70 conceded/game, season)Worst BTTS rate (17%, last 6)2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)2nd best clean sheets (3, season)
Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.
🏠 Home vs Away Records
Paris Saint Germain W at home · Lyon W away, the split that matters for this fixture.
Paris Saint Germain W (home)
Wins–Draws–Losses3W–0D–1L
W 3
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets3
Failed to score1
Lyon W (away)
Wins–Draws–Losses4W–0D–0L
W 4
Played4
Goals scored (avg)6.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Paris Saint Germain W (home)Lyon W (away)
W 3
L 1
W 4
Played
4
4
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
6.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.00
1.00
Clean sheets
3
1
Failed to score
1
0
Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.
⚔️ Head-to-Head
Lyon W 1 win · 0 draws · Paris Saint Germain W 0 wins · avg 4 goals · BTTS in 0 of 1
1
Date
Home
Score
Away
Competition
17 Oct 2026
Paris Saint Germain W
0–4
Lyon W
Feminine Division 1
📈 Recent Form
Paris Saint Germain W
Date
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
01/11
Paris FC W
Away
1–1
D
29/10
Manchester City W
Away
1–1
D
23/10
Montpellier W
Home
1–0
W
17/10
Lyon W
Home
0–4
L
04/10
FC Fleury 91 W
Away
3–1
W
01/10
OH Leuven W
Home
5–0
W
22/09
Real Madrid W
Away
1–1
D
18/09
Nantes W
Home
1–0
W
11/09
Strasbourg W
Home
2–0
W
05/09
Lens W
Away
2–0
W
Lyon W
Date
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
31/10
Montpellier W
Away
5–2
W
28/10
Inter Milano W
Home
6–0
W
24/10
Marseille W
Home
5–0
W
17/10
Paris Saint Germain W
Away
4–0
W
03/10
Toulouse W
Home
5–0
W
30/09
Chelsea W
Home
0–0
D
23/09
Servette Chênois W
Away
8–0
W
18/09
Le Havre W
Away
8–1
W
12/09
Paris FC W
Home
7–1
W
04/09
FC Fleury 91 W
Away
7–1
W
📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1
Paris Saint Germain W #2 · 16 pts ·
Lyon W #1 · 21 pts
Paris Saint Germain W
Wins–Draws–Losses5W–1D–1L
W 5
D 1
L 1
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)0.80
Clean sheets4
Failed to score1
Yellow cards8
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.47
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.68
Corners for (avg)3.50
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
Lyon W
Wins–Draws–Losses7W–0D–0L
W 7
Played7
Goals scored (avg)5.90
Goals conceded (avg)0.70
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0
Yellow cards10
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)3.57
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.59
Corners for (avg)6.40
Penalties (scored/missed)5/0
Paris Saint Germain WLyon W
W 5
D 1
L 1
W 7
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.50
5.90
Goals conceded (avg)
0.80
0.70
Clean sheets
4
3
Failed to score
1
0
Yellow cards
8
10
Red cards
1
0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.47
3.57
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.68
0.59
Corners for (avg)
3.50
6.40
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
5/0
⏱️ Goal Timing (season)
Paris Saint Germain W
1
0-15
2
16-30
2
1
31-45
1
2
46-60
1
2
61-75
1
76-90
1
scored conceded
Lyon W
2
0-15
6
1
16-30
2
31-45
10
1
46-60
9
3
61-75
5
1
76-90
6
scored conceded
Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.