Predictions → France Feminine Division 1

Le Havre W vs Paris FC W

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 14 Nov 2026 • 19:00 UTC+3 • Round 9 • ☁️ 7.2°C, 17 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Away Current price not available46.3% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available79.3% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available80% · No 20% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available82.2% · Under 17.8% —
Correct Score 1-2 Current price not available7% —
Corners O/U 9.5 (~8 exp.) Under 9.5 Current price not available62% · Over 38% —

🧠 Match Preview

Le Havre W · Home

Le Havre W have drawn three of their last five, including 0-0 at Strasbourg W and 0-0 at home to Lens W, and failed to score in two of those matches. Their home record in that run also includes a 2-0 win over Saint-Malo W and a 1-8 loss to Lyon W.

Paris FC W · Away

Paris FC W are unbeaten across their last five, with 12 goals scored and none conceded in the 4-0 win at Toulouse W and the 4-1 win over Lens W. They drew 1-1 with Paris Saint Germain W and 2-2 with Arsenal W.

H2H dominance points away

The latest head-to-head is the clearest angle: Paris FC W won 0-4 at Le Havre W on 22 Feb 2026, following a 3-0 home win and a 0-2 away win in the previous meetings. Le Havre W have therefore failed to score in all three of those H2H matches, while Paris FC W scored nine. Paris FC W also scored four at Toulouse W and four against Lens W in their recent run, and the model gives them 2.43 expected goals here against Le Havre W's 2.06. The evidence supports Paris FC W win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:45 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Le Havre W 2.06 – 2.43 Paris FC W · expected total 4.49

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Le Havre W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)0.90
Goals conceded (season avg)1.60
Best league winning streak this season2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.28
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.10
Elo strength rating1349

Paris FC W

Form (last 5)
DDWWD
Goals scored (season avg)2.60
Goals conceded (season avg)1.60
Best league winning streak this season8
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)2.15
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.66
Elo strength rating1383
Le Havre WParis FC W
Goals scored (season avg)
0.90
2.60
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.60
1.60
Best league winning streak this season
2
8
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.28
2.15
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.10
0.66
Elo strength rating
1349
1383

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Le Havre W

Unbeaten 4 Winless 3
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
3/6

Paris FC W

Unbeaten 5
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1

Le Havre W

2nd best clean sheets (3, season)

Paris FC W

2nd best attack (2.60 goals/game, season) Best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) 3rd best Over 2.5 rate (67%, last 6) 2nd best clean sheets (3, season)

Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Le Havre W at home · Paris FC W away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Le Havre W (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–1L
W 1
D 1
L 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.70
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1

Paris FC W (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–0D–1L
W 2
L 1
Played3
Goals scored (avg)2.30
Goals conceded (avg)2.30
Clean sheets2
Failed to score0
Le Havre W (home)Paris FC W (away)
W 1
D 1
L 1
W 2
L 1
Played
3
3
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
2.30
Goals conceded (avg)
2.70
2.30
Clean sheets
2
2
Failed to score
1
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–2
6.96%
2–3
5.8%
1–3
5.64%
2–4
3.53%
1–4
3.43%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Le Havre W 1 win · 1 draw · Paris FC W 8 wins · avg 3.5 goals · BTTS in 4 of 10

1
1
8
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
22 Feb 2026 Le Havre W 0–4 Paris FC W Feminine Division 1
06 Dec 2025 Paris FC W 3–0 Le Havre W Feminine Division 1
08 Jan 2025 Le Havre W 0–2 Paris FC W Feminine Division 1
29 Sep 2024 Paris FC W 8–0 Le Havre W Feminine Division 1
06 Mar 2024 Paris FC W 3–2 Le Havre W Feminine Division 1
06 Oct 2023 Le Havre W 1–4 Paris FC W Feminine Division 1
21 Jan 2023 Le Havre W 1–3 Paris FC W Feminine Division 1
23 Sep 2022 Paris FC W 1–0 Le Havre W Feminine Division 1
21 May 2021 Le Havre W 1–0 Paris FC W Feminine Division 1
26 Sep 2020 Paris FC W 1–1 Le Havre W Feminine Division 1

📈 Recent Form

Le Havre W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Strasbourg W Away 0–0 D
24/10 Lens W Home 0–0 D
17/10 Montpellier W Away 1–1 D
03/10 Saint-Malo W Home 2–0 W
18/09 Lyon W Home 1–8 L
12/09 Toulouse W Away 2–1 W
05/09 Marseille W Away 0–1 L
06/05 Nantes W Home 3–3 D
25/04 Strasbourg W Away 3–2 W
22/04 Lens W Home 0–1 L

Paris FC W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01/11 Paris Saint Germain W Home 1–1 D
29/10 Häcken W Home 1–1 D
17/10 Toulouse W Away 4–0 W
03/10 Lens W Home 4–1 W
30/09 Arsenal W Home 2–2 D
23/09 Barcelona W Away 2–5 L
18/09 Strasbourg W Away 2–0 W
12/09 Lyon W Away 1–7 L
06/09 Nantes W Home 2–0 W
29/05 Lyon W Away 0–5 L

📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1

Le Havre W #5 · 9 pts ·  Paris FC W #3 · 13 pts

Le Havre W

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–2L
W 2
D 3
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets3
Failed to score3
Yellow cards17
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.28
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.10
Corners for (avg)—
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0

Paris FC W

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–1D–1L
W 4
D 1
L 1
Played6
Goals scored (avg)2.60
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0
Yellow cards4
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)2.15
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.66
Corners for (avg)6.00
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0
Le Havre WParis FC W
W 2
D 3
L 2
W 4
D 1
L 1
Played
7
6
Goals scored (avg)
0.90
2.60
Goals conceded (avg)
1.60
1.60
Clean sheets
3
3
Failed to score
3
0
Yellow cards
17
4
Red cards
2
0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.28
2.15
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.10
0.66
Corners for (avg)
—
6.00
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
1/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Le Havre W

2
0-15
1
16-30
1
3
31-45
2
4
46-60
1
61-75
2
1
76-90
scored conceded

Paris FC W

0-15
2
16-30
2
3
31-45
2
2
46-60
1
2
61-75
2
2
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Feminine Division 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws