Predictions → France Feminine Division 1

Montpellier W vs Lyon W

Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.

Montpellier W
2:5
Full Time · 31 Oct 2026
Lyon W

No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions: pre-match vs actual

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EVResult
Match Result (1X2) Away Pre-match price not recorded60.6% — ✅
Double Chance 12 Pre-match price not recorded82.5% — ✅
BTTS Yes Pre-match price not recorded81.7% · No 18.3% — ✅
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Pre-match price not recorded87.4% · Under 12.6% — ✅
Correct Score 1-3 Pre-match price not recorded6.6% — ❌
Corners O/U 9.5 (~8.5 exp.) Under 9.5 Pre-match price not recorded57.5% · Over 42.5% — ✅

⚽ Model expected goals: Montpellier W 1.91 – 3.14 Lyon W · expected total 5.05

Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.

📈 Team Trends

Montpellier W

Lost 2 in a row Winless 6
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
1/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Lyon W

Won 5 in a row Unbeaten 10
BTTS
1/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
5/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1

Montpellier W

Worst Over 2.5 rate (17%, last 6)

Lyon W

Best attack (5.90 goals/game, season) Best defence (0.70 conceded/game, season) Worst BTTS rate (17%, last 6) 2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6) 2nd best clean sheets (3, season)

Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Montpellier W at home · Lyon W away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Montpellier W (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–2D–1L
W 1
D 2
L 1
Played4
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1

Lyon W (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–0D–0L
W 4
Played4
Goals scored (avg)6.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Montpellier W (home)Lyon W (away)
W 1
D 2
L 1
W 4
Played
4
4
Goals scored (avg)
2.00
6.00
Goals conceded (avg)
1.80
1.00
Clean sheets
1
1
Failed to score
1
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Lyon W 1 win · 0 draws · Montpellier W 0 wins · avg 7 goals · BTTS in 1 of 1

1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
31 Oct 2026 Montpellier W 2–5 Lyon W Feminine Division 1

📈 Recent Form

Montpellier W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Lyon W Home 2–5 L
23/10 Paris Saint Germain W Away 0–1 L
17/10 Le Havre W Home 1–1 D
03/10 Nantes W Away 1–1 D
19/09 Marseille W Home 0–0 D
12/09 Saint-Malo W Away 0–1 L
05/09 Toulouse W Home 5–1 W
06/05 Lyon W Away 1–3 L
25/04 Saint-Étienne W Home 1–0 W
22/04 Paris FC W Home 0–2 L

Lyon W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Montpellier W Away 5–2 W
28/10 Inter Milano W Home 6–0 W
24/10 Marseille W Home 5–0 W
17/10 Paris Saint Germain W Away 4–0 W
03/10 Toulouse W Home 5–0 W
30/09 Chelsea W Home 0–0 D
23/09 Servette Chênois W Away 8–0 W
18/09 Le Havre W Away 8–1 W
12/09 Paris FC W Home 7–1 W
04/09 FC Fleury 91 W Away 7–1 W

📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1

Montpellier W #8 · 6 pts ·  Lyon W #1 · 21 pts

Montpellier W

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–3D–3L
W 1
D 3
L 3
Played7
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets1
Failed to score3
Yellow cards18
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.67
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.64
Corners for (avg)4.10
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0

Lyon W

Wins–Draws–Losses7W–0D–0L
W 7
Played7
Goals scored (avg)5.90
Goals conceded (avg)0.70
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0
Yellow cards10
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)3.57
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.59
Corners for (avg)6.40
Penalties (scored/missed)5/0
Montpellier WLyon W
W 1
D 3
L 3
W 7
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
5.90
Goals conceded (avg)
1.40
0.70
Clean sheets
1
3
Failed to score
3
0
Yellow cards
18
10
Red cards
1
0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.67
3.57
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.64
0.59
Corners for (avg)
4.10
6.40
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/0
5/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Montpellier W

1
0-15
1
1
16-30
3
31-45
4
3
46-60
2
61-75
1
2
76-90
1
scored conceded

Lyon W

2
0-15
6
1
16-30
2
31-45
10
1
46-60
9
3
61-75
5
1
76-90
6
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Feminine Division 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws