Predictions → France Feminine Division 1

Lens W vs Lyon W

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 19:00 UTC+3 • Round 8 • Degouve-Brabant Stadium • 🌫 9°C, 7 km/h fog

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 10:09 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Away Current price not available66.9% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available84.5% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available82.3% · No 17.7% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available90% · Under 10% —
Correct Score 1-3 Current price not available6.6% —
Corners O/U 9.5 (~8.3 exp.) Under 9.5 Current price not available59.2% · Over 40.8% —

🧠 Match Preview

Lens W · Home

Lens W have drawn three of their last five matches, including 1-1 at home to FC Fleury 91 W and 2-2 at home to Toulouse W, while failing to score only once in that run. Their most recent meeting with Lyon W at home ended 1-8, showing the size of the task.

Lyon W · Away

Lyon W have won all five recent matches, scoring 25 goals and conceding 2, with four clean sheets. Their latest head-to-head was a 1-0 away win at Lens W, and their recent xG for of 3.57 over up to five recent matches with recorded statistics underlines that scoring run.

Lyon scoring run meets Lens draws

The standout angle is Lyon W's scoring sequence: 25 goals across five wins, including 5-2 at Montpellier W and 4-0 at Paris Saint Germain W. Lens W have drawn three of five and conceded 10 goals in that span, so containing Lyon has proven difficult. The latest H2H, a 1-0 Lyon W win, supports the same direction. The evidence supports Lyon W win.

Published 02 Nov 2026 04:49 UTC+3. Analysis and numbers reflect the pre-match data snapshot available at publication.

⚽ Current model expected goals: Lens W 1.87 – 3.55 Lyon W · expected total 5.42

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Lens W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)0.90
Goals conceded (season avg)2.00
Best league winning streak this season1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.68
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.49
Elo strength rating1324

Lyon W

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)5.90
Goals conceded (season avg)0.70
Best league winning streak this season12
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)3.57
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.59
Elo strength rating1441
Lens WLyon W
Goals scored (season avg)
0.90
5.90
Goals conceded (season avg)
2.00
0.70
Best league winning streak this season
1
12
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.68
3.57
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.49
0.59
Elo strength rating
1324
1441

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Lens W

Winless 9
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Lyon W

Won 5 in a row Unbeaten 10
BTTS
1/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
5/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Feminine Division 1

Lens W

Best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) 3rd best Over 2.5 rate (67%, last 6)

Lyon W

Best attack (5.90 goals/game, season) Best defence (0.70 conceded/game, season) Worst BTTS rate (17%, last 6) 2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6) 2nd best clean sheets (3, season)

Rank among 12 Feminine Division 1 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Lens W at home · Lyon W away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Lens W (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–2D–2L
D 2
L 2
Played4
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets0
Failed to score1

Lyon W (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–0D–0L
W 4
Played4
Goals scored (avg)6.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Lens W (home)Lyon W (away)
D 2
L 2
W 4
Played
4
4
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
6.00
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
1.00
Clean sheets
0
1
Failed to score
1
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

1–3
6.65%
2–3
6.22%
1–4
5.9%
1–2
5.61%
2–4
5.52%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Lens W 0 wins · 0 draws · Lyon W 2 wins · avg 5 goals · BTTS in 1 of 2

2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
14 Jan 2026 Lyon W 1–0 Lens W Feminine Division 1
03 Oct 2025 Lens W 1–8 Lyon W Feminine Division 1

📈 Recent Form

Lens W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 FC Fleury 91 W Home 1–1 D
24/10 Le Havre W Away 0–0 D
17/10 Strasbourg W Home 1–3 L
03/10 Paris FC W Away 1–4 L
19/09 Toulouse W Home 2–2 D
12/09 Marseille W Away 1–2 L
05/09 Paris Saint Germain W Home 0–2 L
06/05 Paris FC W Away 2–6 L
25/04 Marseille W Home 0–1 L
22/04 Le Havre W Away 1–0 W

Lyon W

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Montpellier W Away 5–2 W
28/10 Inter Milano W Home 6–0 W
24/10 Marseille W Home 5–0 W
17/10 Paris Saint Germain W Away 4–0 W
03/10 Toulouse W Home 5–0 W
30/09 Chelsea W Home 0–0 D
23/09 Servette Chênois W Away 8–0 W
18/09 Le Havre W Away 8–1 W
12/09 Paris FC W Home 7–1 W
04/09 FC Fleury 91 W Away 7–1 W

📊 Season Comparison: Feminine Division 1

Lens W #11 · 3 pts ·  Lyon W #1 · 21 pts

Lens W

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–3D–4L
D 3
L 4
Played7
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2
Yellow cards12
Red cards1
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.68
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.49
Corners for (avg)—
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

Lyon W

Wins–Draws–Losses7W–0D–0L
W 7
Played7
Goals scored (avg)5.90
Goals conceded (avg)0.70
Clean sheets3
Failed to score0
Yellow cards10
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)3.57
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.59
Corners for (avg)6.40
Penalties (scored/missed)5/0
Lens WLyon W
D 3
L 4
W 7
Played
7
7
Goals scored (avg)
0.90
5.90
Goals conceded (avg)
2.00
0.70
Clean sheets
1
3
Failed to score
2
0
Yellow cards
12
10
Red cards
1
0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.68
3.57
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.49
0.59
Corners for (avg)
—
6.40
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
5/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Lens W

5
0-15
16-30
2
2
31-45
1
46-60
1
61-75
1
6
76-90
2
scored conceded

Lyon W

2
0-15
6
1
16-30
2
31-45
10
1
46-60
9
3
61-75
5
1
76-90
6
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Feminine Division 1 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws