Predictions → France Ligue 2

Annecy vs Nancy

Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.

Annecy
1:2
Full Time · 16 Oct 2026
Nancy

No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions: pre-match vs actual

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EVResult
Match Result (1X2) Home @3.2350% +61.5% ❌
Double Chance 12 @1.3372.9% -3% ✅
BTTS Yes @1.7554.9% · No 45.1% -3.9% ✅
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 @2.0553.2% · Under 46.8% +9.1% ✅
Correct Score 2-1 Pre-match price not recorded7.5% — ❌
Corners O/U 9.5 Under 9.5 @1.6455.2% · Over 44.8% -9.5% ❌

⚽ Model expected goals: Annecy 1.93 – 1.35 Nancy · expected total 3.27

Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.

📈 Team Trends

Annecy

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Nancy

Won 3 in a row Unbeaten 3
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Ligue 2

Annecy

2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)

Nancy

3rd best defence (0.80 conceded/game, season) 2nd best clean sheets (5, season)

Rank among 18 Ligue 2 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Annecy at home · Nancy away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Annecy (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses1W–1D–3L
W 1
D 1
L 3
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets1
Failed to score1

Nancy (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–1D–1L
W 3
D 1
L 1
Played5
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2
Annecy (home)Nancy (away)
W 1
D 1
L 3
W 3
D 1
L 1
Played
5
5
Goals scored (avg)
1.00
1.40
Goals conceded (avg)
1.60
1.00
Clean sheets
1
2
Failed to score
1
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Annecy 1 win · 1 draw · Nancy 3 wins · avg 3 goals · BTTS in 4 of 5

1
1
3
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
16 Oct 2026 Annecy 1–2 Nancy Ligue 2
28 Jul 2026 Nancy 1–1 Annecy Friendlies Clubs
17 Apr 2026 Nancy 1–5 Annecy Ligue 2
23 Sep 2025 Annecy 1–2 Nancy Ligue 2
17 Nov 2018 Annecy 0–1 Nancy Coupe de France

📈 Recent Form

Annecy

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Montpellier Home 0–3 L
23/10 Sochaux Away 3–1 W
16/10 Nancy Home 1–2 L
09/10 Dunkerque Away 1–0 W
02/10 Servette FC Home 2–1 W
18/09 Dijon Home 1–2 L
12/09 Guingamp Away 1–2 L
04/09 Grenoble Away 2–1 W
29/08 Metz Home 1–1 D
24/08 Reims Away 1–3 L

Nancy

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23/10 Laval Home 1–0 W
16/10 Annecy Away 2–1 W
09/10 Guingamp Home 1–0 W
02/10 FC Saarbrücken Away 1–2 L
18/09 Rodez Away 4–3 W
11/09 Reims Home 1–2 L
07/09 Nantes Away 0–1 L
28/08 Dunkerque Home 2–0 W
21/08 PAU Away 1–0 W
14/08 Montpellier Home 0–1 L

📊 Season Comparison: Ligue 2

Annecy #7 · 16 pts ·  Nancy #4 · 19 pts

Annecy

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–1D–5L
W 5
D 1
L 5
Played11
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets3
Failed to score1
Yellow cards17
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.03
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.32
Corners for (avg)5.70
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Nancy

Wins–Draws–Losses6W–1D–3L
W 6
D 1
L 3
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)0.80
Clean sheets5
Failed to score3
Yellow cards15
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.83
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.44
Corners for (avg)5.40
Penalties (scored/missed)2/0
AnnecyNancy
W 5
D 1
L 5
W 6
D 1
L 3
Played
11
10
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
1.20
Goals conceded (avg)
1.40
0.80
Clean sheets
3
5
Failed to score
1
3
Yellow cards
17
15
Red cards
2
2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.03
1.83
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
1.32
0.44
Corners for (avg)
5.70
5.40
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
2/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Annecy

0-15
3
2
16-30
2
31-45
5
46-60
3
7
61-75
3
2
76-90
2
scored conceded

Nancy

0-15
2
2
16-30
1
31-45
2
2
46-60
3
1
61-75
3
1
76-90
3
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Ligue 2 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws