Predictions → France Ligue 2

Clermont Foot vs RED Star FC 93

Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.

Clermont Foot
2:3
Full Time · 10 Oct 2026
RED Star FC 93

No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions: pre-match vs actual

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EVResult
Match Result (1X2) Away @2.1046% -3.4% ✅
Double Chance X2 @1.3175% -1.8% ✅
BTTS No @2.0049% · Yes 51% -2% ❌
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 @1.8354.6% · Over 45.4% -0.1% ❌
Correct Score 0-1 Pre-match price not recorded11.6% — ❌
Corners O/U 9.5 Under 9.5 @1.8252.5% · Over 47.5% -4.4% —

⚽ Model expected goals: Clermont Foot 0.83 – 1.33 RED Star FC 93 · expected total 2.16

Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.

📈 Team Trends

Clermont Foot

Winless 10
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
3/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

RED Star FC 93

Lost 2 in a row
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Ligue 2

Clermont Foot

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6)

RED Star FC 93

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 18 Ligue 2 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Clermont Foot at home · RED Star FC 93 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Clermont Foot (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–4D–2L
D 4
L 2
Played6
Goals scored (avg)0.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets3
Failed to score4

RED Star FC 93 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses4W–1D–1L
W 4
D 1
L 1
Played6
Goals scored (avg)1.80
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Clermont Foot (home)RED Star FC 93 (away)
D 4
L 2
W 4
D 1
L 1
Played
6
6
Goals scored (avg)
0.50
1.80
Goals conceded (avg)
1.00
1.20
Clean sheets
3
1
Failed to score
4
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

📈 Recent Form

Clermont Foot

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Nantes Away 1–1 D
23/10 Guingamp Home 0–2 L
16/10 Laval Away 3–3 D
10/10 RED Star FC 93 Home 2–3 L
02/10 Auxerre Away 3–4 L
18/09 Grenoble Away 1–1 D
11/09 Boulogne Home 0–0 D
04/09 Dunkerque Away 1–1 D
28/08 Sochaux Home 0–0 D
21/08 Dijon Home 1–1 D

RED Star FC 93

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26/10 Montpellier Away 1–2 L
17/10 Saint Etienne Home 0–1 L
10/10 Clermont Foot Away 3–2 W
19/09 Guingamp Away 3–1 W
14/09 Metz Home 1–0 W
04/09 Laval Away 2–1 W
29/08 Reims Home 1–4 L
21/08 Boulogne Away 1–1 D
14/08 Sochaux Home 0–0 D
08/08 Nantes Away 1–0 W

📊 Season Comparison: Ligue 2

Clermont Foot #17 · 8 pts ·  RED Star FC 93 #6 · 17 pts

Clermont Foot

Wins–Draws–Losses0W–8D–3L
D 8
L 3
Played11
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets3
Failed to score4
Yellow cards17
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.88
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)3.30
Corners for (avg)4.00
Penalties (scored/missed)1/0

RED Star FC 93

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–2D–3L
W 5
D 2
L 3
Played10
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.20
Clean sheets3
Failed to score2
Yellow cards26
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
Corners for (avg)5.10
Penalties (scored/missed)1/1
Clermont FootRED Star FC 93
D 8
L 3
W 5
D 2
L 3
Played
11
10
Goals scored (avg)
0.90
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
1.40
1.20
Clean sheets
3
3
Failed to score
4
2
Yellow cards
17
26
Red cards
0
2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.88
—
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
3.30
—
Corners for (avg)
4.00
5.10
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/0
1/1

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Clermont Foot

2
0-15
2
16-30
3
2
31-45
1
3
46-60
3
61-75
2
3
76-90
4
scored conceded

RED Star FC 93

2
0-15
3
1
16-30
1
1
31-45
3
4
46-60
3
1
61-75
3
3
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Ligue 2 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws