Predictions → France Ligue 2

PAU vs Grenoble

Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.

PAU
2:1
Full Time · 23 Oct 2026
Grenoble

No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions: pre-match vs actual

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EVResult
Match Result (1X2) Home Betano@1.9368.3% +31.8% ✅
Double Chance 1X Betano@1.2685.3% +7.5% ✅
BTTS No 1xBet@1.8654.1% · Yes 45.9% +0.6% ❌
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 Marathonbet@1.7656.5% · Over 43.5% -0.6% ❌
Correct Score 1-0 William Hill@6.5012.8% -16.8% ❌
Corners O/U 9.5 Under 9.5 Pinnacle@1.8953% · Over 47% +0.2% ✅

⚽ Model expected goals: PAU 1.73 – 0.62 Grenoble · expected total 2.35

Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.

📈 Team Trends

PAU

Won 6 in a row Unbeaten 6
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Grenoble

Lost 4 in a row Winless 6
BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
2/6
Scored a goal
3/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Ligue 2

PAU

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) 2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)

Grenoble

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 18 Ligue 2 teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

PAU at home · Grenoble away, the split that matters for this fixture.

PAU (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–1D–2L
W 3
D 1
L 2
Played6
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score2

Grenoble (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–0D–4L
W 2
L 4
Played6
Goals scored (avg)1.20
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets2
Failed to score2
PAU (home)Grenoble (away)
W 3
D 1
L 2
W 2
L 4
Played
6
6
Goals scored (avg)
1.30
1.20
Goals conceded (avg)
1.00
2.00
Clean sheets
1
2
Failed to score
2
2

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Grenoble 2 wins · 5 draws · PAU 4 wins · avg 2.1 goals · BTTS in 6 of 11

2
5
4
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
23 Oct 2026 PAU 2–1 Grenoble Ligue 2
23 Jan 2026 PAU 2–2 Grenoble Ligue 2
17 Oct 2025 Grenoble 1–1 PAU Ligue 2
28 Feb 2025 PAU 1–0 Grenoble Ligue 2
30 Aug 2024 Grenoble 1–1 PAU Ligue 2
24 Feb 2024 Grenoble 0–1 PAU Ligue 2
28 Oct 2023 PAU 3–2 Grenoble Ligue 2
11 Feb 2023 Grenoble 1–1 PAU Ligue 2
10 Jan 2023 PAU 0–0 Grenoble Ligue 2
15 Mar 2022 PAU 0–1 Grenoble Ligue 2

📈 Recent Form

PAU

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Metz Away 3–1 W
23/10 Grenoble Home 2–1 W
16/10 Guingamp Away 2–1 W
09/10 Laval Home 3–2 W
03/10 Toulouse Away 3–2 W
18/09 Dunkerque Home 2–0 W
11/09 Montpellier Away 0–1 L
04/09 Sochaux Home 1–1 D
28/08 Rodez Away 2–2 D
21/08 Nancy Home 0–1 L

Grenoble

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Dijon Home 1–3 L
23/10 PAU Away 1–2 L
16/10 Boulogne Home 0–2 L
09/10 Montpellier Away 0–2 L
02/10 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy Home 0–0 D
18/09 Clermont Foot Home 1–1 D
11/09 Rodez Away 1–0 W
04/09 Annecy Home 1–2 L
28/08 Laval Away 3–0 W
22/08 Saint Etienne Away 0–4 L

📊 Season Comparison: Ligue 2

PAU #3 · 20 pts ·  Grenoble #18 · 8 pts

PAU

Wins–Draws–Losses6W–2D–3L
W 6
D 2
L 3
Played11
Goals scored (avg)1.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets2
Failed to score3
Yellow cards28
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.63
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)2.16
Corners for (avg)3.30
Penalties (scored/missed)1/1

Grenoble

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–2D–7L
W 2
D 2
L 7
Played11
Goals scored (avg)0.90
Goals conceded (avg)1.80
Clean sheets3
Failed to score4
Yellow cards30
Red cards0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.76
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)1.58
Corners for (avg)4.80
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
PAUGrenoble
W 6
D 2
L 3
W 2
D 2
L 7
Played
11
11
Goals scored (avg)
1.50
0.90
Goals conceded (avg)
1.00
1.80
Clean sheets
2
3
Failed to score
3
4
Yellow cards
28
30
Red cards
0
0
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.63
0.76
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
2.16
1.58
Corners for (avg)
3.30
4.80
Penalties (scored/missed)
1/1
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

PAU

1
0-15
3
2
16-30
2
1
31-45
2
46-60
2
4
61-75
3
3
76-90
4
scored conceded

Grenoble

1
0-15
1
4
16-30
1
2
31-45
3
3
46-60
2
61-75
2
9
76-90
2
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Ligue 2 predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws