Predictions → Germany 3. Liga

Havelse vs FC Ingolstadt 04

Final result and the pre-match prediction on record. This page updates when the next fixture is scheduled.

Havelse
1:1
Full Time · 31 Oct 2026
FC Ingolstadt 04

No upcoming fixture scheduled. Showing the last meeting result and the pre-match predictions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions: pre-match vs actual

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EVResult
Match Result (1X2) Away Betano@1.8850.6% -4.9% ❌
Double Chance 12 William Hill@1.2578.7% -1.6% ❌
BTTS Yes Bet365@1.4484.2% · No 15.8% +21.2% ✅
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Betano@1.4572.3% · Under 27.7% +4.8% ❌
Correct Score 2-3 Betano@18.005.9% +6.2% ❌
Corners O/U 9.5 (~9.9 exp.) Over 9.5 Pinnacle@1.6652.8% · Under 47.2% -12.4% ✅

⚽ Model expected goals: Havelse 2.37 – 2.62 FC Ingolstadt 04 · expected total 4.99

Latest available team statistics: these blocks are refreshed independently of the frozen pre-match prediction and may include this match. They are shown for context, not as inputs to that prediction.

📈 Team Trends

Havelse

Unbeaten 4
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
0/6

FC Ingolstadt 04

Unbeaten 4
BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: 3. Liga

Havelse

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) Worst clean sheets (0, season)

FC Ingolstadt 04

3rd best clean sheets (4, season)

Rank among 20 3. Liga teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Havelse at home · FC Ingolstadt 04 away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Havelse (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–2L
W 2
D 3
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.10
Clean sheets0
Failed to score0

FC Ingolstadt 04 (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses3W–2D–1L
W 3
D 2
L 1
Played6
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)0.80
Clean sheets3
Failed to score1
Havelse (home)FC Ingolstadt 04 (away)
W 2
D 3
L 2
W 3
D 2
L 1
Played
7
6
Goals scored (avg)
2.00
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
2.10
0.80
Clean sheets
0
3
Failed to score
0
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

FC Ingolstadt 04 0 wins · 1 draw · Havelse 0 wins · avg 2 goals · BTTS in 1 of 1

1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
31 Oct 2026 Havelse 1–1 FC Ingolstadt 04 3. Liga

📈 Recent Form

Havelse

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 FC Ingolstadt 04 Home 1–1 D
25/10 FC Saarbrücken Home 3–2 W
18/10 SV Meppen Away 1–1 D
13/10 Würzburger Kickers Home 2–2 D
10/10 SSV Jahn Regensburg Away 0–5 L
01/10 VfL Wolfsburg Away 1–4 L
25/09 Fortuna Köln Home 1–3 L
15/09 MSV Duisburg Away 1–2 L
12/09 SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach Home 2–2 D
05/09 Preußen Münster Away 1–2 L

FC Ingolstadt 04

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Havelse Away 1–1 D
24/10 MSV Duisburg Home 2–1 W
17/10 Rot-Weiß Essen Home 1–0 W
14/10 Waldhof Mannheim Away 3–0 W
11/10 SV Wehen Home 2–4 L
02/10 1. FC Nürnberg Away 1–3 L
19/09 FC Viktoria Köln Away 0–3 L
16/09 Hoffenheim II Home 1–2 L
12/09 FC Saarbrücken Away 1–0 W
04/09 Alemannia Aachen Home 0–3 L

📊 Season Comparison: 3. Liga

Havelse #20 · 10 pts ·  FC Ingolstadt 04 #7 · 18 pts

Havelse

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–4D–6L
W 2
D 4
L 6
Played12
Goals scored (avg)1.40
Goals conceded (avg)2.20
Clean sheets0
Failed to score2
Yellow cards35
Red cards2
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)0.48
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)4.34
Corners for (avg)3.50
Penalties (scored/missed)2/3

FC Ingolstadt 04

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–3D–4L
W 5
D 3
L 4
Played12
Goals scored (avg)1.30
Goals conceded (avg)1.40
Clean sheets4
Failed to score2
Yellow cards25
Red cards3
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)—
Corners for (avg)6.60
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
HavelseFC Ingolstadt 04
W 2
D 4
L 6
W 5
D 3
L 4
Played
12
12
Goals scored (avg)
1.40
1.30
Goals conceded (avg)
2.20
1.40
Clean sheets
0
4
Failed to score
2
2
Yellow cards
35
25
Red cards
2
3
xG for (last 5 with stats, weighted)
0.48
—
xG against (last 5 with stats, weighted)
4.34
—
Corners for (avg)
3.50
6.60
Penalties (scored/missed)
2/3
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Havelse

4
0-15
4
2
16-30
2
7
31-45
3
1
46-60
3
4
61-75
1
9
76-90
3
scored conceded

FC Ingolstadt 04

5
0-15
2
2
16-30
4
2
31-45
2
3
46-60
3
2
61-75
1
5
76-90
2
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: 3. Liga predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws