Predictions → Germany Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Cham vs Weiden

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 14 Nov 2026 • 17:00 UTC+3 • Bayern Nord - 19 • 🌤 2.8°C, 6 km/h mostly clear

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available57.2% —
Double Chance 1X Current price not available78.7% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available67.5% · No 32.5% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available70.3% · Under 29.7% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available9.4% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Cham 57.2% · Draw 21.5% · Weiden 21.3%. Selected outcome: Cham win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Cham 2.29, Weiden 1.36, expected total 3.65.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Cham: L-L-W-D-W in their last five matches.
Weiden: D in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Weiden 0–1 Cham, 24 Jul 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Cham

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.30
Goals conceded (season avg)0.80
Best league winning streak this season7
Elo strength rating1377

Weiden

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)1.60
Goals conceded (season avg)2.10
Best league winning streak this season6
Elo strength rating1356
ChamWeiden
Goals scored (season avg)
2.30
1.60
Goals conceded (season avg)
0.80
2.10
Best league winning streak this season
7
6
Elo strength rating
1377
1356

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Cham

BTTS
3/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
4/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Weiden

Unbeaten 3
BTTS
3/3
Over 2.5
2/3
Scored a goal
3/3
No goals conceded
0/3

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Cham

3rd best attack (2.30 goals/game, season) Best defence (0.80 conceded/game, season) 3rd best Over 2.5 rate (67%, last 6) Best clean sheets (8, season)

Weiden

No top-3 or bottom-2 marks in the league right now.

Rank among 18 Oberliga - Bayern Nord teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Cham at home · Weiden away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Cham (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses7W–0D–1L
W 7
L 1
Played8
Goals scored (avg)2.90
Goals conceded (avg)0.80
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1

Weiden (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses2W–3D–2L
W 2
D 3
L 2
Played7
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)2.00
Clean sheets1
Failed to score0
Cham (home)Weiden (away)
W 7
L 1
W 2
D 3
L 2
Played
8
7
Goals scored (avg)
2.90
2.00
Goals conceded (avg)
0.80
2.00
Clean sheets
2
1
Failed to score
1
0

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
9.36%
3–1
7.15%
2–0
6.89%
3–0
5.26%
1–0
5.2%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Cham 5 wins · 1 draw · Weiden 1 win · avg 2.7 goals · BTTS in 3 of 7

5
1
1
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
24 Jul 2026 Weiden 0–1 Cham Oberliga - Bayern Nord
10 Apr 2026 Weiden 0–2 Cham Oberliga - Bayern Nord
26 Sep 2025 Cham 1–1 Weiden Oberliga - Bayern Nord
02 May 2025 Cham 4–0 Weiden Oberliga - Bayern Nord
05 Oct 2024 Weiden 3–1 Cham Oberliga - Bayern Nord
03 Dec 2022 Cham 3–1 Weiden Oberliga - Bayern Nord
19 Jul 2022 Weiden 0–2 Cham Oberliga - Bayern Nord

📈 Recent Form

Cham

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Kornburg Away 0–3 L
23/10 ASV Neumarkt Home 5–1 W
18/10 Ammerthal Away 2–0 W
09/05 — Away 0–1 L
02/05 — Home 6–2 W
25/04 — Away 2–2 D
21/04 — Away 4–2 W
17/04 — Home 2–0 W
10/04 — Away 2–0 W
06/04 — Home 0–3 L

Weiden

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30/10 Neudrossenfeld Home 2–2 D
24/10 Ingolstadt II Home 4–3 W
17/10 Nordlingen Home 1–1 D

📊 Season Comparison: Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Cham

Played17
Goals scored (avg)2.30
Goals conceded (avg)0.80
Clean sheets8
Failed to score2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Weiden

Played17
Goals scored (avg)1.60
Goals conceded (avg)2.10
Clean sheets2
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
ChamWeiden
Played
17
17
Goals scored (avg)
2.30
1.60
Goals conceded (avg)
0.80
2.10
Clean sheets
8
2
Failed to score
2
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Cham

1
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
2
61-75
1
1
76-90
scored conceded

Weiden

0-15
1
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Oberliga - Bayern Nord predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws