Würzburger FV are unbeaten in their last 9 matches
Germany Oberliga - Bayern Nord Predictions and Betting Tips
Round 18 • 9 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3
Bayern Nord, Round 18
Friday, November 06
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21:00 | WW | DWLLD | 63% | Home | N/A | — | — |
Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.
Saturday, November 07
| Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16:00 | LDDWD | WWWWL | 39.1% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:00 | WWWWL | LWWLW | 48.4% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:00 | LLDLD | DLL | 59.2% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:00 | DLLLL | LLLDL | 43.7% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:00 | DWD | LWDDL | 42.8% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 16:00 | WLDDW | WLLLW | 48.9% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 17:00 | DDLLL | LWDLL | 55.5% | Home | N/A | — | — | |
| 18:00 | WLWDD | DWDDW | 53.2% | Home | N/A | — | — |
How to Read the Prediction Table
Recent Team Trends — Oberliga - Bayern Nord
Historical team trends, not probabilities for the next match. Cards are picked by transparent rules: the upcoming match, confirmed results, a declared sample size (e.g. last 10 matches, all competitions) and the most distinctive fact versus the league baseline.
Bayern Hof are unbeaten in 9 of their 10 most recent matches
In their 10 most recent matches, ASV Neumarkt have achieved just 1 win
In their 10 most recent matches, Nordlingen have achieved just 1 win
In their 10 most recent matches, Viktoria Aschaffenburg have achieved just 2 wins
In their 10 most recent matches, Ingolstadt II have achieved just 2 wins
Fortuna Regensburg have failed to win in their last 6 matches
Kornburg have won 6 of the last 9 meetings against ASV Neumarkt
PredictLix Oberliga - Bayern Nord Facts and Insights
League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 05:15 UTC
Results and goal volume
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 152 matches | Previous2025/26 · 272 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home wins | 39.5% | 46.7% | -7.2 pp |
| Draws | 25.0% | 21.7% | +3.3 pp |
| Away wins | 35.5% | 31.6% | +3.9 pp |
| Total goals per match | 3.30 | 3.29 | +0.01 |
| Home goals per match | 1.73 | 1.85 | -0.12 |
| Away goals per match | 1.57 | 1.44 | +0.13 |
| First-half goals per match | 1.41 | 1.49 | -0.08 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81.6% | 85.3% | -3.7 pp |
| Over 2.5 goals | 63.8% | 61.4% | +2.4 pp |
| Over 3.5 goals | 44.1% | 39.3% | +4.8 pp |
Scoring and match patterns
| Metric | Current2026/27 · 152 matches | Previous2025/26 · 272 matches | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 goals | 24.3% | 22.1% | +2.2 pp |
| First-half Over 1.5 goals | 41.4% | 43.4% | -2.0 pp |
| First-half both teams scored | 25.7% | 21.3% | +4.4 pp |
| Both teams scored | 59.9% | 58.8% | +1.1 pp |
| BTTS and Over 2.5 | 50.7% | 47.8% | +2.9 pp |
| Goalless draws (0–0) | 5.3% | 3.7% | +1.6 pp |
| Home clean sheets | 21.7% | 27.9% | -6.2 pp |
| Away clean sheets | 23.7% | 16.9% | +6.8 pp |
| One-goal winning margins | 28.3% | 32.4% | -4.1 pp |
| Second-half Over 1.5 goals | 57.9% | 54.0% | +3.9 pp |
pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.
Most common final scores
Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1–1 | 9.2%14 of 152 | 11.0%30 of 272 | -1.8 pp |
| 0–1 | 7.2%11 of 152 | 4.4%12 of 272 | +2.8 pp |
| 1–2 | 6.6%10 of 152 | 7.7%21 of 272 | -1.1 pp |
| 2–2 | 6.6%10 of 152 | 5.1%14 of 272 | +1.4 pp |
| 1–0 | 5.9%9 of 152 | 6.6%18 of 272 | -0.7 pp |
| 0–2 | 5.9%9 of 152 | 4.0%11 of 272 | +1.9 pp |
| Final score | Current season2026/27 | Previous season2025/26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4–1 | 5.9%9 of 152 | 0.0%0 of 272 | +5.9 pp |
| 2–1 | 5.3%8 of 152 | 8.1%22 of 272 | -2.8 pp |
| 3–1 | 5.3%8 of 152 | 5.1%14 of 272 | +0.1 pp |
| 0–0 | 5.3%8 of 152 | 3.7%10 of 272 | +1.6 pp |
| 3–0 | 5.3%8 of 152 | 3.7%10 of 272 | +1.6 pp |
| 1–3 | 5.3%8 of 152 | 2.6%7 of 272 | +2.7 pp |
Five key insights from the season data
- Home wins have fallen to 39.5% this season from 46.7% last season, with the shortfall absorbed by more draws and away wins. One possible explanation is that home sides are less able to convert territorial control into goals, as home goals per match dropped while away scoring rose.
- Both teams scored in 59.9% of matches this season versus 58.8% last season, a small rise that sits alongside more first-half both-teams-scored games. This could reflect more end-to-end openings before sides settle, rather than a change in overall scoring volume.
- First-half goals per match slipped to 1.41 this season from 1.49 last season, even as total goals per match stayed essentially flat at 3.30 versus 3.29. One possible explanation is more cautious opening phases, with scoring deferred into the second half where over 1.5 goals rose to 57.9% from 54.0%.
- Away clean sheets climbed to 23.7% this season from 16.9% last season while home clean sheets fell to 21.7% from 27.9%. This pattern could stem from away sides defending higher up and disrupting home build-up, shifting where clean sheets are recorded rather than how often matches are kept tight.
- Over 3.5 goals occurred in 44.1% of matches this season versus 39.3% last season, with over 2.5 also up to 63.8% from 61.4%. One possible explanation is that matches are opening up after an early goal, producing more high-scoring games even though the average goals per match barely moved.
AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: October 31, 2026, 21:15 UTC
Previous Round Results: Bayern Nord, Round 17
| Date / Time | Home Form | Match | Away Form | Probability | Prediction | Odds | Model EV | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31/10 21:00 | DWD | LLDLD | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 01/11 16:00 | WWWWL | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT | |
| 01/11 16:00 | WLDDW | DDLLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT | |
| 01/11 18:00 | WLWDD | DWDDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 5 – 2 FT | |
| 02/11 16:00 | WLLLW | DLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 4 FT | |
| 02/11 16:00 | DLLLL | ----- | — | No data | N/A | — | 5 – 0 FT | |
| 02/11 16:00 | ----- | LLDDD | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 3 FT | |
| 25/11 21:00 | LWDDL | WW | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 0 FT | |
| 30/10 21:00 | WW | LWWLW | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 0 FT | |
| 30/10 21:00 | DWD | DLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 2 FT | |
| 31/10 15:00 | WLLLW | LLDLD | — | No data | N/A | — | 2 – 1 FT | |
| 31/10 16:00 | WWWWL | LWDDL | — | No data | N/A | — | 4 – 2 FT | |
| 31/10 16:00 | WLDDW | LWDLL | — | No data | N/A | — | 4 – 1 FT | |
| 31/10 16:00 | LLLDL | WWWWL | — | No data | N/A | — | 1 – 3 FT | |
| 31/10 16:00 | DLLLL | DWLLD | — | No data | N/A | — | 0 – 0 FT | |
| 31/10 17:00 | DDLLL | DWDDW | — | No data | N/A | — | 3 – 3 FT | |
| 31/10 18:00 | WLWDD | LDDWD | — | No data | N/A | — | 5 – 0 FT |