Predictions → Germany Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Jahn Regensburg II vs Würzburger FV

This page follows the latest fixture between these teams. Previous predictions stay on the record below.

Next match: Sat, 07 Nov 2026 • 18:00 UTC+3 • Bayern Nord - 18 • ☁️ 5.1°C, 1 km/h overcast

No Best Bet: no eligible value candidate at current conditions.

🎯 PredictLix Predictions

Predictions updated: 02 Nov 2026 07:08 UTC+3

MarketTipOddsProbabilityModel EV
Match Result (1X2) Home Current price not available53.2% —
Double Chance 12 Current price not available80.3% —
BTTS Yes Current price not available79.4% · No 20.6% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 Current price not available82.9% · Under 17.1% —
Correct Score 2-1 Current price not available7.2% —

🧠 Match Preview

Model view

Model 1X2 split: Jahn Regensburg II 53.2% · Draw 19.7% · Würzburger FV 27.1%. Selected outcome: Jahn Regensburg II win.

Goals

Model expected goals: Jahn Regensburg II 2.66, Würzburger FV 1.90, expected total 4.55.

Price check

No current price is available, so model EV cannot be calculated.

Form / H2H

Jahn Regensburg II: W-L-W-D-D in their last five matches.
Würzburger FV: D-W-D-D-W in their last five matches.
Last meeting: Würzburger FV 3–3 Jahn Regensburg II, 18 Jul 2026.
Historical form, not a probability for the next match.

Limitations

Lineups, injuries and late team news can change the outlook. Probabilities are model estimates, not guarantees.

🔑 What Drives the Prediction

Jahn Regensburg II

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.50
Goals conceded (season avg)1.60
Best league winning streak this season4
Elo strength rating1404

Würzburger FV

Form (last 5)
Goals scored (season avg)2.10
Goals conceded (season avg)1.30
Best league winning streak this season3
Elo strength rating1382
Jahn Regensburg IIWürzburger FV
Goals scored (season avg)
2.50
2.10
Goals conceded (season avg)
1.60
1.30
Best league winning streak this season
4
3
Elo strength rating
1404
1382

Headline inputs behind this prediction. The full model combines 20+ weighted factors, each published with an evidence level (A–D) in How we predict — including proprietary signals and calibration we don't publish, into the final probabilities.

📈 Team Trends

Jahn Regensburg II

BTTS
4/6
Over 2.5
5/6
Scored a goal
5/6
No goals conceded
2/6

Würzburger FV

Unbeaten 9
BTTS
5/6
Over 2.5
4/6
Scored a goal
6/6
No goals conceded
1/6

Streaks run from the most recent match; ratios cover each team's last 6 matches in all competitions.

🏅 League Benchmarks: Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Jahn Regensburg II

Best attack (2.50 goals/game, season) 2nd best Over 2.5 rate (83%, last 6)

Würzburger FV

2nd best BTTS rate (83%, last 6) 3rd best Over 2.5 rate (67%, last 6)

Rank among 18 Oberliga - Bayern Nord teams. Attack, defence and clean sheets are season league stats; BTTS and Over 2.5 rates cover the last 6 matches, all competitions. Only top-3 and bottom-2 marks are shown.

🏠 Home vs Away Records

Jahn Regensburg II at home · Würzburger FV away, the split that matters for this fixture.

Jahn Regensburg II (home)

Wins–Draws–Losses5W–2D–1L
W 5
D 2
L 1
Played8
Goals scored (avg)2.30
Goals conceded (avg)0.90
Clean sheets3
Failed to score2

Würzburger FV (away)

Wins–Draws–Losses6W–2D–1L
W 6
D 2
L 1
Played9
Goals scored (avg)2.00
Goals conceded (avg)1.00
Clean sheets3
Failed to score1
Jahn Regensburg II (home)Würzburger FV (away)
W 5
D 2
L 1
W 6
D 2
L 1
Played
8
9
Goals scored (avg)
2.30
2.00
Goals conceded (avg)
0.90
1.00
Clean sheets
3
3
Failed to score
2
1

Season record of the home team at its own ground against the away team's record on the road.

🎯 Most Likely Scores for the Selected 1X2 Outcome

2–1
7.21%
3–1
6.38%
3–2
6.06%
4–1
4.23%
4–2
4.02%

Over/Under and BTTS tips are aligned with the leading scoreline. Alternative scores below may belong to other goal-total or BTTS outcomes. Percentages are estimated probabilities of the exact scores, not probabilities conditional on any scenario.

⚔️ Head-to-Head

Jahn Regensburg II 5 wins · 2 draws · Würzburger FV 2 wins · avg 4.3 goals · BTTS in 8 of 9

5
2
2
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
18 Jul 2026 Würzburger FV 3–3 Jahn Regensburg II Oberliga - Bayern Nord
16 May 2026 Würzburger FV 1–3 Jahn Regensburg II Oberliga - Bayern Nord
01 Nov 2025 Jahn Regensburg II 5–2 Würzburger FV Oberliga - Bayern Nord
16 Nov 2024 Jahn Regensburg II 2–2 Würzburger FV Oberliga - Bayern Nord
18 Sep 2024 Würzburger FV 5–1 Jahn Regensburg II Oberliga - Bayern Nord
23 Mar 2024 Jahn Regensburg II 2–1 Würzburger FV Oberliga - Bayern Nord
06 Sep 2023 Würzburger FV 1–2 Jahn Regensburg II Oberliga - Bayern Nord
13 May 2023 Jahn Regensburg II 3–0 Würzburger FV Oberliga - Bayern Nord
15 Oct 2022 Würzburger FV 2–1 Jahn Regensburg II Oberliga - Bayern Nord

📈 Recent Form

Jahn Regensburg II

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Viktoria Aschaffenburg Home 5–0 W
24/10 Großbardorf Away 3–4 L
17/10 Gebenbach Away 6–1 W
10/10 Stadeln Home 0–0 D
03/10 Fortuna Regensburg Away 2–2 D
26/09 Weiden Home 3–1 W
19/09 Bayern Hof Away 2–2 D
12/09 Kornburg Home 3–0 W
06/09 ASV Neumarkt Away 2–0 W
27/08 Ammerthal Home 4–2 W

Würzburger FV

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31/10 Gebenbach Away 3–3 D
24/10 Stadeln Home 4–0 W
17/10 Fortuna Regensburg Away 2–2 D
10/10 Weiden Home 1–1 D
03/10 Bayern Hof Away 2–1 W
26/09 Kornburg Home 1–1 D
19/09 ASV Neumarkt Away 1–0 W
15/09 Viktoria Aschaffenburg Away 2–1 W
12/09 Ammerthal Home 2–1 W
04/09 DJK Bamberg Away 0–1 L

📊 Season Comparison: Oberliga - Bayern Nord

Jahn Regensburg II

Played17
Goals scored (avg)2.50
Goals conceded (avg)1.60
Clean sheets5
Failed to score3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0

Würzburger FV

Played17
Goals scored (avg)2.10
Goals conceded (avg)1.30
Clean sheets4
Failed to score1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Penalties (scored/missed)0/0
Jahn Regensburg IIWürzburger FV
Played
17
17
Goals scored (avg)
2.50
2.10
Goals conceded (avg)
1.60
1.30
Clean sheets
5
4
Failed to score
3
1
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
0
Penalties (scored/missed)
0/0
0/0

⏱️ Goal Timing (season)

Jahn Regensburg II

0-15
1
1
16-30
1
31-45
1
46-60
1
61-75
76-90
scored conceded

Würzburger FV

0-15
1
16-30
31-45
2
46-60
1
61-75
76-90
1
scored conceded

Goals by 15-minute intervals this season. Late-game scoring patterns matter for live and "goal in last 15 minutes" markets.

More: Oberliga - Bayern Nord predictions · BTTS · Over/Under · Correct Score · Draws