Germany U19 Bundesliga Predictions and Betting Tips

Preliminary • 20 Upcoming This Round • Updated 1 hour ago • UTC+3

Value bets in U19 Bundesliga: 1 bets · 0% win · profit $-152.46 (¼-Kelly stakes) Full portfolio →

Preliminary

Wednesday, November 04

Time Home Form Match Away Form Probability Prediction Odds Model EV Result
17:00 DDWLW WWWLL 43.9% Home N/A — —

Form: last 5 matches in all competitions, newest first.

Saturday, November 07

Time Home Form Match Away Form Probability Prediction Odds Model EV Result
12:30 LDDWD WWWDL 40.8% Away N/A — —
13:00 WWWLL DLLLL 53.1% Home N/A — —
13:00 LLW WDLLW 50.7% Home N/A — —
13:00 LLWLW WDLWW 47.7% Home N/A — —
13:00 WWWWD DLDWD 69.5% Home N/A — —
13:00 LLLWL WWL 46.3% Away N/A — —
13:00 LWWLW DWLWL 54.7% Home N/A — —
13:00 WWWWW DWWWL 58% Home N/A — —
13:00 LLLWW DLWWL 43.9% Home N/A — —
13:00 WDLLW LDLWL 49.8% Home N/A — —
14:00 LLLLL WWW 58.2% Away N/A — —
14:00 LLLWW DLWWL 43.7% Away N/A — —
15:00 WDWWW LLLWL 71.6% Home N/A — —
15:00 WWWWW LWWWL 54.1% Home N/A — —
15:00 DDL LLD 56.2% Home N/A — —
15:00 LL LWLLL 44.2% Home N/A — —
15:00 WLW WW 48.4% Home N/A — —
15:00 L LL 29.5% Draw N/A — —
15:00 DWL LW 49.9% Home N/A — —

How to Read the Prediction Table

PredictLix U19 Bundesliga Facts and Insights

League facts from all completed matches · Updated: November 2, 2026, 05:15 UTC

Results and goal volume

Metric Current2026 · 283 matches Previous2025/26 · 878 matches Change
Home wins 47.7% 46.5% +1.2 pp
Draws 15.9% 15.1% +0.8 pp
Away wins 36.4% 38.4% -2.0 pp
Total goals per match 4.14 4.04 +0.10
Home goals per match 2.22 2.20 +0.02
Away goals per match 1.92 1.84 +0.08
First-half goals per match 1.89 1.84 +0.05
Over 1.5 goals 91.9% 91.7% +0.2 pp
Over 2.5 goals 76.0% 75.7% +0.3 pp
Over 3.5 goals 59.4% 55.6% +3.8 pp

Scoring and match patterns

Metric Current2026 · 283 matches Previous2025/26 · 878 matches Change
Over 4.5 goals 39.2% 36.4% +2.8 pp
First-half Over 1.5 goals 56.5% 53.1% +3.4 pp
First-half both teams scored 30.0% 28.9% +1.1 pp
Both teams scored 68.2% 66.2% +2.0 pp
BTTS and Over 2.5 59.7% 60.7% -1.0 pp
Goalless draws (0–0) 2.5% 2.2% +0.3 pp
Home clean sheets 17.7% 19.6% -1.9 pp
Away clean sheets 16.6% 16.4% +0.2 pp
One-goal winning margins 25.8% 32.0% -6.2 pp
Second-half Over 1.5 goals 65.0% 64.7% +0.3 pp

pp = percentage points. Final scores are listed with the home team first.

Most common final scores

Twelve scorelines in descending current-season frequency, continuing from the first table to the second.

Final score Current season2026 Previous season2025/26 Change
1–1 8.5%24 of 283 5.5%48 of 878 +3.0 pp
3–1 7.4%21 of 283 5.5%48 of 878 +2.0 pp
2–1 6.7%19 of 283 8.1%71 of 878 -1.4 pp
1–3 5.3%15 of 283 4.6%40 of 878 +0.7 pp
1–2 4.2%12 of 283 6.6%58 of 878 -2.4 pp
0–2 4.2%12 of 283 4.9%43 of 878 -0.7 pp
Final score Current season2026 Previous season2025/26 Change
3–2 4.2%12 of 283 3.9%34 of 878 +0.4 pp
1–0 3.9%11 of 283 2.5%22 of 878 +1.4 pp
0–3 3.5%10 of 283 2.3%20 of 878 +1.3 pp
4–1 3.5%10 of 283 2.1%18 of 878 +1.5 pp
2–4 3.5%10 of 283 1.7%15 of 878 +1.8 pp
2–0 3.2%9 of 283 5.6%49 of 878 -2.4 pp

Five key insights from the season data

  • This season Over 3.5 goals has risen to 59.4% from 55.6% last season, meaning matches are more frequently reaching four or more goals. One possible explanation is that more open game states after early goals could be stretching contests and increasing total scoring.
  • Both teams scored in 68.2% of matches this season versus 66.2% last season, so clean sheets for either side are less common. This pattern could reflect more end-to-end transitions or a greater willingness to commit numbers forward once a goal is conceded.
  • One-goal winning margins have dropped to 25.8% this season from 32.0% last season, indicating fewer close finishes. A possible mechanism is that matches are opening up more after the first goal, allowing leads to be extended rather than held narrowly.
  • First-half Over 1.5 goals is at 56.5% this season compared with 53.1% last season, showing more early multi-goal halves. This could stem from cautious opening approaches giving way quickly once an early goal arrives, triggering more first-half scoring.
  • Home clean sheets have fallen to 17.7% this season from 19.6% last season, meaning home sides are less often shutting out opponents. One possible explanation is that home teams are adopting more aggressive transition tactics, which may leave them more exposed at the back.

AI-selected and written from the verified figures above · Published: November 1, 2026, 15:16 UTC

📡

Model Accuracy — Season 2026/27

Live accuracy tracking across all prediction types — wins and losses shown, nothing removed. Updated automatically after each matchday.

5 matches analysed Updated Nov 1, 2026 Full record — wins and losses → Value bets →
🎯 Match Result (1X2)
60.0% 3/5
⚽ Both Teams to Score
40.0% 2/5
📈 Over / Under 2.5
40.0% 2/5
🔢 Correct Score
0.0% 0/5
🛡️ Double Chance
100.0% 5/5
📌 1X2 · home/away picks
60.0% 3/5

Recent Form — Last 30 Days

🎯 Match Result (1X2) 60.0% 3/5
⚽ Both Teams to Score 40.0% 2/5
📈 Over / Under 2.5 40.0% 2/5
🛡️ Double Chance 100.0% 5/5
Calibration coverage
  • Match Result (1X2): 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Both Teams to Score: 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Over / Under 2.5: 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Correct Score: 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
  • Double Chance: 5/5. All settled predictions have a stored probability.
Probability Calibration — Does 70% Really Mean 70%?

Predicted probability vs how often the pick actually landed. Close match = honest probabilities.

MarketPredictedActualSample
Match Result (1X2) · 60-69% 61.8% 100.0% 1 (small sample)
Match Result (1X2) · <60% 53.8% 50.0% 4 (small sample)
Both Teams to Score · 70-79% 75.1% 50.0% 2 (small sample)
Both Teams to Score · 80+% 85.7% 0.0% 1 (small sample)
Both Teams to Score · 60-69% 65.3% 50.0% 2 (small sample)
Over / Under 2.5 · 80+% 81.6% 50.0% 2 (small sample)
Over / Under 2.5 · 70-79% 77.4% 0.0% 1 (small sample)
Over / Under 2.5 · <60% 59.8% 0.0% 1 (small sample)
Over / Under 2.5 · 60-69% 69.3% 100.0% 1 (small sample)
Correct Score · <60% 8.0% 0.0% 5 (small sample)
Double Chance · 80+% 82.5% 100.0% 2 (small sample)
Double Chance · 70-79% 77.3% 100.0% 3 (small sample)

Live accuracy updates after each confirmed result. Minimum sample sizes may affect early-season figures.

Previous Round Results: November 1, 2026

Date / Time Home Form Match Away Form Probability Prediction Odds Model EV Result
01/11 13:00 WWDLW LLWLW 61.8% Home ✅ N/A — 3 – 1 FT
01/11 13:00 LWLLL WWWWW 59.3% Away ✅ @1.371xBet -18.8% 0 – 1 FT
01/11 13:00 LWLLD WDLLW 57.4% Home ❌ N/A — 0 – 1 FT
01/11 14:00 WWWLL LLLWW 51.6% Home ✅ N/A — 4 – 1 FT
01/11 15:00 LLLWL WLLLL 46.7% Home ❌ N/A — 0 – 2 FT